Competitor Report: Ms. Abby E. Long

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Saturday, 03 July 2021 06:05 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
92 0 4 0
11 0 4 0
8.4 N/A 0 0
92 0 2 0
0 0 1 4
84 0
814
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
7.3 N/A 0 0
22 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
15 0
611
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
70 0 3 0
8 0 4 0
8.8 N/A 0 0
70 0 1 0
0 0 0 4
69 0
909
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Calum MacDonald
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Steve MacNeil
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 8 4 4 5
Maureen E. Connor
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 7 2 2 6
Craig Munro
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
June P. Hanley
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Marc E. DuBois
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor S/R 10 2 2 9
Derek R. Midgley
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Dan Lyden
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
Barry Conway
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 9 1 1 9
David J. Hall
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 8 1 1 8
Craig Munro

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
72 0 1 0
10 0 3 0
7.2 N/A 2 0
72 0 3 0
0 0 0 1
75 0
699
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
8.0 N/A 1 0
24 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
15 0
667
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
48 0 0 0
7 0 3 0
6.9 N/A 1 0
48 0 2 0
0 0 0 1
60 0
716
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition Piobaireachd 3 1 1 6
Dan Lyden
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
Derek R. Midgley
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 6/8 March 8 7 0
Sandy Jones
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 11 3 3 18
June P. Hanley
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 18 3 3 16
Andrew Douglas
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 16 4 4 13
Eric Ouellette
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Piobaireachd 4 4 4 0
June P. Hanley
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
Nick Hudson
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games S/R 6 2 2 5
Dan Lyden
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 6/8 March 5 4 4 2
Barry Conway