EUSPBA Competition Results

Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2019
Toms River NJ
7/13/2019

Judges: Gordon M. Bell, James M. Bell, Derek R. Midgley, James E. Stack, John Wassman
Soloists: 44
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
James E. Stack Piping A
Derek R. Midgley Piping B
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Sean McGonigal Memorial PB 71446 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
James E. Stack Piping A
Derek R. Midgley Piping B
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 1 4 1 1 1 1 6
Columcille School of P & D EB0686 2 8 2 2 2 2 5
Jersey Devil Pipe Band EB922235 3 12 3 3 3 3 4
South Park & District PB EB31784 4 17 5 4 4 4 3
St Ann's of Hampton P&D 60737 5 20 4 5 5 6 2
P & D of Barnegat Bay EB1129 6 23 6 6 6 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harrs, Christian ES1355F 1 6
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 4
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 1 6
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 4
Harrs, Christian ES1355F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 1 3
Harrs, Christian ES1355F 2 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 1 14 1
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 2 12 1
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 10
Dye, Joshua 90606 4 8
Molloy, Michael ES1258 5 6
Wallace, Bob ES1245 6 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 No Show N/A N/A
Risola, Joseph ES0384 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Dye, Joshua 90606 1 7
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 2 6
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 5
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 4 4
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 3
Molloy, Michael ES1258 6 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 No Show N/A N/A
Risola, Joseph ES0384 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 1 7 1
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 6
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 3 5
Dye, Joshua 90606 4 4
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 2
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 No Show N/A N/A
Risola, Joseph ES0384 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Dye, Joshua 90606 1 6
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 2 5
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 4
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 4 3
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 1
Cullen, Rory ES0421 No Show N/A N/A
Risola, Joseph ES0384 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 1 18
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 2 16
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 3 14
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 12
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 10
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 8
Duke, James ES0508 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 No Show N/A N/A
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Rodgers, James ES1693 No Show N/A N/A
Saxer, Michael ES1698 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 1 11 1
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 2 10 1
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 3 9
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 8
McBride, Patrick ES0117 5 7
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 6 6
Duke, James ES0508 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 No Show N/A N/A
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Rodgers, James ES1693 No Show N/A N/A
Saxer, Michael ES1698 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 1 11 1
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 2 10 1
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 3 9
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 8
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 5 7
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 6 6
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 No Show N/A N/A
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Rodgers, James ES1693 No Show N/A N/A
Saxer, Michael ES1698 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 18
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 2 16
Sanford, John ES0461 3 14
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 4 12
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 5 10
Twigg, David M ES0473 6 8
Best, Kimberly ES925689 0
Smyth, Bryan Thomas ES1157 0
Pilcher, James ES0783 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 13 1
English, John Thomas ES925723 2 12
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 3 11
Barbro, Benjamin ES1216 4 10
Sanford, John ES0461 5 9
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 6 8
Best, Kimberly ES925689 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
McAllister, Nick ES925682 0
Pilcher, James ES0783 0
Smyth, Bryan Thomas ES1157 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lim, Brandon D ES926014 1 2
McGuire, Liam ES926087 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Weingarten, Jennifer K ES926056 1 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Weingarten, Jennifer K ES926056 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vernachio, Jonathan Peter ES926048 1 1