EUSPBA Competition Results

Capital District Outdoor 2016
Colonie NY
5/7/2016

Judges: Gordon M. Bell, Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, June P. Hanley, Donald F. Lindsay, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 60
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
June P. Hanley Piping 1
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 1 6 2 2 1 1 2
Capital District Youth Pipe Band EB0826 2 6 1 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
June P. Hanley Piping 1
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
City of Albany Pipe Band EB1598 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
Feadan Or Pipe Band EB0891 2 8 2 2 2 2 2
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 12
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 2 10
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 8
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 4 6
Rosan, Seth ES0083 5 4
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 6 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 12
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 10
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 8
Rosan, Seth ES0083 4 6
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 5 4
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 6
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 5
Rosan, Seth ES0083 3 4
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 4 3
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 5 2
Murdoch, Misha ES0167 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 14 1
Felder, James ES0434 2 12
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 3 10
Brown, Julianne ES0636 4 8
Quinn, Liam ES0060F 5 6
Cawley, Scott ES0465 6 4
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 3
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 18
Quinn, Liam ES0060F 2 16
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 14
Felder, James ES0434 4 12
Brown, Julianne ES0636 5 10
Cawley, Scott ES0465 6 8
Cullen, Rory ES0421 Breakdown 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 Breakdown 0
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 8
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 2 7
Cawley, Scott ES0465 3 6
Cullen, Rory ES0421 4 5
Brown, Julianne ES0636 5 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 6 3
Felder, James ES0434 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 1 32
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 2 30
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 28
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 26
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 24
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 6 22
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 Breakdown 0
Weasner, Matt ES1310 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 1 17
Weasner, Matt ES1310 2 16
Brown, Liz ES1243 3 15
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 4 14
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 5 13
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 6 12
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 0
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 1 15
Campbell, Judy T0049 2 14
Brown, Liz ES1243 3 13
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 4 12
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 5 11
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 6 10
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Weasner, Matt ES1310 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Liz ES1243 1 15
Fennelly, Autumn ES0578 2 14
Wood-Bielski, Diane ES0294F 3 13
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 4 12
Weasner, Matt ES1310 5 11
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 10
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 1 8
Shattuck, John ES0049 2 6
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 4
Tustin, Frederick ES0153 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 1 14 1
Roden, Nathan ES0245 2 13
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 12
Bertino, John ES0181 4 11
Mertens, Ian T0051 5 10
Sinton, Chris ES0816 6 9
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Blomer, Joe ES0413 0
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 0
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 0
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Tustin, Frederick ES0153 0
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 1 9 1
Bertino, John ES0181 2 8 1
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 3 7 1
Blomer, Joe ES0413 4 6
Higgins, Sean ES0435 5 5
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 6 4
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 1 10 1
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 2 9 1
Bertino, John ES0181 3 8
Blomer, Joe ES0413 4 7
Higgins, Sean ES0435 5 6
O'Sullivan, Andrew ES1348 6 5
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Mayhew, Jr., Everett ES0113 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 4
Hogan, Joseph 60534 2 3
Flansburg, Zoey ES0528 3 2
Weistein, Delia ES0562 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Elizabeth ES0827 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beaton, Blair ES0678F 1 2
Adams, Andrew ES0255 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Drum Solo
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gianino, Robert 61153 1 1
March Set
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gianino, Robert 61153 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knight, Chris 61128 1 3
Bielski, Drew ES0290F 2 2
Flansburg, Alec ES0527 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Biittig, Benjamin ES0582F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMonigle, William ES0605 1 1