Competitor Report: Gillecriosd MacIain Mason

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Friday, 10 September 2021 01:29 AM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Over 50
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
216 0 2 0
59 0 2 0
3.7 N/A 2 0
216 0 4 0
0 0 9 0
619 4
262
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
134 0 1 0
13 0 1 0
10.3 N/A 0 0
134 0 2 0
0 0 5 0
133 1
459
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
82 0 1 0
46 0 1 0
1.8 N/A 2 0
82 0 2 0
0 0 4 0
486 3
154
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 16 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 8 7 0
David J. Hall
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 18 7 0
Craig Munro
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest H/J 15 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 17 5 5 13
Barry Conway
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
Calum MacDonald
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 15 6 6 20
Kenneth J. McKeveny
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 8 6 6 3
June P. Hanley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor S/R 8 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 13 7 0
Paula Glendinning
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games H/J 14 7 0
Nick Hudson
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Jig 9 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 16 7 0
William S. Caudill
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 10 7 0
Dan Lyden
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 17 7 0
Nick Hudson
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 17 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 11 7 0
Jerry Finegan
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
Bob Worrall
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2/4 March 8 2 2 7
Bruce Gandy
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival S/R 7 3 3 5
Glenna MacKay
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival H/J 6 6 6 0
Lezlie Webster
4/17/2021 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 6/8 March 9 5 5 5
Andrew Carlisle
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Piobaireachd 13 5 5 18
Scot D. Walker
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 2/4 March 14 7 0
Lezlie Webster
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos S/R 14 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos H/J 10 7 0
Scot D. Walker
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 6/8 March 12 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Willie McCallum
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 10 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 10 6 6 5
Stuart Liddell
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest H/J 12 7 0
Christopher Hamilton
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 12 7 0
Eric Ouellette
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 13 4 4 20
John Wassman
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 15 7 0
Jim Dillahey
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games S/R 15 5 5 11
June P. Hanley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 5 5 12
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 13 7 0
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 14 7 0
Iain R Donaldson
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 14 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 9 5 5 10
June P. Hanley
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 7 0
David J. Hall
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 8 3 3 6
John Wassman
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games H/J 9 7 0
Eric Ouellette
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 8 7 0
Jerry Finegan
6/27/2021 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 4 4 8
Lezlie Webster
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 7 0
Nick Hudson
6/27/2021 Round Hill Highland Games 2/4 March 7 4 4 4
Joe Brady Jr.
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/27/2021 Round Hill Highland Games S/R 7 1 1 7
Marc E. DuBois
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 10 7 0
Steve MacNeil
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 10 7 0
Clark Abercrombie
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 10 4 4 7
Jim Dillahey
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
David M. Bailiff
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 15 7 0
Barry Conway
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 14 7 0
Jerry Finegan
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition H/J 14 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 13 5 5 9
Patrick W. Regan

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
35 0 0 0
50 0 5 0
0.7 N/A 3 0
35 0 0 0
0 0 7 0
349 2
59
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
13 0 2 0
1.8 N/A 1 0
24 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
96 0
110
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
11 0 0 0
37 0 3 0
0.3 N/A 2 0
11 0 0 0
0 0 5 0
253 2
30
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 3 3 3 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor MSR 3 3 3 0
Maureen E. Connor
2/29/2020 Capital District Indoor H/J 3 3 3 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 10 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor MSR 9 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 9 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Piobaireachd 8 7 0
John Wassman
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 2/4 March 8 7 0
Paula Glendinning
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest S/R 8 7 0
John Wassman
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest H/J 8 7 0
James E. Stack
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 6/8 March 7 7 0
Mr Peter S Sinclair
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 2 2 2 0
Jack Lee
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition MSR 2 2 2 0
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition H/J 2 2 2 0
Patrick W. Regan
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games MSR 8 7 0
Michael John Rogers
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 8 7 0
Ken Eller
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 8 5 5 4
Bob Worrall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest MSR 11 7 0
Steve MacNeil
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 11 7 0
Dan Lyden
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 11 7 0
David J. Hall
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
June P. Hanley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 8 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 7 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 8 7 0
Eric Ouellette
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 12 7 0
David M. Bailiff
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 10 7 0
