EUSPBA Competition Results

Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor 2017
Rockland Co., NY
7/22/2017

Judges: Duncan Bell, Gordon M. Bell, John L Bottomley, Joe Brady Jr., Dan Lyden, Derek R. Midgley, John Wassman
Soloists: 48
Groups: 6

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Empire Pipe Band EB0375 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
John Wassman Piping 2
Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Empire Pipe Band EB0375 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
John Wassman Piping 2
Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 1 5 1 1 2 1 2
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 2 7 2 2 1 2 0
Medley
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
John L Bottomley Piping 2
Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 1 6 1 2 1 2 2
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 2 6 2 1 2 1 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble 3
Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 1 5 1 2 1 1 3
Roisin Dubh Irish PB V EB1235 2 7 2 1 2 2 2
Police P&D of Bergen County EB1331 Disqualified 0 Q Q Q Q 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 12
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 10
Meagher, Jr, Brian C. ES0936F 3 8
Bell, Duncan ES0740 4 6
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 5 4
Skae, Peter ES0056 6 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 1 12
Skae, Peter ES0056 2 10
Bell, Duncan ES0740 3 8
Lyden, Dan ES0640 4 6
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 5 4
Meagher, Jr, Brian C. ES0936F 6 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 6
Bell, Duncan ES0740 2 5
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 3 4
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 4 3
Skae, Peter ES0056 5 2
Meagher, Jr, Brian C. ES0936F 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 6
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 5
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 3 4
Meagher, Jr, Brian C. ES0936F 4 3
Skae, Peter ES0056 5 2
Bell, Duncan ES0740 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 4 1
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 4
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 2 1
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 2 1
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 1 18
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 16
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 3 14
Westphal, Jen ES0500 4 12
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 10
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 8
Cullen, Rory ES0421 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Westphal, Jen ES0500 1 10 1
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 2 9
Cullen, Rory ES0421 3 8
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 4 7
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 5 6
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 5
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 1 10
Felder, James ES0434 2 9
Westphal, Jen ES0500 3 8
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 4 7
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 5 6
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 5
Cullen, Rory ES0421 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 1 18
Mauritz, John ES0878 2 16
Wilkerson, William ES0422 3 14
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 4 12
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 5 10
Duke, James ES0508 6 8
Bertino, John ES0181 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bertino, John ES0181 1 10
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 2 9
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 3 8
Wilkerson, William ES0422 4 7
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 5 6
McBride, Patrick ES0117 6 5
Duke, James ES0508 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bertino, John ES0181 1 10 1
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 2 9
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 3 8
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 4 7
McBride, Patrick ES0117 5 6
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 6 5
Duke, James ES0508 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 Breakdown 0
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 8 1
Smyth, Bryan ES1157 2 6
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 3 4
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Shorrock, Peter ES0526 1 8 1
Fanning, Joe ES0077 2 7
Mullins, James "Drew" ES0925 3 6
Smyth, Bryan ES1157 4 5
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 4
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 6 3
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Shorrock, Peter ES0526 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twomey, Jr, Michael ES1305 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twomey, Jr, Michael ES1305 1 2 1
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twomey, Jr, Michael ES1305 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 2
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 2 0