EUSPBA Competition Results

Capital District Outdoor 2019
Colonie NY
5/11/2019

Judges: Gordon M. Bell, Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr., Maureen E. Connor, Andrew Douglas, Marc E. DuBois, Donald F. Lindsay, Eric Ouellette
Soloists: 60
Groups: 12

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Eric Ouellette Piping A
Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. No Judge Types assigned B
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Capital Region Celtic PB 3 EB0601 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Eric Ouellette Piping A
Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. No Judge Types assigned B
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Capital Region Celtic PB 3 EB0601 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Eric Ouellette Piping A
Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. No Judge Types assigned B
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Catamount Pipe Band EB1051 1 4 1 1* 1 1 5 1
Capital District Youth Pipe Band EB0826 2 9 2 2 2 3 4
Talcott Mountain Highlanders Faculty EB1212 3 12 3 4 3 2 3
Finger Lakes Pipe & Drums IV EB0723 4 15 4 3 4 4 2
Feadan Or Pipe Band EB0891 5 20 5 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Eric Ouellette Piping A
Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. No Judge Types assigned B
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Old Colony Highlanders PB ES1536 1 6 1 1 3 1 6
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 2 8 2 3 1 2 5
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 3 11 3 2 2 4 4
Talcott Mountain Highlanders EB922249 4 19 6 6 4 3 3
Catamount Pipe Band V EB1026 5 20 4 5 5 6 2
City of Albany Pipe Band EB1598 6 20 5 4 6 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 6
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 4
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 6
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 4
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 3
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 8
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 6
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 3 4
Risola, Joseph ES0384 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 4
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 3
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 3 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 4
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 3
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 3 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Silva, Nate ES1545 2 2
Risola, Joseph ES0384 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 1 16 1
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 2 14 1
Wells, Matt ES0811 3 12
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 4 10
Campbell, Judy T0049 5 8
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 6 6
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 1 12
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 10
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 8
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 4 6
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 4
McBride, Patrick ES0117 Breakdown 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 1 10
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 9
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 8
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 4 7
Gilhuley, Catie ES1577 5 6
Campbell, Judy T0049 6 5
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 0
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 0
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Maheu, Vera ES0120 1 9
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 2 8
Zon, Owen ES0503 3 7
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 4 6
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 5
Freed, Janna ES1149 6 4
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 1 9 1
Moran, Kevin Andrew ES925677 2 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 7
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 6
Campbell, Judy T0049 5 5
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 6 4
Dreyer, Danielle ES0475 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Stevens, Ellen ES0115 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Wells, Matt ES0811 1 8
Maheu, Vera ES0120 2 7
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 3 6
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 5
Zon, Owen ES0503 5 4
Thomas, Alice ES0250 6 3
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 0
McBride, Patrick ES0117 Breakdown 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 18
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 16
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 3 14
Pilcher, James ES0783 4 12
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 5 10
Barnie, Walter ES0286 6 8
Button, Jeremy ES0635 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 11
Pilcher, James ES0783 2 10
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 3 9
Button, Jeremy ES0635 4 8
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 5 7
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 6 6
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 0
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 7
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 2 6
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 5
Creamer, William ES0950 4 4
Button, Jeremy ES0635 5 3
Barnie, Walter ES0286 6 2
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 0
6/8 March
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 7
Creamer, William ES0950 2 6
Barnie, Walter ES0286 3 5
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 4 4
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 5 3
Button, Jeremy ES0635 6 2
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 0
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 1 7
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 2 6
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 3 5
Cross, Evan ES1230 4 4
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 5 3
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 6 2
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Eric Ouellette
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 1 5
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 2 4
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 3 3
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 4 2
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacPherson, Wyatt ES1653 1 1
Two Parted March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacPherson, Wyatt ES1653 1 3
Feeney, Abby T00192 2 2
Feeney, Ana T00193 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cole, Wesley ES1269 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Dillon ES0502 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harrington, Joshua Michael ES925991 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 1 2
Domashinski, Kelly Corinne ES925743 2 0
March Set
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jambard, Magnus ES1432 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Lindsay ES1477 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Bass
Four Parted March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Claire T00195 1 1