EUSPBA Competition Results

SE FL Scottish Festival 2019
Ft Lauderdale FL
3/2/2019

Judges: Jim Dillahey, Thomas C. Kee, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Neil Lester, James D. Nisbet, John R. Recknagel, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 58
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet Piping A
Patrick W. Regan Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
City of Dunedin T00004 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping A
Patrick W. Regan Piping B
John R. Recknagel Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB EB0889 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 2 8 2 2 2 2 2
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
James D. Nisbet Piping A
John R. Recknagel Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 1 6 1 1 3 1 4
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 2 9 3 2 2 2 3
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 3 12 4 4 1 3 2
Fort Lauderdale Highlanders EB0550 4 13 2 3 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 6
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 2 4
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 4
Poth, Madison ES0471 2 3
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 3 2
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 1 4
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 2 3
Marchand, Jason ES0607 Breakdown 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 1 4
Marchand, Jason ES0607 2 3
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 3 2
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 1 12 1
Miller, Katherine ES925812 2 10
Breaux, Kate ES925810 3 8
Waymark, Mark T00176 4 6
Hussey, Edward ES925882 5 4
Setzer, Laci ES0738 Breakdown 0
MacPhee, Mark T00165 No Show N/A N/A
McBride, Patrick ES0117 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 7 1
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 2 6
Miller, Katherine ES925812 3 5
Hussey, Edward ES925882 4 4
Elftman, Susan ES0614 5 3
Pickles, Patrick R ES925872 6 2
Breaux, Kate ES925810 Breakdown 0
MacPhee, Mark T00165 No Show N/A N/A
McBride, Patrick ES0117 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Breaux, Kate ES925810 1 7
Elftman, Susan ES0614 2 6
Miller, Katherine ES925812 3 5
Miller, Alexandra ES925811 4 4
Setzer, Laci ES0738 5 3
Hussey, Edward ES925882 6 2
Pickles, Patrick R ES925872 0
MacPhee, Mark T00165 No Show N/A N/A
McBride, Patrick ES0117 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 1 4
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 2 1
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 4
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Densmore, Gabriel ES925905 1 11 1
Frey, Michael ES1563 2 10 1
Luescher, Gabriella ES1558 3 9
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 4 8
Prothero, Alexander Dalziel ES925878 5 7
Pless, Jordan ES1658 6 6
Gul, Ibrahim ES925939 0
Guss, Nancy Nason ES925899 0
Hoover, Isabella ES925853 0
Manville, Sara ES925961 0
Smith, Paula ES925665 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Densmore, Gabriel ES925905 1 6
Frey, Michael ES1563 2 5
Luescher, Gabriella ES1558 3 4
Hoover, Isabella ES925853 4 3
Schoenfeld, William ES925827 5 2
Smith, Paula ES925665 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 1 4
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brewer, Kristen ES0835 1 4
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 2 3
Waymark, Mark T00176 3 2
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 1 3
Waymark, Mark T00176 2 2
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 1 6 1
Breaux, Sydney ES925814 2 4
Ritchie, II, William ES1562 3 2
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 1 5
Angelou, Lina ES0969 2 4
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 3 3
Ritchie, II, William ES1562 4 2
Breaux, Sydney ES925814 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Angelou, Lina ES0969 1 3
Breaux, Sydney ES925814 2 2
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 3 1
Herkowitz, Bethany ES925819 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Hunter ES0355 1 2
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Hunter ES0355 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
mcclease, george ES925946 1 3
Hummel, Will ES925888 2 2
Devlin, Raymond ES925887 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mattson, Jarrett ES0488 1 4
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 2 3
Tibma, Daniel ES925820 3 2
Rinberger, Isaac ES925821 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kamps, Kurt C ES925894 1 4
Latza, Thomas ES925802 2 3
Hollis, Jacob ES925879 3 2
Barnett, John M ES925930 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
March Set
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gogola, Lizzie ES0733 1 3
Watson, Isabella ES1034 2 2
Mattson, Kasandra Rose ES925967 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 5
Dempsey, John ES0363 2 4
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 3 3
Ehmig, Tami ES1190 4 2
Tibe, Taylor ES925826 5 0