EUSPBA Competition Results

Colonial Highland Games 2019
Fair Hill MD
5/18/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, John L Bottomley, Victor Michael Frank, David J. Hall, Linda M. Hall, Nick Hudson, Thomas C. Kee, Calum MacDonald, Albert G. McMullin, Michael Rogers, James E. Stack, John Wassman, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 90
Groups: 10

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
David J. Hall Piping A
Albert G. McMullin Piping B
Nick Hudson Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
MacMillan Pipe Band EB0546 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Albert G. McMullin Piping A
Lezlie Webster Piping B
David J. Hall Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
MacMillan Pipe Band EB0546 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff Piping A
Lezlie Webster Piping B
Nick Hudson Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 5 1 2 1 1 2
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 2 7 2 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
David J. Hall Piping A
Lezlie Webster Piping B
Nick Hudson Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Washington Memorial PB IV EB0903 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Medley
Judges
Albert G. McMullin Piping A
Lezlie Webster Piping B
Nick Hudson Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 1 6 2 2 1 1 2
Washington Memorial PB IV EB0903 2 6 1 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Albert G. McMullin Piping A
Lezlie Webster Piping B
Nick Hudson Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Maryland Youth Pipe Band EB922248 1 7 2 1 1 3 5
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 2 9 4 2 2 1 4
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 3 12 3 4 3 2 3
Jersey Devil Pipe Band EB922235 4 12 1 3 4 4 2
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 24
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 2 22
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 20
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 4 18
Walker, Andrew R. ES0514F 5 16
Bottomley, John L ES0654 6 14
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 0
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
Bell, Duncan ES0740 No Show N/A N/A
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 24
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 2 22
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 3 20
Hudson, Nick ES0454 4 18
Lyden, Dan ES0640 5 16
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 6 14
Hamilton, Christopher ES0530 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 0
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 0
Walker, Andrew R. ES0514F 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 1 12
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 2 11
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 3 10
Hudson, Nick ES0454 4 9
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 5 8
Pisowloski, Daniel ES1123 6 7
Hamilton, Christopher ES0530 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 0
Walker, Andrew R. ES0514F 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 14
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 12
MacDonald, Liam T00197 3 10
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 4 8
Adkins, Tony ES0652 5 6
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F Breakdown 0
Westphal, Jen ES0500 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 14
MacDonald, Liam T00197 2 12
Adkins, Tony ES0652 3 10
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 4 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 5 6
Westphal, Jen ES0500 6 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 14
Burlew, Alex ES1134 2 12
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 10
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 4 8
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 5 6
Ballard, John ES0247 6 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Green, Adam ES0362 No Show N/A N/A
McGrath, Erin ES0982F No Show N/A N/A
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 18 1
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 2 16
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 3 14
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 12
Burlew, Evan ES1164 5 10
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 6 8
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 15 1
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 2 14
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 13
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 4 12
Silva, Nate ES1545 5 11
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 6 10
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 0
Burlew, Alex ES1134 0
Burlew, Evan ES1164 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 Breakdown 0
Green, Adam ES0362 No Show N/A N/A
McGrath, Erin ES0982F No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 14
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 13
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 12
Burlew, Alex ES1134 4 11
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 5 10
Silva, Nate ES1545 6 9
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Cangelosi, Thomas John ES925757 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 0
Piccione, Jimmy ES1259 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 Breakdown 0
McGrath, Erin ES0982F No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Duke, James ES0508 1 12
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 10
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 3 8
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 4 6
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 5 4
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 6 2
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 No Show N/A N/A
Reid, Leland ES0012 No Show N/A N/A
Piobaireachd B
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Swett, Colin 60368 1 14
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 2 12
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 10
Reidy, Sean ES1590 4 8
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 6
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 6 4
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Reid, Leland ES0012 1 16
Swett, Colin 60368 2 15
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 3 14
Campbell, James ES0919F 4 13
Blevins, Scott ES1096 5 12
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 6 11
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Victor Michael Frank
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 15
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 14
Swett, Colin 60368 3 13
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 12
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 11
DeBuchananne, Thomas ES1276 6 10
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Reidy, Sean ES1590 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 1 14
briggs, christopher nicholas ES926040 2 12
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 3 10
Logan, Bradley ES1588 4 8
Twigg, David M ES0473 5 6
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 6 4
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leigh, Ryan Joseph ES926028 1 11 1
Logan, Bradley ES1588 2 10
Twigg, David M ES0473 3 9
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 4 8
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 5 7
Evans, Peter ES1517 6 6
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 0
briggs, christopher nicholas ES926040 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 0
Layton, Christopher ES926002 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 1 6
briggs, alexander joseph ES926041 2 4
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
David J. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 6
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 2 5
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F 3 4
Fresolone, Owen Jesse ES926025 4 3
briggs, alexander joseph ES926041 5 2
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 1 3
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 2 2
Larkin, Bill ES1687 3 0
Two Parted March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 1 3
Bryce, Brandon J ES925904 2 2
Larkin, Bill ES1687 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kuldell, Alexander G. ES1249 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kuldell, Alexander G. ES1249 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Matthew ES0438 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wood, Sean ES1408 1 3 1
McNamara, Andrew ES1649 2 2
Oyler, Anna ES1533 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McNamara, Andrew ES1649 1 2
Oyler, Anna ES1533 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kemper, William ES1699 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hewitt, Whitney ES0943 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kuldell, Alexander G. ES1249 1 3
Turner, Betsy ES1270 2 2
Meade, Dawn ES1254 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
Four Parted March
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hurt, Bethany ES1611 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cole, Mike T00140 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Turner, Betsy ES1270 1 1