EUSPBA Competition Results

Covenanter Scottish Festival 2020
Quarryville PA
9/12/2020

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Christopher Hamilton, June P. Hanley, Peter O. Kent, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Kenneth J. McKeveny, Derek R. Midgley, Lyric Todkill
Soloists: 88
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 1 24 1
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 22
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 3 20
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 4 18
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 5 16
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 6 14
Curiskis, Elizabeth T00289 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Roberts, James R. ES1721 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
2/4 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 1 10
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 9
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 8
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 7
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 5 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 6 5
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 1 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 9
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 3 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 4 7
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 5 6
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 6 5
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 1 10
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 2 9
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 8
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 7
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 5 6
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 6 5
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
6/8 March
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 11
Destremps, Tyler ES0960 2 10
Darmadi, Kevin ES0300 3 9
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 4 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 5 7
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 6 6
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 0
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 0
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 0
Roberts, James R. ES1721 0
Trenor, Michael ES1716 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 20
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 2 18
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 3 16
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 4 14
Molloy, Michael ES1258 5 12
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 6 10
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 0
McLarty, Claire ES925935 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lewis, Christopher 11747F 1 15
Curiskis, Elizabeth T00289 2 14
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 3 13
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 4 12
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 5 11
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 6 10
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Bethel-McFarland, Betsy ES0004 0
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 0
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 0
McLarty, Claire ES925935 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 1 15 1
McLarty, Claire ES925935 2 14
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 3 13
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 4 12
Curiskis, Elizabeth T00289 5 11
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 6 10
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Bethel-McFarland, Betsy ES0004 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 0
Lewis, Christopher 11747F 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLarty, Claire ES925935 1 13 1
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 2 12 1
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 3 11
Curiskis, Elizabeth T00289 4 10
Lewis, Christopher 11747F 5 9
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 6 8
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Petersen-Jones, Duncan Michael ES926219 1 15
Lewis, Christopher 11747F 2 14
Stapleton, Thomas ES0350F 3 13
McLarty, Claire ES925935 4 12
Curiskis, Elizabeth T00289 5 11
Trimpey, Emily ES21607 6 10
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 0
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Bethel-McFarland, Betsy ES0004 0
Briggs, Gemma ES0916 0
Buchanan, Andrew D ES925668 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 0
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 1 22
Hussey, Edward ES925882 2 20
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 3 18
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 16
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 5 14
Sanford, John ES0461 6 12
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 0
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 1 18 1
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 16
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 3 14
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 4 12
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 5 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 8
Calovini, Reece ES1318 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 12 1
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 2 11
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 3 10
English, John Thomas ES925723 4 9
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 5 8
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 6 7
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Hussey, Edward ES925882 0
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
2/4 March B
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 9
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 2 8
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 3 7
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 4 6
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 5 5
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 6 4
Calovini, Reece ES1318 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 1 11
English, John Thomas ES925723 2 10
Hussey, Edward ES925882 3 9
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 4 8
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 5 7
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 6 6
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Calovini, Reece ES1318 1 8
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 2 7
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 3 6
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 4 5
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 5 4
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 6 3
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Jig A
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hussey, Edward ES925882 1 9
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 2 8
English, John Thomas ES925723 3 7
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 4 6
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 5
