Competitor Report: John Thomas English

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Saturday, 28 November 2020 05:32 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
368 0 9 0
43 0 6 0
8.6 N/A 10 0
368 0 6 0
0 0 2 3
502 3
675
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
368 0 9 0
43 0 6 0
8.6 N/A 10 0
368 0 6 0
0 0 2 3
502 3
675
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 16 2 2 15
Marc E. DuBois
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor S/R 16 3 3 14
Maureen E. Connor
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor Jig 13 3 3 11
Daniel Cole
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 18 3 3 16
Eric Ouellette
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 7 0
Lyric Todkill
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 17 1 1 17
Marc E. DuBois
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 2/4 March 11 4 4 8
Mr Peter S Sinclair
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest S/R 10 4 4 7
John Wassman
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 6/8 March 13 7 0
Paula Glendinning
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
David J. Hall
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 11 6 6 6
William S. Caudill
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Jig 11 5 5 7
Nick Hudson
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 12 1 1 12
Lezlie Webster
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Bob Worrall
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 13 6 6 8
David J. Hall
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 14 3 3 12
Ken Eller
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 13 4 4 10
Steve MacNeil
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
John L Bottomley
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 13 6 6 8
Craig Munro
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 14 5 5 10
Clark Abercrombie
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 10 4 4 7
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 3 3 13
Donald F. Lindsay
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 1 1 15
Eric Ouellette
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Jig 12 1 1 12
June P. Hanley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 14 2 2 13
Marc E. DuBois
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 12 4 4 9
Christopher Hamilton
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 11 2 2 10
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Jig 9 3 3 7
Derek R. Midgley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 10 4 4 7
Kenneth J. McKeveny
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 18 7 0
Jack Lee
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 17 7 0
Jerry Finegan
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 17 7 0
Lyric Todkill
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
June P. Hanley
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games S/R 12 1 1 12
Barry Conway
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Jig 13 3 3 11
Dan Lyden
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 6/8 March 9 2 2 8
Derek R. Midgley
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
Maureen E. Connor
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 10 2 2 9
William S. Caudill
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 6/8 March 11 3 3 9
June P. Hanley
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 16 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
Scot D. Walker
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual S/R 6 1 1 6
Andrew Carlisle
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual Jig 6 1 1 6
Nick Hudson

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
109 0 11 0
12 0 1 0
9.1 N/A 0 0
109 0 0 0
0 0 0 6
98 0
991
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 2 0
2 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
5 0
1000
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
102 0 9 0
10 0 1 0
10.2 N/A 0 0
102 0 0 0
0 0 0 5
93 0
990
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Marc E. DuBois
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor S/R 5 1 1 5
Maureen E. Connor
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 1 1 15
Daniel Cole
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 8 1 1 8
Marc E. DuBois
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Eric Ouellette
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 13 2 2 12
James E. Stack
8/3/2019 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Ground 3 1 1 3
David M. Bailiff
8/3/2019 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 16 1 1 16
David J. Hall
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis Ground 4 1 1 4
Derek R. Midgley
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis 2/4 March 10 1 1 10
John L Bottomley
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis 6/8 March 8 1 1 8
Derek R. Midgley
9/15/2019 Nassau AOH Feis Slow March 7 1 1 7
Maureen E. Connor

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Senior
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
32 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
10.7 N/A 0 0
32 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
31 0
941
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
32 0 1 0
3 0 2 0
10.7 N/A 0 0
32 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
31 0
941
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 2 2 14
Marc E. DuBois
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 6 1 1 6
Donald F. Lindsay
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 13 2 2 12
David J. Hall