June P. Hanley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 10 7 0
Christopher Hamilton
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival H/J 10 7 0
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 11 7 0
Peter O. Kent
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 16 7 0
Nick Hudson
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games MSR 13 7 0
James E. Stack
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games H/J 12 7 0
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 14 7 0
Dan Lyden
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games MSR 6 6 6 0
Nick Hudson
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games H/J 5 5 5 0
David M. Bailiff
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 6/8 March 7 7 0
June P. Hanley
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Kenneth J. McKeveny
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering MSR 9 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering H/J 8 7 0
William S. Caudill
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 6/8 March 10 7 0
John L Bottomley
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
Patrick W. Regan
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou MSR 5 5 5 0
Michael Grey
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou H/J 4 2 2 3
John L Bottomley
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 5 5 5 0
Nick Hudson
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Nick Hudson
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual MSR 7 6 6 4
Andrew Carlisle
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual H/J 5 5 5 0
Andrew R. Walker
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Over 50
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
71 0 2 0
9 0 3 0
7.9 N/A 3 0
71 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
62 0
780
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
34 0 1 0
3 0 1 0
11.3 N/A 1 0
34 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
17 0
850
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
37 0 1 0
6 0 2 0
6.2 N/A 2 0
37 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
45 0
725
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
Dan Lyden
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 8 2 2 7
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
Michael John Rogers
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 8 7 0
Steve MacNeil
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 6 3 3 4
Jim Dillahey
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
June P. Hanley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 8 3 3 6
James E. Stack
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 8 2 2 7
Marc E. DuBois

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019 Season (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
61 0 13 0
36 0 4 1
1.7 N/A 7 0
61 0 4 3
0 0 6 0
72 1
349
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 4 0
10 0 1 0
2.6 N/A 2 0
26 0 2 1
0 0 1 0
20 0
406
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
35 0 9 0
26 0 3 1
1.3 N/A 5 0
35 0 2 2
0 0 5 0
52 1
315
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 2 0 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor MSR 2 0 0
Andrew Douglas
2/23/2019 Capital District Indoor H/J 2 0 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 3 3 3 0
Eric Ouellette
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor MSR 3 2 2 4
Andrew Douglas
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
Marc E. DuBois
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 5 5 5 0
Bruce Gandy
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 5 5 5 2
Donald F. Lindsay
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 5 4 4 2
James E. Stack
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 5 5 5 1
Marc E. DuBois
6/30/2019 Round Hill Highland Games Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
6/30/2019 Round Hill Highland Games MSR 1 1 1 2
Joe Brady Jr.
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 4 4 4 2
Derek R. Midgley
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 4 3 3 4
James E. Stack
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival H/J 3 0 0
June P. Hanley
8/10/2019 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 2 1 1 4
David M. Bailiff
8/10/2019 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 2 2 2 1
Mr Peter S Sinclair
8/10/2019 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 2 2 2 0
Marc E. DuBois
8/17/2019 Maine Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 2 2 4
Lezlie Webster
8/17/2019 Maine Highland Games MSR 3 3 3 0
Gordon A. Peters
8/17/2019 Maine Highland Games H/J 3 3 3 0
Gordon A. Peters
8/17/2019 Maine Highland Games 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
Lezlie Webster
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 5 4 4 4
June P. Hanley
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 4 4 4
Mr Peter S Sinclair
8/31/2019 Capital District Scottish Games H/J 5 5 5 0
Maureen E. Connor
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Calum MacDonald
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
Barry Conway
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 1 1 1 1
John L Bottomley
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games H/J 1 1 1 1
John L Bottomley
9/7/2019 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Clark Abercrombie
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 5 3 3 6
Maureen E. Connor
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games MSR 6 5 5 4
Jim Dillahey
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games H/J 6 5 5 2
Marc E. DuBois
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 6 6 6 1
John L Bottomley
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
John L Bottomley
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
Marc E. DuBois
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 1 1 1 1
Lezlie Webster
10/13/2019 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018 Season (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
41 0 8 0
34 0 5 0
1.2 N/A 6 0
41 0 7 0
0 0 4 0
90 2
216
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 2 0
9 0 1 0
1.6 N/A 2 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
28 1
189
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
27 0 6 0
25 0 4 0
1.1 N/A 4 0
27 0 6 0
0 0 3 0
62 1
233
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 4 4 4 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor MSR 4 4 4 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/12/2018 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 4 4 4 0
Donald F. Lindsay
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Piobaireachd 3 3 3 0
Donald F. Lindsay
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival MSR 3 3 3 0
James E. Stack
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival H/J 2 2 2 0
Lezlie Webster
