EUSPBA Competition Results

NJ Irish Festival 2019
Oceanport NJ
6/9/2019

Judges: Gordon M. Bell, John L Bottomley, Derek R. Midgley, John Wassman
Soloists: 49
Groups: 11

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping A
Derek R. Midgley Piping B
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Sean McGonigal Memorial PB 71446 1 6 3 1 1 1 4
Capital District Youth Pipe Band EB0826 2 7 1 2 2 2 3
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 3 11 2 3 3 3 2
Claddagh Pipe Band EB1168 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping A
Derek R. Midgley Piping B
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 1 5 1 1 1 2 7
South Park & District PB EB31784 2 11 3 2 3 3 6
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 3 12 4 5 2 1 5
Jersey Devil Pipe Band EB922235 4 15 2 3 5 5 4
Columcille School of P & D EB0686 5 17 5 4 4 4 3
St Ann's of Hampton P&D 60737 6 25 6 6 6 7 2
P & D of Barnegat Bay EB1129 7 27 7 7 7 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 6 1
Westphal, Jen ES0500 2 4
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Westphal, Jen ES0500 1 3
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 2
Westphal, Jen ES0500 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 12
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 10
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 3 8
Silva, Nate ES1545 4 6
Felder, James ES0434 5 4
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 2
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 No Show N/A N/A
Risola, Joseph ES0384 No Show N/A N/A
Wallace, Bob ES1245 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 1 7
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 6
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 5
Silva, Nate ES1545 4 4
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 5 3
Felder, James ES0434 6 2
Brown, Julianne ES0636 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 7 1
McGrath, Erin ES0982F 2 6
Silva, Nate ES1545 3 5
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 4 4
Felder, James ES0434 5 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 6 2
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 5
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 24
Duke, James ES0508 2 22
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 20
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 18
Saxer, Michael ES1698 5 16
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 6 14
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 No Show N/A N/A
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Rodgers, James ES1693 No Show N/A N/A
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Rodgers, James ES1693 1 14 1
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 2 13
Saxer, Michael ES1698 3 12
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 4 11
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 10
Fanning, Joe ES0077 6 9
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 0
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 No Show N/A N/A
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Pack, Stephen Ross ES0266 No Show N/A N/A
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 14
Blakeslee, Brigid ES0295 2 13
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 3 12
Saxer, Michael ES1698 4 11
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 5 10
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 6 9
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Rodgers, James ES1693 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 No Show N/A N/A
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 No Show N/A N/A
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 14
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 2 12
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 3 10
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 4 8
Best, Kimberly ES925689 5 6
Evans, Matt ES1613 6 4
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 No Show N/A N/A
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 No Show N/A N/A
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 No Show N/A N/A
Troyano, Joseph C ES925965 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Brandt, Michael O ES925685 1 11
Gatehouse, Timothy ES1654 2 10
Best, Kimberly ES925689 3 9
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 4 8
Evans, Matt ES1613 5 7
Bateman, Oliver X0240 6 6
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
McAllister, Nick ES925682 0
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
Roberts, Cliff ES0978 0
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 No Show N/A N/A
Troyano, Joseph C ES925965 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 4
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 1 3
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 2 2
Lim, Brandon D ES926014 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1