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 6 4
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 0
Jig B
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 9 1
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 2 8
Calovini, Reece ES1318 3 7
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 4 6
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 5
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 6 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 0
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 1 10
Hussey, Edward ES925882 2 9
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 3 8
English, John Thomas ES925723 4 7
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 5 6
Caudill, Daniel MacQueen ES925715 6 5
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Nagy, Jeff ES926205 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Gillian Alice ES1264F 1 9
Stuart, Chaz ES926140 2 8
Calovini, Reece ES1318 3 7
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 4 6
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 5 5
Schrader, Jacob ES1351 6 4
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Steel, Jan-Erik X0527 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 1 18
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 2 16
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 14
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 4 12
Brode, Theodore H 81245 5 10
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 6 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 1 18 1
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 2 16
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 3 14
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 4 12
Sinton, Chris ES0816 5 10
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 6 8
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brode, Theodore H 81245 1 14 1
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 13
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 12
Workman, Allen ES0254 4 11
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 5 10
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 6 9
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Boman, Craig ES1677 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Flanagan, Sean ES1515 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Nohr, Orion ES925864 0
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 0
Zaleski, Christopher ES926317 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 1 13
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 2 12
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 3 11
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 4 10
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 5 9
Stover, David Brian ES926356 6 8
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 0
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 0
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Reisdorf, Dave ES1538 0
Riordan, Mike ES0280 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brode, Theodore H 81245 1 11
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 10
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 3 9
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 8
Workman, Allen ES0254 5 7
Nohr, Orion ES925864 6 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Boman, Craig ES1677 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 1 11
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 2 10
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 3 9
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 4 8
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 5 7
Perry, Benjamin ES0427 6 6
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 0
Stover, David Brian ES926356 0
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brode, Theodore H 81245 1 12 1
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 2 11
Workman, Allen ES0254 3 10
Nohr, Orion ES925864 4 9
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 8
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 6 7
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 0
Boman, Craig ES1677 0
Evans, Peter ES1517 0
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 0
Zaleski, Christopher ES926317 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 1 11
Sinton, Chris ES0816 2 10
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 3 9
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 4 8
Johnson, Frank J ES925897 5 7
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 6 6
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 0
Moore, Maureen ES0444 0
Reisdorf, Dave ES1538 0
Stover, David Brian ES926356 Breakdown 0
Slow March A
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Workman, Allen ES0254 1 10
Zaleski, Christopher ES926317 2 9
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 3 8
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 4 7
Kibler, Alexandra Victoria ES925857 5 6
Evans, Peter ES1517 6 5
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Boman, Craig ES1677 0
Brode, Theodore H 81245 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Slow March B
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Galloway, Hilliard Drew ES925976 1 7 1
Wilkins, Somhairle ES1410 2 6
Neff, Patrick V. ES926260 3 5
Moore, Maureen ES0444 4 4
Lewis, Gary A ES926195 5 3
Stover, David Brian ES926356 6 2
Buchanan-Smith, Casey 41705 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horne, Liam C ES926176 1 10 1
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 2 8 1
LaBelle, Emmitt ES926110 3 6
Cai, Ray T00246 4 4
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horne, Liam C ES926176 1 5 1
Cai, Ray T00246 2 4 1
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 3 3
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 4 2
LaBelle, Emmitt ES926110 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Horne, Liam C ES926176 1 5 1
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 2 4
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 3 3
LaBelle, Emmitt ES926110 4 2
Cai, Ray T00246 5 0
6/8 March
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 1 5 1
Horne, Liam C ES926176 2 4
LaBelle, Emmitt ES926110 3 3
Cai, Ray T00246 4 2
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 5 0
Slow March
Judges
Kenneth J. McKeveny
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 1 3
Horne, Liam C ES926176 2 2
Thompson, Joseph ES926321 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Lyric Todkill
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Amoss, Megan S. ES925921 1 7 1
Snyder, Zach Harrison ES926060 2 6 1
Fitch, Greg ES926284 3 5
Nolin, Christine Hayes ES926292 4 4
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 5 3
Williams, Siobhan A ES926096 6 2
Garrett, Joseph F ES926343 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Amoss, Megan S. ES925921 1 9 1
Snyder, Zach Harrison ES926060 2 8
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 3 7
Nolin, Christine Hayes ES926292 4 6
Grahl, Steven Wesley ES926358 5 5
Fitch, Greg ES926284 6 4
Bruner, Clara Sundvahl ES926247 0
Garrett, Joseph F ES926343 0
Williams, Siobhan A ES926096 0