EUSPBA Competition Results

SE FL Scottish Festival 2018
Ft Lauderdale FL
3/3/2018

Judges: Daniel Cole, Jim Dillahey, Thomas C. Kee, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Neil Lester, James D. Nisbet, Patrick W. Regan
Soloists: 47
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
James D. Nisbet Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB EB0889 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
James D. Nisbet Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
City of Dunedin Pipe Band IV EB0539 1 5 1 1 1 2 2
Harp & Thistle PB of SW FL EB0536 2 7 2 2 2 1 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Daniel Cole Piping 1
Jim Dillahey Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Harp & Thistle PB V (NMM) EB0439 1 7 2 3 1 1 5
Dunedin HS Scottish Highlander PB V EB0890 2 9 1 2 2 4 4
Fort Lauderdale Highlanders EB0550 3 9 3 1 3 2 3
City of Dunedin Pipe Band V EB0540 4 17 5 5 4 3 2
Dunedin Highland Middle School PB EB0728 5 18 4 4 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 2 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hagen, Andrew ES1464 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 1 4
Marchand, Jason ES0607 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 3
Lynch, Joseph ES0433 2 2
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 2
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marchand, Jason ES0607 1 2
Elftman, Elizabeth ES0518 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breaux, Kate ES0729 1 12
Waymark, Mark 92238 2 10
Markov, Andrey ES0243 3 8
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 6
Czar, Patricia ES0570 5 4
Simmons, Scott ES0529 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Poth, Madison ES0471 1 8
Elftman, Susan ES0614 2 7
Currie, Jaice ES0837 3 6
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 5
Markov, Andrey ES0243 5 4
Breaux, Kate ES0729 6 3
Simmons, Scott ES0529 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elftman, Susan ES0614 1 8
Poth, Madison ES0471 2 7
Markov, Andrey ES0243 3 6
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 5
Czar, Patricia ES0570 5 4
Breaux, Kate ES0729 6 3
Currie, Jaice ES0837 0
Simmons, Scott ES0529 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 1 6
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 2 4
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waymark, Mark 92238 1 5
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 2 4
Willis, Chris ES1607 3 3
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 4 2
Quanstrom, Linda ES0917 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Waymark, Mark 92238 1 4
Watson, Marguerite ES0076 2 3
Willis, Chris ES1607 3 2
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Patrick W. Regan
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 1 6
Miller, Katherine ES1550 2 4
Setzer, Laci ES0738 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Li, Angie ES0736 1 7
Setzer, Laci ES0738 2 6
Miller, Katherine ES1550 3 5
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 4 4
Angelou, Lina ES0969 5 3
Craven, Michael ES0730 6 2
Gambrell, Rachel ES1547 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 5 1
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 2 4
Li, Angie ES0736 3 3
Angelou, Lina ES0969 4 2
Miller, Katherine ES1550 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES1548 1 6
Schoenfeld, William ES1552 2 5
Luescher, Gabriella ES1558 3 4
Frey, Michael ES1563 4 3
Breaux, Sydney ES1603 5 2
Li, Lydia ES1549 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wallace, Joey ES0944 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wallace, Joey ES0944 1 2
Sowinski, Aidan ES0850 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 1 2
Welch, Hunter ES0355 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Welch, Hunter ES0355 1 2
Welch, Ashlyn ES0354 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, John ES0696 1 2
McAlister, Elizabeth ES0931 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tibma, Daniel ES1553 1 2
Ruddock, Caleb ES1551 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Du Buque, Kellan ES0731 1 3
Gogola, Lizzie ES0733 2 2
Watson, Isabella ES1034 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Neil Lester
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Keller, Lukas ES0831 1 3
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 2 2
Dempsey, John ES0363 3 0