Competitor Report: Edward Hussey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020) (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
375 0 7 0
38 0 11 0
9.9 N/A 2 0
375 0 4 0
0 0 2 4
449 3
626
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
124 0 2 0
9 0 3 0
13.8 N/A 0 0
124 0 1 0
0 0 0 2
103 0
554
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
251 0 5 0
29 0 8 0
8.7 N/A 2 0
251 0 3 0
0 0 2 2
346 3
669
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
Scot D. Walker
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 14 1 1 14
James M. Bell
1/18/2020 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 14 1 1 14
John L Bottomley
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 7 1 1 14
Patrick W. Regan
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 2 2 6
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2020 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 2 2 6
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 15 2 2 28
June P. Hanley
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 18 7 0
Eric Ouellette
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 5 5 11
Lyric Todkill
5/9/2020 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 17 4 4 14
Marc E. DuBois
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 13 4 4 20
Patrick W. Regan
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 15 6 6 10
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition S/R 15 7 0
Jack Lee
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 7 0
Eric Ouellette
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 6 6 6
Andrew R. Walker
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 11 7 0
David J. Hall
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Jig 11 1 1 11
Lezlie Webster
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 11 7 0
Nick Hudson
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Nick Hudson
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 14 4 4 11
Ken Eller
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 13 3 3 11
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 14 2 2 13
Jim Dillahey
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 13 2 2 12
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 7 0
Calum MacDonald
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 15 4 4 12
Barry Conway
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 13 7 0
David J. Hall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 16 2 2 15
Dan Lyden
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 13 2 2 12
William S. Caudill
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 12 2 2 22
Maureen E. Connor
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 5 5 11
Donald F. Lindsay
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 6 6 10
Eric Ouellette
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Jig 12 2 2 11
June P. Hanley
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 14 1 1 14
Marc E. DuBois
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 11 2 2 20
Peter O. Kent
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 12 7 0
Christopher Hamilton
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 11 3 3 9
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Jig 9 1 1 9
Derek R. Midgley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 10 2 2 9
Kenneth J. McKeveny

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
48 0 1 0
7 0 0 0
6.9 N/A 0 0
48 0 1 0
0 0 2 0
72 2
500
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
8.0 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
15 1
471
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
32 0 1 0
5 0 0 0
6.4 N/A 0 0
32 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
57 1
516
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 5 5 4
Patrick W. Regan
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 4 4 4
John R. Recknagel
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 6 6 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 6 6 12
June P. Hanley
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 7 0
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 5 5 11
Jim Dillahey
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Jig 15 1 1 15
Scot D. Walker