EUSPBA Competition Results

NE FL Scottish Games 2018
Jacksonville FL
2/24/2018

Judges: John L Bottomley, William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Sandy Jones, Thomas C. Kee, Steve McClure, Albert G. McMullin, James D. Nisbet
Soloists: 57
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
James D. Nisbet No Judge Types assigned 1
William S. Caudill Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
The Citadel Pipe Band EB1065 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Charleston Police P & D EB1487 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Rosie O'Grady's Highlanders IV-B EB0901 1 5 1 1 1 2 5
Jacksonville Pipes & Drums EB0187 2 7 2 2 2 1 4
The Citadel Pipe Band V EB1066 3 15 3 5 3 4 3
Charleston Police P & D V EB0727 4 15 5 3 4 3 2
P&D Orange Co Sheriff's Office EB0555 5 18 4 4 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 1 4
Stinson, Robert ES0466 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 1 8
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 6
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 3 4
Yates, Doug ES1485 4 2
Marchand, Jason ES0607 No Show N/A N/A
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 1 4
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 2 3
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 3 2
Yates, Doug ES1485 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 1 4
Ferrier, Lewis ES0263F 2 3
Henningsen, Lou ES0133 3 2
Yates, Doug ES1485 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 1 28 1
Fergus, Brendan 92237 2 26
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 3 24
Markov, Andrey ES0243 4 22
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 5 20
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 6 18
Breaux, Kate ES0729 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 1 15
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 2 14
Poth, Madison ES0471 3 13
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 4 12
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 5 11
Scott, Katie ES0272 6 10
Breaux, Kate ES0729 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 0
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Fergus, Brendan 92237 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Markov, Andrey ES0243 1 15
Poth, Madison ES0471 2 14
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 13
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 4 12
Breaux, Kate ES0729 5 11
Fergus, Brendan 92237 6 10
Czar, Patricia ES0570 0
Ferrier, Anna ES0780F 0
Lairson, David ES0486 0
MacRae, Nadine ES0246 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Williams, MSG Jeffrey ES0175 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 1 20 1
Van Huelsen, Karin ES0213 2 18
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 3 16
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 4 14
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 5 12
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 10
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 0
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 0
2/4 March
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Van Huelsen, Karin ES0213 1 13
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 2 12
Burke, Joshua ES0531 3 11
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 4 10
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 9
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 6 8
Anderson, Jack ES0613 0
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 0
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 0
Smith, Zachary ES1043 0
Rose, Christopher ES1629 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Ivey, Walter ES0452 1 9
Burke, Joshua ES0531 2 8
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 3 7
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 4 6
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 5 5
Ronis, Lisa ES0068 6 4
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Tough-Noga, Jane ES0284 0
Nelsen, Brian ES0904 Breakdown 0
Anderson, Jack ES0613 No Show N/A N/A
Rose, Christopher ES1629 No Show N/A N/A
Smith, Zachary ES1043 No Show N/A N/A
Van Huelsen, Karin ES0213 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 10
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 2 8
Miller, Katherine ES1550 3 6
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 4 4
Twigg, III, Craig Liam ES0823 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Setzer, Laci ES0738 1 7 1
Miller, Katherine ES1550 2 6
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 3 5
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 4 4
MacDonald, Stephen James ES1481 5 3
Craven, Michael ES0730 6 2
Twigg, III, Craig Liam ES0823 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James D. Nisbet
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Miller, Alexandra ES1151 1 4 1
Miller, Katherine ES1550 2 3
Ferrier, Clare ES1435F 3 2
MacDonald, Stephen James ES1481 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
Albert G. McMullin
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES1548 1 7
Skinner, Dallin ES1633 2 6
Velasco, Catalina ES1555 3 5
Buckles, Gabriel ES1631 4 4
Schoenfeld, William ES1552 5 3
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 6 2
Brooks, Shiloh ES1634 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 1 3
Ferrier, Paul ES1506F 2 2
Underwood, Vin ES1094 3 0
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Allen, Fletcher ES0933 1 2
Underwood, Vin ES1094 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ketphan, Phrommachanok ES1630 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
March Set
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Taylor ES0838 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dempsey, John ES0363 1 2
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 2 0
Medley
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kemerer, Kurt ES0735 1 2
Dempsey, John ES0363 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Steve McClure
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craven, Michael ES0730 1 3
Hutchinson, Matthew ES0450 2 2
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 3 0