EUSPBA Competition Results

NE FL Scottish Games 2017
Jacksonville FL
2/25/2017

Judges: John L Bottomley, William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Sandy Jones, Thomas C. Kee, Steve McClure, Albert G. McMullin, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 78
Groups: 9

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB EB0889 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 1 6 2 2 1 1 2
The Citadel Pipe Band EB1065 2 6 1 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Jacksonville Pipes & Drums EB0187 1 8 1 1 1 5 6
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB V EB0890 2 13 2 2 3 6 5
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 3 14 5 6 2 1 4
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 4 14 3 3 5 3 3
Charleston Police P & D V EB0727 5 16 6 4 4 2 2
P&D Orange Co Sheriff's Office EB0555 19 4 5 6 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knife, Christopher ES0391 1 6 1
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 4
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 1 6
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 2 4
Knife, Christopher ES0391 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Deal, Kirsten ES0136 1 3
Knife, Christopher ES0391 2 2
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 1 12
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 10
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 3 8
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 4 6
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 5 4
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 1 6
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 5
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 3 4
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 4 3
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 5 2
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 1 6
Brandmaier, Emma ES0833 2 5
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 3 4
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 4 3
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 5 2
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lairson, David ES0486 1 22 1
Marchand, Jason ES0607 2 20
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 3 18
Wilkerson, William ES0422 4 16
Scott, Katie ES0272 5 14
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 6 12
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Fergus, Brendan 92237 0
Hughes, John ES0846 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fergus, Brendan 92237 1 13
Marchand, Jason ES0607 2 12
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 3 11
Poth, Madison ES0471 4 10
McBride, Patrick ES0117 5 9
Hughes, John ES0846 6 8
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Sowinski, Cameron ES0851 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 1 13 1
Hughes, John ES0846 2 12 1
Fergus, Brendan 92237 3 11
Marchand, Jason ES0607 4 10
Scott, Katie ES0272 5 9
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 6 8
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Sowinski, Cameron ES0851 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 1 22 1
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 2 20
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 18
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 16
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 5 14
Mashburn, William ES0335 6 12
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 0
2/4 March
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mashburn, William ES0335 1 18 1
Ivey, Walter ES0452 2 17
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 3 16
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 4 15
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 5 14
Burke, Joshua ES0531 6 13
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Cameron, Jim 92236 0
Cochran, Edward ES1044 0
Falls, Tony ES0381 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 0
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 0
Romine, Laura ES0966 Breakdown 0
Smith, Zachary ES1043 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burke, Joshua ES0531 1 11 1
Giannini, Alessandro ES0041 2 10
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 3 9
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 8
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 5 7
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 6 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
Mashburn, William ES0335 0
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 0
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 1 10
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 2 8
Breaux, Kate ES0729 3 6
Broughton, Liam ES0985 4 4
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hodge, Julia ES0844 1 13
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 2 12
McInnes, Tristin ES0848 3 11
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 4 10
Breaux, Kate ES0729 5 9
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 6 8
Angelou, Lina ES0969 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 0
Howsare, Nicholas ES0845 0
Li, Angie ES0736 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 1 7
Setzer, Laci ES0738 2 6
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 5
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 4 4
Hodge, Julia ES0844 5 3
Markov, Andrey ES0243 6 2
McQueeney, Molly ES0277 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 3 1
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 2 2
Wallace, Joey ES0944 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Street, Donald ES0853 1 2
Wallace, Joey ES0944 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kiah, Ronald ES0861 1 3 1
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 2 2 1
Welch, Hunter ES0355 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kiah, Ronald ES0861 1 3
Welch, Hunter ES0355 2 2
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 1 7
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 2 6
Underwood, Vin ES1094 3 5
McAlister, Elizabeth ES0931 4 4
Currie, John ES0696 5 3
Herrada, Lazaro ES0843 6 2
Clemmer, Bruce ES0757 0
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 1 5
McAlister, Elizabeth ES0931 2 4
Clemmer, Bruce ES0757 3 3
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 4 2
Currie, John ES0696 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 1 6
Allen, Gardner ES1017 2 5
Harris, Jonicia 61315 3 4
LaBranche, Nathan ES0412F 4 3
Harper, Melanie ES0734 5 2
Mattson, Jarrett ES0488 0
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 1 5
Allen, Gardner ES1017 2 4
LaBranche, Nathan ES0412F 3 3
Harris, Jonicia 61315 4 2
Mattson, Jarrett ES0488 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
March Set
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Du Buque, Kellan ES0731 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dempsey, John ES0363 1 3
Keller, Lukas ES0831 2 2
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 0
Medley
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 3
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 2 2
Dempsey, John ES0363 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 1 4
Craven, Michael ES0730 2 3
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 3 2
Harper, Melanie ES0734 0