EUSPBA Competition Results

NJ Irish Festival 2018
Oceanport NJ
6/10/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Gordon M. Bell, Derek R. Midgley, John Wassman
Soloists: 37
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
David M. Bailiff Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Claddagh Pipe Band EB1168 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
David M. Bailiff Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Columcille School of P & D EB0686 1 8 3 3 1 1 6
Phil Emerald Scoiety PB EB1167 2 9 2 2 3 2 5
Washington Memorial PB V EB1600 3 11 1 1 4 5 4
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 4 13 4 4 2 3 3
South Park & District PB EB31784 5 19 5 5 5 4 2
P & D of Barnegat Bay EB1129 6 24 6 6 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 1 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 1 22
Westphal, Jen ES0500 2 20
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 18
Felder, James ES0434 4 16
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 5 14
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 6 12
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 11
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 10
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 3 9
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 4 8
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 5 7
Risola, Joseph ES0384 6 6
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
Westphal, Jen ES0500 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 11
Westphal, Jen ES0500 2 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 9
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 4 8
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 5 7
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 6 6
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 1 16
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 2 14
Ballard, John ES0247 3 12
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 10
McBride, Patrick ES0117 5 8
Duke, James ES0508 6 6
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 0
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 9
Ballard, John ES0247 2 8
Rodgers, James ES1693 3 7
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 6
Luciano, Robert ES0224 5 5
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 6 4
Duke, James ES0508 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 1 9 1
McBride, Patrick ES0117 2 8
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 3 7
Ballard, John ES0247 4 6
Rodgers, James ES1693 5 5
Luciano, Robert ES0224 6 4
Duke, James ES0508 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saxer, Michael ES1698 1 10
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 2 8
Freed, Janna ES1149 3 6
Sanford, John ES0461 4 4
Best, Kimberly ES925689 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 1 10
Sanford, John ES0461 2 9
Saxer, Michael ES1698 3 8
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 7
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 5 6
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 6 5
Best, Kimberly ES925689 0
Geiger, Jack P ES925709 0
McAllister, Nick ES925682 0
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cooper, David ES1159 1 2 1
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Talon ES925695 1 2
Cooper, David ES1159 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, William ES0670 1 1