EUSPBA Competition Results

Capital District Outdoor 2020 (Virtual)
Colonie NY
5/9/2020

Judges: Maureen E. Connor, Derek Cooper, Andrew Douglas, Marc E. DuBois, Christina Hanks, June P. Hanley, Donald F. Lindsay, Derek R. Midgley, Eric Ouellette, Lyric Todkill
Soloists: 167
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bottomley, John L ES0654 1 14
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 2 12
Freeman, Jeremy A ES926175 3 10
Davidson, Brad T00242 4 8
Wallace, Mary ES0201 5 6
Lyden, Dan ES0640 6 4
Regan, Patrick W. ES0793F 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 14
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 2 12
Freeman, Jeremy A ES926175 3 10
Bottomley, John L ES0654 4 8
Davidson, Brad T00242 5 6
Wallace, Mary ES0201 6 4
Regan, Patrick W. ES0793F 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 6
Freeman, Jeremy A ES926175 2 5
Wallace, Mary ES0201 3 4
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 4 3
Bottomley, John L ES0654 5 2
Regan, Patrick W. ES0793F 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 20
Elliot, Ben T00243 2 18
Silva, Nate ES1545 3 16
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 4 14
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 5 12
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 6 10
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 18
Elliot, Ben T00243 2 16
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 3 14
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 4 12
Trenor, Michael ES1716 5 10
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 6 8
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 1 9
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 8
Elliot, Ben T00243 3 7
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 4 6
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 5 5
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 6 4
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 12 1
Scally, John F. ES0959 2 10
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 8
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 4 6
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 5 4
McCollum, Thomas Michael ES926163 6 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 1 14
Ballard, John ES0247 2 12
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 10
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 8
Felder, James ES0434 5 6
Ingraham, JD ES0055 6 4
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 7
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 2 6
McCollum, Thomas Michael ES926163 3 5
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 4 4
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 3
Scally, John F. ES0959 6 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
2/4 March B
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reid, Leland ES0012 1 9
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 8
Ingraham, JD ES0055 3 7
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 6
Felder, James ES0434 5 5
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 6 4
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 7
McCollum, Thomas Michael ES926163 2 6
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 3 5
Brown, Julianne ES0636 4 4
Scally, John F. ES0959 5 3
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 2
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 9
Ingraham, JD ES0055 2 8
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 7
Felder, James ES0434 4 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 5
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 6 4
Ballard, John ES0247 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 0
Reid, Leland ES0012 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 1 8
Molloy, Michael ES1258 2 7
McCollum, Thomas Michael ES926163 3 6
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 4 5
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 3
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Scally, John F. ES0959 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 9
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 8
Felder, James ES0434 3 7
Ingraham, JD ES0055 4 6
Reid, Leland ES0012 5 5
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 6 4
Ballard, John ES0247 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 32
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 30
Neal, Brian T0040 3 28
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 4 26
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 5 24
Foster, Kelly ES1204 6 22
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Neal, Gabrielle T00239 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 1 30
Hussey, Edward ES925882 2 28
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 26
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 4 24
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 22
Maheu, Vera ES0120 6 20
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 0
Campbell, Judy T00244 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 19
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 19 1
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 18
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 3 17
Neal, Gabrielle T00239 4 16
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 5 15
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 6 14
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 0
Leishman, Laurel T00245 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Neal, Brian T0040 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 1 18
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 2 17
English, John Thomas ES925723 3 16
Calovini, Reece ES1318 4 15
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 5 14
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 6 13
Campbell, Judy T00244 0
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Hussey, Edward ES925882 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 19
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 19
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 2 18
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 3 17
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 4 16
Neal, Gabrielle T00239 5 15
Zon, Owen ES0503 6 14
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 0
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Leishman, Laurel T00245 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Neal, Brian T0040 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 1 15
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 2 14
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 3 13
Calovini, Reece ES1318 4 12
Hussey, Edward ES925882 5 11
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 6 10
Campbell, Judy T00244 0
English, John Thomas ES925723 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMillan, Lauren Kathleen ES926102 1 17
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 16
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 3 15
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 4 14
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 5 13
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 6 12
Ciesinski, Elly ES0298 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Foster, Kelly ES1204 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Leishman, Laurel T00245 0
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 0
Neal, Brian T0040 0
Neal, Gabrielle T00239 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
English, John Thomas ES925723 1 17
Robinson, Lucas ES0462 2 16
Calovini, Reece ES1318 3 15
Hussey, Edward ES925882 4 14
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 5 13
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 6 12
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 0
Campbell, Judy T00244 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 1 24 1
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 22 1
Corso-Phinney, Isaiah ES926310 3 20
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 4 18
Leishman, Laurel T00245 5 16
Leahy, Jim ES1146 6 14
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 0
McCollum, Michael ES926164 0
Paul, Beth ES0075 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrews, Robert ES0283 1 26
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 2 24
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 3 22
Moore, Maureen ES0444 4 20
