Competitor Report: Patrick McBride

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
81 0 0 0
19 0 1 2
4.3 N/A 0 0
81 0 3 9
0 0 1 0
214 2
192
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
36 0 0 0
6 0 1 1
6.0 N/A 0 0
36 0 1 3
0 0 0 0
55 0
200
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
45 0 0 0
13 0 0 1
3.5 N/A 0 0
45 0 2 6
0 0 1 0
159 2
187
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 0 0
Scot D. Walker
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games 2/4 March 14 0 0
Jeff Anderson
1/19/2019 Central Florida Highland Games S/R 13 0 0
James D. Nisbet
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 0 0
Patrick W. Regan
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 7 0 0
John R. Recknagel
3/2/2019 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 7 0 0
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
June P. Hanley
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games 2/4 March 18 7 0
Peter Sinclair
4/6/2019 Dunedin Highland Games S/R 15 7 0
Jim Dillahey
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 6 0 0
Donald F. Lindsay
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 9 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor S/R 8 0 0
Eric Ouellette
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 7 0
John L Bottomley
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 16 7 0
Nick Hudson
5/18/2019 Colonial Highland Games S/R 15 4 4 12
Victor Michael Frank
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 12 0 0
John L Bottomley
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 14 0 0
John L Bottomley
6/9/2019 NJ Irish Festival S/R 14 0 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 15 7 0
James E. Stack
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 6 6 11
June P. Hanley
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 14 7 0
Brian Williamson
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 16 7 0
Bruce Gandy
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 9 4 4 12
James M. Bell
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 11 5 5 7
Derek R. Midgley
7/13/2019 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic S/R 11 4 4 8
Derek R. Midgley
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 2 2 24
John Wassman
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 12 6 6 7
Joe Brady Jr.
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 11 7 0
Lezlie Webster

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
104 0 0 0
27 0 1 1
3.9 N/A 2 0
104 0 4 0
0 0 2 0
252 6
283
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
54 0 0 0
9 0 0 1
6.0 N/A 1 0
54 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
80 3
303
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
50 0 0 0
18 0 1 0
2.8 N/A 1 0
50 0 3 0
0 0 1 0
172 3
263
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 14 7 0
John L Bottomley
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 15 7 0
Jim Dillahey
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 15 7 0
James D. Nisbet
3/3/2018 SE FL Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 6 4 4 6
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
3/3/2018 SE FL Scottish Festival 2/4 March 8 4 4 5
James D. Nisbet
3/3/2018 SE FL Scottish Festival S/R 8 4 4 5
James D. Nisbet
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Calum MacDonald
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 4 4 10
David J. Hall
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games S/R 12 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 8 5 5 8
Derek R. Midgley
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 9 7 0
John Wassman
6/10/2018 NJ Irish Festival S/R 9 2 2 8
David M. Bailiff
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 7 3 3 10
Donald F. Lindsay
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 8 6 6 3
Jim Dillahey
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 8 3 3 6
James E. Stack
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 8 7 0
June P. Hanley
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Piobaireachd 8 6 6 6
James M. Bell
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2/4 March 9 5 5 5
James E. Stack
7/14/2018 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic S/R 9 6 6 4
Derek R. Midgley
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 13 0 0
John Wassman
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 13 7 0
Joe Brady Jr.
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 13 6 6 16
David M. Bailiff
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 14 7 0
John L Bottomley
8/4/2018 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 14 7 0
Gordon A. Peters
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 9 6 6 8
James E. Stack
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 9 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 9 6 6 4
Joe Brady Jr.

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
152 0 2 0
25 0 2 1
6.1 N/A 2 0
152 0 5 0
0 0 5 1
221 2
474
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
76 0 2 0
8 0 0 0
9.5 N/A 0 0
76 0 3 0
0 0 1 1
67 0
507
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
76 0 0 0
17 0 2 1
4.5 N/A 2 0
76 0 2 0
0 0 4 0
154 2
444
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 7 0
Albert G. McMullin
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games 2/4 March 13 5 5 9
Jim Dillahey
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games S/R 13 7 0
Sandy Jones
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Donald F. Lindsay
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 14 6 6 9
Marc E. DuBois
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor S/R 14 0 0
Maureen E. Connor
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor Jig 9 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival Piobaireachd 6 5 5 4
Derek R. Midgley
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
John Wassman
6/11/2017 NJ Irish Festival S/R 5 4 4 2
Duncan Bell
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 13 4 4 20
Derek R. Midgley
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 15 3 3 13
Bruce Gandy
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 14 5 5 10
Daniel Cole
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 10 4 4 14
Derek R. Midgley
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
John L Bottomley
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 8 3 3 6
John Wassman
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
John L Bottomley
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2/4 March 10 6 6 5
Dan Lyden
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor S/R 10 5 5 6
Joe Brady Jr.
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 10 1 1 20
James E. Stack
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 10 7 0
Joe Brady Jr.
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis Piobaireachd 4 4 4 0
Maureen E. Connor
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis 2/4 March 5 5 5 0
John Wassman
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis S/R 5 4 4 2
James E. Stack

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
90 0 0 0
16 0 1 1
5.6 N/A 0 0
90 0 1 0
0 0 3 0
194 2
321
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
66 0 0 0
5 0 1 1
13.2 N/A 0 0
66 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
65 0
471
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
24 0 0 0
11 0 0 0
2.2 N/A 0 0
24 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
129 2
171
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor Piobaireachd 16 0 0
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor 2/4 March 17 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor S/R 15 7 0
Daniel Cole
5/7/2016 Capital District Outdoor 6/8 March 15 7 0
Marc E. DuBois
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 12 7 0
Paula Glendinning
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 13 4 4 10
John L Bottomley
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games S/R 11 7 0
William S. Caudill
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 16 5 5 24
James E. Stack
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 16 7 0
James M. Bell
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 15 7 0
Bruce Gandy
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 9 2 2 16
James M. Bell
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival 2/4 March 10 6 6 5
Joe Brady Jr.
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival S/R 8 6 6 3
Amy Garson
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 5 5 26
James E. Stack
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 5 5 6
David M. Bailiff
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games S/R 10 7 0
Gordon A. Peters