EUSPBA Competition Results

Colonial Highland Games 2016
Fair Hill MD
5/20/2016 - 5/21/2016

Judges: David M. Bailiff, James M. Bell, John L Bottomley, William S. Caudill, Marc E. DuBois, Paula Glendinning, Linda M. Hall, Thomas C. Kee, Calum MacDonald, Albert G. McMullin, Jonathan P. Quigg, David Ricklis, Michael Rogers, James E. Stack, John Wassman
Soloists: 103
Groups: 15

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
William S. Caudill Piping 1
Calum MacDonald Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan Pipe Band EB0546 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
Calum MacDonald Piping 2
James M. Bell Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan Pipe Band EB0546 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Michael Rogers Piping 1
David M. Bailiff Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Worcester Kiltie PB EB0373 1 4 1* 1 1* 1 5 2
Scotia Glenville PB II EB0825 2 9 2 2 2 3 4
Manchester PB Gr 3 EB1095 3 11 3 3 3 2 3
Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III EB1104 4 16 4 4 4 4 2
Saffron United PB Gr III 61132 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
James E. Stack Piping 1
Paula Glendinning Piping 2
James M. Bell Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 6 1 1 2 2 4
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 2 7 3 2 1* 1 3 1
Washington Memorial PB IV EB0903 3 11 2 3 3 3 2
Cameron Highlanders PB IV EB0232 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Albert G. McMullin Piping 1
John Wassman Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Maryland Youth PB EB1010 1 4 1 1 1 1 5
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 2 10 2 2 2 4 4
Phil Emerald Scoiety PB EB1167 3 14 3 3 3 5 3
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 4 16 5 5 4 2 2
Thomas I Hall Memorial PB EB0896 5 16 4 4 5 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 20
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 2 18
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 3 16
Hudson, Nick ES0454 4 14
Rogers, Michael ES0708 5 12
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 6 10
Durning, Robert ES1070 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Skae, Peter ES0056 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 20
Durning, Robert ES1070 2 18
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 3 16
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 4 14
Hudson, Nick ES0454 5 12
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 6 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Rogers, Michael ES0708 0
Skae, Peter ES0056 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 7
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 6
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 5
Midgley, Derek R. ES0008 4 4
Murray, Alastair ES1053 5 3
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 6 2
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kimove, Kaitlin T0028 1 18
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 16
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 14
Arnold, Mitchell T0052 4 12
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 5 10
MacLellan, Emily Kate 61474 6 8
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 0
Poe, Colleen ES0463 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Arnold, Mitchell T0052 1 18
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 16
MacLellan, Emily Kate 61474 3 14
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 4 12
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 5 10
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 6 8
Poe, Colleen ES0463 0
Kimove, Kaitlin T0028 Breakdown 0
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 1 16
Burlew, Alex ES1134 2 14
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 12
Kelly, Brian ES0287 4 10
Hughes, William ES0524 5 8
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 6 6
Felder, James ES0434 0
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 1 20
Kelly, Brian ES0287 2 18
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 3 16
Hughes, William ES0524 4 14
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 5 12
Cullen, Rory ES0421 6 10
Burlew, Alex ES1134 0
Burlew, Evan ES1164 0
Felder, James ES0434 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 24 1
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 2 22
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 3 20
Duke, James ES0508 4 18
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 5 16
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 6 14
Campbell, Dug ES0863 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 0
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Michael Rogers
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 18
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 2 16
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 14
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 4 12
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 5 10
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 6 8
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 0
2/4 March A
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 13
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 2 12
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 11
McBride, Patrick ES0117 4 10
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 5 9
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 6 8
Campbell, Dug ES0863 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 0
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Sagrati, John ES0501 0
2/4 March B
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 1 10 1
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 2 9 1
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 8
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 4 7
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 5 6
Ogulin, Joseph ES0918 6 5
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 11
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 2 10
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 3 9
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 4 8
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 5 7
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 6 6
Campbell, Dug ES0863 0
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 9
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 8
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 7
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 6
Morrison, Robert B. ES0205F 5 5
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 6 4
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Ogulin, Joseph ES0918 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
2/4 March A
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 1 10
Annand, Kenneth ES1255 2 9
Shiels, Kevin ES1256 3 8
Kennedy, Sarah Jane ES0139 4 7
Leonard, Nick 61338 5 6
Twigg, David M ES0473 6 5
Fraser, Susan ES0401 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Mee Jr., Donald ES0202 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saur, Geoffrey ES0347 1 8
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 2 7
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 3 6
Florindi, Corey 60696 4 5
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 4
MacDermott, Robert ES0125 6 3
Feldpausch, Dean 61255 0
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Calum MacDonald
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 7
Wassenberg, Seth ES0353 2 6
Butz, John Charles ES1055 3 5
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 4 4
McCallum, Patrick 61352 5 3
Campbell, James ES0919F 6 2
Fretz, Clara Keighley 61172 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kuldell, Alexander G. ES1249 1 2
Hoffert, Jason ES0118 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hoffert, Jason ES0118 1 2
Kuldell, Alexander G. ES1249 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bennington, Miles ES0282 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Sophia ES0340F 1 3
Niblock, Matthew ES1252 2 2
Williams, Connor 61470 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hester, Anael ES1213 1 5
AlZubaidy, Husam 61277 2 4
Stapleton, Shane ES0349F 3 3
Meade, Betsy ES1270 4 2
Sullivan, Sean 60367 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Ciaran ES0101F 1 2
Neceda, Grace ES1345 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Jensen ES0337F 1 3
Johnson, Sam ES0809 2 2
Hewitt, Whitney ES0943 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meade, Dawn ES1254 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reddecliff, Brina ES0345 1 3
Meade, Betsy ES1270 2 2
McConnell, Niamh ES0338F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elkins, Benjamin ES1250 1 3
Meade, Harry L. 60915 2 2
Adams, Andrew ES0255 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meade, Betsy ES1270 1 3
Johnson, Sam ES0809 2 2
Sullivan, Sean 60367 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Drum Major
Judges
David Ricklis
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kaba, Charles ES1344 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
David Ricklis
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Chadwick, Scott ES0812 1 1