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 5 18
Collins, Emmett ES926085 6 16
Creamer, William R ES926264 0
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Van Dyke, Glenna ES0032 1 17
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 16
Workman, Allen ES0254 3 15
Corso-Phinney, Isaiah ES926310 4 14
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 5 13
Self, Ahren Christian ES926149 6 12
Breen, Anthony 51150 0
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 0
Martin, Matthew Quinn ES925896 0
McCollum, Michael ES926164 0
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 0
Reisdorf, Dave ES1538 0
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 1 16
Collins, Emmett ES926085 2 15
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 14
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 4 13
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 5 12
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 6 11
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Creamer, William R ES926264 0
Galbraith, Steven ES1594 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 0
Roberts, Cliff ES0978 0
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 0
Wilson, Brad ES0714 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Van Dyke, Glenna ES0032 1 9 1
Corso-Phinney, Isaiah ES926310 2 8 1
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 3 7
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 4 6
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 5
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 6 4
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
McCollum, Michael ES926164 0
Workman, Allen ES0254 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 1 12
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 2 11
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 10
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 4 9
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 5 8
Collins, Emmett ES926085 6 7
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Creamer, William R ES926264 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 0
Wilson, Brad ES0714 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Corso-Phinney, Isaiah ES926310 1 14 1
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 2 13
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 3 12
Nichols, Hunter ES1608 4 11
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 5 10
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 6 9
Breen, Anthony 51150 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 0
Martin, Matthew Quinn ES925896 0
McCollum, Michael ES926164 0
Self, Ahren Christian ES926149 0
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 0
Workman, Allen ES0254 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 1 10
Collins, Emmett ES926085 2 9
Creamer, William R ES926264 3 8
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 7
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 5 6
Van Buskirk, David ES1196 6 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stone, Magnus ES926077 1 22
Stone, Flora ES926078 2 20
Long, Abby E. ES926218 3 18
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 4 16
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 5 14
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 6 12
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 0
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 0
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 0
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 0
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 0
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 1 18 1
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 2 17 1
Long, Abby E. ES926218 3 16 1
Stone, Flora ES926078 4 15 1
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 5 14
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 6 13
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 0
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 0
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 0
Cai, Ray T00246 0
Cross, Evan ES1230 0
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 0
Marinelli, Luke Daniel ES926244 0
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 0
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 0
Stone, Magnus ES926077 0
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 0
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 1 14 1
Stone, Flora ES926078 2 13 1
Stone, Magnus ES926077 3 12 1
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 4 11
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 5 10
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 6 9
Cai, Ray T00246 0
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 0
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 0
Marinelli, Luke Daniel ES926244 0
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 0
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 0
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 0
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 0
6/8 March
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 1 16 1
Stone, Magnus ES926077 2 15 1
Stone, Flora ES926078 3 14 1
Long, Abby E. ES926218 4 13
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 5 12
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 6 11
Arguelles , Agustin ES925883 0
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 0
Cai, Ray T00246 0
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 0
Marinelli, Luke Daniel ES926244 0
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 0
Rossi, Anthony Dennis ES926153 0
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 0
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 0
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 1 3
Andrews, Liam Michael ES925977 2 2
Catalani, Richard A ES926127 3 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrews, Liam Michael ES925977 1 7
Sinnreich, Simon A. S. ES926312 2 6
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 3 5
LaChance, Marc-Andre ES925750 4 4
Pringle-Garratt, Lori Beth ES926202 5 3
Laracy, Rich ES926173 6 2
Catalani, Richard A ES926127 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kerr, Thaddeus L ES926329 1 4
Scally, Padraig T00247 2 3
Kerr, Remington J ES926330 3 2
Rito, Aidan ES926307 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 3
Arguelles, Sebastian ES0396 2 2
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arguelles, Sebastian ES0396 1 3
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 2 2
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 2
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 3
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 2
Braddock, Amelia ES1088F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 3
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 2
Braddock, Amelia ES1088F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 6
Faith, Quinn Alexander ES925925 2 5
Pierce, Chris ES0436 3 4
Pepper, Niall ES1411 4 3
Perry, Robert ES0474 5 2
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pepper, Niall ES1411 1 5
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 2 4
Pierce, Chris ES0436 3 3
Kilburg, Jim ES1272 4 2
Perry, Robert ES0474 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 3
Perry, Robert ES0474 2 2
Pierce, Chris ES0436 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Powers, Peg ES1495 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Mae ES926320 1 5
Powell, Richard William ES926287 2 4
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 3 3
Valley, Rylie ES925968 4 2
McDougall, Rudy ES926303 5 0
March Set
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Mae ES926320 1 2
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Drum Pad
Drum Pad
Judges
Derek Cooper
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Roper, Kaia T00240 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Christina Hanks
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fantastic, Emily ES925678 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Christina Hanks
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Haleena ES926322 1 5
Ware, Virginia R ES926311 2 4
McDougall, Adrienne T00241 3 3
Emerich, Megan ES926288 4 2
McPhillips, Mairead Swift ES926285 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Christina Hanks
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dempsey, John ES0363 1 1