Competitor Report: Reece Calovini

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020) (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
246 0 5 0
40 0 4 0
6.2 N/A 7 0
246 0 4 0
0 0 2 1
472 1
394
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 0
9 0 0 0
0.7 N/A 0 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
104 0
27
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
240 0 5 0
31 0 4 0
7.7 N/A 7 0
240 0 4 0
0 0 1 1
368 1
602
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Patrick W. Regan
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 3 3 5
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 15 7 0
June P. Hanley
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 18 4 4 15
Eric Ouellette
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 4 4 12
Lyric Todkill
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 17 3 3 15
Marc E. DuBois
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Piobaireachd 13 7 0
Calum MacDonald
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 2/4 March 16 3 3 14
Calum MacDonald
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest S/R 14 7 0
Mr Peter S Sinclair
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Jig 14 7 0
Calum MacDonald
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 6/8 March 14 7 0
James E. Stack
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 13 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 15 7 0
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition S/R 15 3 3 13
Jack Lee
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 7 0
Eric Ouellette
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 5 5 7
Andrew R. Walker
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 11 2 2 10
David J. Hall
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Jig 11 7 0
Lezlie Webster
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 11 2 2 10
Nick Hudson
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Patrick W. Regan
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 2 2 13
Bob Worrall
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 13 4 4 10
David J. Hall
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 14 4 4 11
Ken Eller
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 13 2 2 12
Steve MacNeil
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 7 0
Calum MacDonald
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 15 1 1 15
Barry Conway
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 13 1 1 13
David J. Hall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 16 7 0
Dan Lyden
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 14 1 1 14
Steve MacNeil
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 7 0
Donald F. Lindsay
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 3 3 13
Eric Ouellette
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Jig 12 7 0
June P. Hanley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 14 6 6 9
Marc E. DuBois
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 9 7 0
David M. Bailiff
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 8 1 1 8
June P. Hanley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Jig 9 3 3 7
Peter O. Kent
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 9 3 3 7
Christopher Hamilton

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
55 0 12 0
17 0 2 0
3.2 N/A 1 0
55 0 2 0
0 0 0 3
37 0
797
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
22 0 2 0
4 0 1 0
5.5 N/A 0 0
22 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
11 0
733
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
33 0 10 0
13 0 1 0
2.5 N/A 1 0
33 0 1 0
0 0 0 3
26 0
846
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
Barry Conway
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 1 1 1 1
Clark Abercrombie
3/23/2019 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Clark Abercrombie
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
Dan Lyden
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
Steve MacNeil
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 3 1 1 3
Jim Dillahey
6/22/2019 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 3 1 1 3
Mr Peter S Sinclair
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
Greg Abbott
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 9 4 4 6
Jim Dillahey
7/13/2019 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 6 2 2 5
Albert G. McMullin
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
John L Bottomley
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
Calum MacDonald
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 1 1 1 1
Clark Abercrombie
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Barry Conway
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games Slow March 2 1 1 2
Clark Abercrombie
9/14/2019 Ligonier Highland Games Piobaireachd 2 2 2 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/14/2019 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 4 3 3 2
Dan Lyden

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 8 0
11 0 2 0
1.7 N/A 1 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
14 0
760
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 8 0
11 0 2 0
1.7 N/A 1 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
14 0
760
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Barry Conway
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition S/R 2 1 1 2
Clark Abercrombie
3/24/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Competition 6/8 March 2 2 2 0
Clark Abercrombie
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
David J. Hall
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 1 1 1 1
Scott MacLeod
6/23/2018 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 2 2 2 0
Clark Abercrombie
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 2 1 1 2
Calum MacDonald
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 1 1 1 1
James D. Nisbet
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
John L Bottomley
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games Slow March 1 1 1 1
Patrick W. Regan
9/21/2018 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 8 3 3 6
Clark Abercrombie

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 1 0
2 0 0 0
5.5 N/A 0 0
11 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
13 0
733
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 1 0
2 0 0 0
5.5 N/A 0 0
11 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
13 0
733
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 5 5 5
Tristan Wilson
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Barry Conway