Competitor Report: Cameron Breslin

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Sunday, 12 September 2021 10:46 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
279 0 3 0
52 0 3 0
5.4 N/A 6 0
279 0 9 0
0 0 3 0
632 4
346
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 0
9 0 0 0
0.7 N/A 0 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
113 1
25
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
273 0 3 0
43 0 3 0
6.3 N/A 6 0
273 0 9 0
0 0 3 0
519 3
486
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 12 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 15 6 6 10
Barry Conway
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 13 7 0
Craig Munro
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 12 5 5 8
Calum MacDonald
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor S/R 10 4 4 7
June P. Hanley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 10 7 0
Kenneth J. McKeveny
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Jig 10 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Jig 10 6 6 5
John L Bottomley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 6/8 March 12 7 0
William S. Caudill
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 13 7 0
Nick Hudson
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 13 7 0
Lyric Todkill
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 12 3 3 10
Jim Dillahey
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 11 3 3 9
Clark Abercrombie
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 11 4 4 8
Maureen E. Connor
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Andrew Carlisle
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Bob Worrall
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 12 3 3 10
Bruce Gandy
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Jig 10 4 4 7
Lezlie Webster
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 12 6 6 7
Glenna MacKay
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Piobaireachd 18 7 0
Lezlie Webster
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 2/4 March 18 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos S/R 15 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Jig 16 3 3 14
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 6/8 March 16 7 0
Lezlie Webster
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 15 7 0
Paula Glendinning
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 17 7 0
Willie McCallum
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 15 7 0
Nick Hudson
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Jig 15 7 0
Christopher Hamilton
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 17 4 4 14
Derek R. Midgley
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
Andrew Carlisle
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 16 4 4 13
Jim Dillahey
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games S/R 15 3 3 13
David J. Hall
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 14 7 0
Nick Hudson
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 16 5 5 12
June P. Hanley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
John R. Recknagel
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Jig 11 2 2 10
Derek R. Midgley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 13 7 0
Nick Hudson
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 16 7 0
Lyric Todkill
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 16 3 3 14
David J. Hall
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 14 4 4 11
Clark Abercrombie
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 14 1 1 14
Steve MacNeil
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 14 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Piobaireachd 15 7 0
Lyric Todkill
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Jerry Finegan
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 12 4 4 9
Clark Abercrombie
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Jig 12 4 4 9
Craig Munro
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 12 5 5 8
Marc E. DuBois
8/21/2021 Maine Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
James E. Stack
8/21/2021 Maine Highland Games 2/4 March 12 2 2 11
Daniel Cole
8/21/2021 Maine Highland Games S/R 9 2 2 8
Daniel Cole
8/21/2021 Maine Highland Games 6/8 March 12 7 0
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
109 0 0 0
23 0 2 1
4.7 N/A 1 0
109 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
312 1
301
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
25 0
0
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
109 0 0 0
21 0 2 1
5.2 N/A 1 0
109 0 2 0
0 0 3 0
287 1
354
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 16 0 0
Marc E. DuBois
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor S/R 16 6 6 11
Maureen E. Connor
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor Jig 13 7 0
Daniel Cole
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 15 7 0
June P. Hanley
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 18 2 2 17
Eric Ouellette
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 2 2 14
Lyric Todkill
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 17 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 5 5 10
Clark Abercrombie
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 13 7 0
Craig Munro
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 14 7 0
Jim Dillahey
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 13 7 0
Barry Conway
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 14 7 0
John L Bottomley
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 13 7 0
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 14 3 3 12
Clark Abercrombie
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 10 7 0
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 4 4 12
Donald F. Lindsay
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 5 5 11
Eric Ouellette
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Jig 12 4 4 9
June P. Hanley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 14 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 18 7 0
Jack Lee
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 17 7 0
Jerry Finegan
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 17 5 5 13
Lyric Todkill

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
88 0 12 0
20 0 2 1
4.4 N/A 1 0
88 0 3 0
0 0 0 2
86 1
733
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
23 0 4 0
7 0 2 0
3.3 N/A 0 0
23 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
14 0
657
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
65 0 8 0
13 0 0 1
5.0 N/A 1 0
65 0 2 0
0 0 0 2
72 1
765
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor Ground 2 2 2 0
Andrew Douglas
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor S/R 6 1 1 6
Marc E. DuBois
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Ground 4 1 1 4
Maureen E. Connor
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
James E. Stack
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 8 1 1 8
Jim Dillahey
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Ground 1 1 1 1
Eric Ouellette
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 7 0 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor S/R 5 4 4 2
Eric Ouellette
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 2 2 2 0
John L Bottomley
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
John Wassman
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
Bruce Gandy
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
Eric Ouellette
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 3 1 1 3
Marc E. DuBois
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 2 1 1 2
Donald F. Lindsay
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Derek R. Midgley
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
Joe Brady Jr.
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 9 1 1 9
Marc E. DuBois
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
June P. Hanley
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 6 6 7
Joe Brady Jr.

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
37 0 0 0
8 0 0 0
4.6 N/A 2 0
37 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
62 1
529
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
37 0 0 0
8 0 0 0
4.6 N/A 2 0
37 0 2 0
0 0 2 0
62 1
529
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/3/2018 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 8 3 3 6
John Wassman
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 10 6 6 5
James E. Stack
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 7 5 5 3
Maureen E. Connor
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 2/4 March 11 4 4 8
Maureen E. Connor
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 7 4 4 4
Daniel Cole
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 10 5 5 6
John Wassman
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 7 3 3 5
Andrew R. Walker
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
Joe Brady Jr.

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 0
7 0 1 0
1.4 N/A 1 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
38 0
222
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
10 0 0 0
7 0 1 0
1.4 N/A 1 0
10 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
38 0
222
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 2/4 March 6 5 5 2
Daniel Cole
1/7/2017 Scotia Glenville Indoor 1 6/8 March 4 2 2 3
Daniel Cole
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 2/4 March 4 4 0
Andrew R. Walker
2/25/2017 SG Indoor 2 S/R 4 3 3 2
Daniel Cole
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 11 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor S/R 7 5 5 3
Daniel Cole
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 7 0
Joe Brady Jr.

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
0
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
9 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
Gordon A. Peters