EUSPBA Competition Results

Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2018
Toms River NJ
7/14/2018

Judges: Gordon M. Bell, James M. Bell, Derek R. Midgley, James E. Stack, John Wassman
Soloists: 37
Groups: 6

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
James E. Stack Piping 1
Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 1 5 1 2 1 1 2
Cameron Highlanders PB IV EB0232 2 7 2 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
James E. Stack Piping 1
Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Washington Memorial PB V EB1600 1 4 1 1 1 1 4
Jersey Devil Pipe Band EB922235 2 8 2 2 2 2 3
South Park & District PB EB31784 3 12 3 3 3 3 2
P & D of Barnegat Bay EB1129 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 4
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 6
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 4
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 3
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 2
Trenor, Michael ES1716 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 12
Molloy, Michael ES1258 2 10
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 3 8
Brown, Julianne ES0636 4 6
Risola, Joseph ES0384 5 4
Felder, James ES0434 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 1 6
Cullen, Rory ES0421 2 5
Molloy, Michael ES1258 3 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 4 3
Felder, James ES0434 5 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 5
Molloy, Michael ES1258 2 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 3
Risola, Joseph ES0384 4 2
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cullen, Rory ES0421 1 5
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 2 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 4 2
Felder, James ES0434 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 16 1
Fanning, Joe ES0077 2 14
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 3 12
Duke, James ES0508 4 10
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 5 8
McBride, Patrick ES0117 6 6
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 9
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 2 8
Fanning, Joe ES0077 3 7
Duke, James ES0508 4 6
McBride, Patrick ES0117 5 5
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 4
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Rodgers, James ES1693 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 9
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 2 8
Luciano, Robert ES0224 3 7
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 4 6
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 5
McBride, Patrick ES0117 6 4
Duke, James ES0508 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 Breakdown 0
Rodgers, James ES1693 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dye, Joshua ES925727 1 14 1
Twigg, David M ES0473 2 12
Smyth, Bryan ES1157 3 10
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 4 8
Best, Kimberly ES925689 5 6
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 6 4
Fraser, Gordon R. ES0144 0
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dye, Joshua ES925727 1 13
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 2 12
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 3 11
McGovern, Tom ES0753 4 10
Twigg, David M ES0473 5 9
Geiger, Jack P ES925709 6 8
Best, Kimberly ES925689 0
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 0
Fraser, Gordon R. ES0144 0
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 0
Smyth, Bryan ES1157 0
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 1 2
Jones, Talon ES925695 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harvey, MiSun ES0993F 1 3
Reany, Robert ES925663 2 2
Dedics, Robert ES925714 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 1