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival 6/8 March 2 2 2 0
Daniel Cole
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 5 5 5 0
John Wassman
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 5 4 4 4
Jim Dillahey
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 4 4 4 0
Donald F. Lindsay
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 4 4 4 0
James E. Stack
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 7 7 0
James E. Stack
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival H/J 7 6 6 2
Andrew R. Walker
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 2 2 2 0
David M. Bailiff
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
Jim Dillahey
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 2 1 1 2
Jim Dillahey
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 6 6 6 0
John Wassman
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 4 4 4
Marc E. DuBois
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games H/J 5 5 5 0
David M. Bailiff
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 1 2 6
1 Patrick W. Regan
1 John L Bottomley
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 3 2 2 2
Patrick W. Regan
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 3 3 3 0
James D. Nisbet
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games H/J 3 3 3 0
James D. Nisbet
9/8/2018 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 3 1 1 3
John L Bottomley
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 5 3 3 6
David M. Bailiff
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games MSR 5 3 3 6
Daniel Cole
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games H/J 5 5 5 0
Marc E. DuBois
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 5 5 5 0
John L Bottomley
10/7/2018 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Lezlie Webster
10/7/2018 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters
10/7/2018 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 1 1 1 1
Marc E. DuBois
10/7/2018 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters
10/7/2018 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
John L Bottomley

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017 Season (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
40 0 6 0
26 0 4 2
1.5 N/A 4 0
40 0 0 0
0 0 4 0
96 2
215
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 2 0
7 0 1 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
27 1
206
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
26 0 4 0
19 0 3 2
1.4 N/A 4 0
26 0 0 0
0 0 3 0
69 1
220
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 7 7 0
June P. Hanley
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 8 5 5 8
Derek R. Midgley
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 8 6 6 3
Daniel Cole
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 5 5 4
John L Bottomley
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 5 5 5 2
Joe Brady Jr.
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival H/J 5 3 3 3
Daniel Cole
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 2 2 2 0
David M. Bailiff
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
Joe Brady Jr.
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 2 2 2 0
Joe Brady Jr.
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 9 0 0
Marc E. DuBois
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games H/J 9 0 0
Daniel Cole
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Calum MacDonald
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 3 3 3 0
Calum MacDonald
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games S/R 3 3 3 0
Clark Abercrombie
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games H/J 3 3 3 0
Clark Abercrombie
9/9/2017 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 3 2 2 2
Patrick W. Regan
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
John L Bottomley
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games MSR 8 7 0
Dan Lyden
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games H/J 8 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 8 5 5 4
Scot D. Walker
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
David M. Bailiff
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 1 1 1 1
John L Bottomley
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 1 1 1 1
Lezlie Webster
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters
10/8/2017 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016 Season (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 1
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
30 0 3 0
24 0 3 2
1.3 N/A 6 0
30 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
92 2
165
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 1 0
7 0 1 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
30 0
216
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 2 0
17 0 2 2
0.8 N/A 5 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
62 2
130
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 7 5 5 6
Duncan Bell
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 7 6 6 4
Bruce Gandy
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival H/J 8 7 0
Daniel Cole
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 10 7 0
John L Bottomley
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 10 7 0
James M. Bell
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games Piobaireachd 4 3 3 4
David M. Bailiff
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games 2/4 March 4 3 3 2
Joe Brady Jr.
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games S/R 4 3 3 2
Joe Brady Jr.
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 5 5 5 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 0 0
June P. Hanley
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games H/J 5 0 0
Daniel Cole
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games Piobaireachd 3 2 4 4
2 Patrick W. Regan
2 Calum MacDonald
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games 2/4 March 3 3 3 0
James D. Nisbet
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games H/J 3 3 3 0
Barry Conway
9/10/2016 Edinboro University Highland Games 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
James D. Nisbet
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 7 0
Lezlie Webster
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games MSR 7 6 6 4
Maureen E. Connor
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games H/J 7 7 0
John L Bottomley
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 7 7 0
David M. Bailiff
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Lezlie Webster
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
Charles C. Murdoch
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT S/R 1 1 1 1
Gordon A. Peters
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT H/J 1 1 1 1
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
10/9/2016 Highland Festival of Scotland CT 6/8 March 2 2 2 0
Gordon A. Peters