Competitor Report: Dr. Lauren Kathleen McMillan

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Friday, 10 September 2021 03:03 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
528 0 15 0
52 0 15 0
10.2 N/A 6 0
528 0 3 0
0 0 3 3
533 3
724
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
198 0 3 0
13 0 3 0
15.2 N/A 2 0
198 0 2 0
0 0 0 1
131 0
688
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
330 0 12 0
39 0 12 0
8.5 N/A 4 0
330 0 1 0
0 0 3 2
402 3
748
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 16 2 2 30
Derek R. Midgley
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Jim Dillahey
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 18 7 0
Craig Munro
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest H/J 15 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 17 2 2 16
Barry Conway
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Calum MacDonald
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 15 7 0
Kenneth J. McKeveny
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 8 3 3 6
June P. Hanley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor S/R 8 3 3 6
Marc E. DuBois
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 13 2 2 12
Paula Glendinning
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games H/J 14 2 2 13
Nick Hudson
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Jig 9 2 2 8
Derek R. Midgley
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 16 2 2 30
William S. Caudill
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 9 2 2 8
Patrick W. Regan
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 9 4 4 12
Callum Beaumont
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 13 5 5 9
Nick Hudson
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 13 6 6 8
James E. Stack
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest H/J 13 2 2 12
Victor Michael Frank
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 13 6 6 8
Paula Glendinning
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 13 1 1 26
John Wassman
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 15 1 1 15
Jim Dillahey
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games S/R 15 1 1 15
June P. Hanley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 3 3 16
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 13 1 1 13
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 14 7 0
Iain R Donaldson
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 14 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
Jack Lee
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
June P. Hanley
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition S/R 7 5 5 3
June P. Hanley
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 9 7 0
June P. Hanley
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 1 1 9
David J. Hall
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 8 1 1 8
John Wassman
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games H/J 9 1 1 9
Eric Ouellette
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 8 2 2 7
Jerry Finegan
6/27/2021 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 1 1 14
Lezlie Webster
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 4 4 24
Nick Hudson
6/27/2021 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
Joe Brady Jr.
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 5 5 6
Derek R. Midgley
6/27/2021 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 7 3 3 5
Marc E. DuBois
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 9 6 6 4
Steve MacNeil
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 9 1 1 9
Clark Abercrombie
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
Jim Dillahey
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Piobaireachd 11 3 3 18
David M. Bailiff
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 15 2 2 14
Barry Conway
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 14 1 1 14
Jerry Finegan
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition H/J 14 2 2 13
Marc E. DuBois
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 13 1 1 13
Patrick W. Regan
9/4/2021 Virginia Scottish Games Piobaireachd 7 2 2 12
John L Bottomley
9/4/2021 Virginia Scottish Games 2/4 March 7 3 3 5
Christopher Hamilton
9/4/2021 Virginia Scottish Games S/R 7 4 4 4
David M. Bailiff

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
470 0 14 0
37 0 1 1
12.7 N/A 9 0
470 0 6 0
0 0 2 10
443 3
801
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
148 0 1 0
8 0 0 1
18.5 N/A 2 0
148 0 2 0
0 0 0 1
99 2
692
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
322 0 13 0
29 0 1 0
11.1 N/A 7 0
322 0 4 0
0 0 2 9
344 1
863
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 16 4 4 26
Donald F. Lindsay
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 19 3 3 17
Andrew Douglas
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor S/R 19 4 4 16
Derek R. Midgley
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 17 1 1 17
Maureen E. Connor
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Piobaireachd 10 6 6 10
Paula Glendinning
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 2/4 March 11 3 3 9
Mr Peter S Sinclair
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest S/R 10 1 1 10
John Wassman
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Jig 14 3 3 12
Calum MacDonald
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 6/8 March 13 3 3 11
Paula Glendinning
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 13 0 0
Patrick W. Regan
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 15 1 1 15
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition S/R 15 4 4 12
Jack Lee
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 3 3 26
Eric Ouellette
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 3 3 9
Andrew R. Walker
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 11 4 4 8
David J. Hall
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Jig 11 3 3 9
Lezlie Webster
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 11 6 6 6
Nick Hudson
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 12 4 4 18
Nick Hudson
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 1 1 14
Ken Eller
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 13 1 1 13
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 14 2 2 13
Ken Eller
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 13 1 1 13
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 6 6 24
Calum MacDonald
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 14 1 1 14
John L Bottomley
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 13 3 3 11
Craig Munro
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 14 1 1 14
Clark Abercrombie
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 12 3 3 20
Brian Williamson
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
David J. Hall
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 11 7 0
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Jig 10 1 1 10
Joe Brady Jr.
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 11 5 5 7
Derek R. Midgley
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 1 1 24
Patrick W. Regan
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 2/4 March 13 4 4 10
David M. Bailiff
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games S/R 12 5 5 8
Derek R. Midgley
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Jig 13 1 1 13
Dan Lyden
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 6/8 March 9 1 1 9
Derek R. Midgley

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
3 0 1 0
8.0 N/A 0 0
24 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
29 0
571
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
14.0 N/A 0 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
700
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 0
2 0 1 0
5.0 N/A 0 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
20 0
455
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/31/2019 Virginia Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
8/31/2019 Virginia Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 7 0
Paula Glendinning
8/31/2019 Virginia Scottish Games S/R 11 2 2 10
Peter O. Kent