Competitor Report: Liam C Horne

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Sunday, 12 September 2021 03:58 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
931 0 44 0
65 0 11 0
14.3 N/A 7 0
931 0 2 0
0 0 0 28
743 1
951
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
318 0 7 0
14 0 4 0
22.7 N/A 1 0
318 0 2 0
0 0 0 4
157 0
930
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
613 0 37 0
51 0 7 0
12.0 N/A 6 0
613 0 0 0
0 0 0 24
586 1
962
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 10 2 2 18
Andrew Carlisle
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
Derek R. Midgley
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 15 1 1 15
Barry Conway
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Jig 13 1 1 13
Nick Hudson
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 13 1 1 13
Craig Munro
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
Andrew R. Walker
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 13 4 4 20
William S. Caudill
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Calum MacDonald
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Maureen E. Connor
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor S/R 10 1 1 10
June P. Hanley
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 12 1 1 12
Paula Glendinning
3/7/2021 Capital District Indoor Jig 10 2 2 9
Andrew R. Walker
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Jig 10 2 2 9
Kenneth J. McKeveny
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Nick Hudson
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 13 2 2 24
Jerry Finegan
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Dan Lyden
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 12 1 1 12
David J. Hall
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Jig 11 1 1 11
Clark Abercrombie
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 11 1 1 11
Maureen E. Connor
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Piobaireachd 18 3 3 32
Lezlie Webster
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 2/4 March 18 1 1 18
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos S/R 15 1 1 15
Maureen E. Connor
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos Jig 16 1 1 16
Derek R. Midgley
5/1/2021 Casco Bay Solos 6/8 March 16 2 2 15
Lezlie Webster
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 14 1 1 28
James E. Stack
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 17 2 2 16
Callum Beaumont
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 15 3 3 13
Andrew Carlisle
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Jig 13 2 2 12
Derek R. Midgley
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 16 3 3 14
Christopher Hamilton
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games Piobaireachd 8 1 1 16
Andrew Carlisle
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games 2/4 March 16 1 1 16
Jim Dillahey
5/22/2021 Colonial Highland Games S/R 15 1 1 15
David J. Hall
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 14 1 1 28
Nick Hudson
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 16 3 3 14
June P. Hanley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 15 1 1 15
John R. Recknagel
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Jig 11 1 1 11
Derek R. Midgley
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 13 1 1 13
Nick Hudson
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 6 2 2 10
June P. Hanley
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 8 1 1 8
William S. Caudill
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition S/R 7 6 6 2
Jack Lee
6/4/2021 Music City Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
William S. Caudill
6/4/2021 Music City Virtual Contest 2/4 March 12 3 3 10
Jim Dillahey
6/4/2021 Music City Virtual Contest S/R 10 3 3 8
Jim Dillahey
6/4/2021 Music City Virtual Contest Jig 10 1 1 10
Andrew R. Walker
6/4/2021 Music City Virtual Contest 6/8 March 11 1 1 11
Andrew R. Walker
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
John Wassman
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Jerry Finegan
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 10 1 1 10
Eric Ouellette
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Jig 10 1 1 10
David J. Hall
6/12/2021 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 11 1 1 11
June P. Hanley
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 12 4 4 18
Andrew Carlisle
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 11 1 1 11
Craig Munro
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 8 1 1 8
Barry Conway
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Jig 11 1 1 11
Nick Hudson
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 12 1 1 12
Jim Dillahey
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Piobaireachd 15 2 2 28
Dan Lyden
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 2/4 March 16 1 1 16
Lyric Todkill
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games S/R 15 1 1 15
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games Jig 10 1 1 10
Jim Dillahey
7/10/2021 Grandfather Mountain Highland Games 6/8 March 15 2 2 14
Joyce E. McIntosh
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Piobaireachd 15 1 1 30
Lyric Todkill
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 2/4 March 14 1 1 14
Barry Conway
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition S/R 12 1 1 12
Craig Munro
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition Jig 12 2 2 11
Craig Munro
7/30/2021 Great Lakes Pipe Band Virtual Competition 6/8 March 12 1 1 12
David M. Bailiff

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 4 Jr
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
344 0 31 0
42 0 4 0
8.2 N/A 5 0
344 0 1 0
0 0 1 21
259 0
932
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
128 0 8 0
10 0 0 0
12.8 N/A 2 0
128 0 0 0
0 0 0 5
58 0
941
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
216 0 23 0
32 0 4 0
6.8 N/A 3 0
216 0 1 0
0 0 1 16
201 0
927
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Piobaireachd 11 1 1 22
Calum MacDonald
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 2/4 March 13 1 1 13
Mr Peter S Sinclair
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest S/R 10 4 4 7
Calum MacDonald
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest 6/8 March 12 1 1 12
John Wassman
5/23/2020 CFHG Online Solo P&D Contest Slow March 4 1 1 4
Paula Glendinning
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
William S. Caudill
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 2/4 March 4 1 1 4
Nick Hudson
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games S/R 4 1 1 4
Lezlie Webster
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games 6/8 March 4 1 1 4
Eric Ouellette
6/13/2020 Cumberland Valley Scottish Games Slow March 3 1 1 3
Andrew R. Walker
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 11 3 3 18
Derek R. Midgley
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 17 5 5 13
Steve MacNeil
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 12 1 1 12
David J. Hall
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 12 3 3 10
Bob Worrall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 9 1 1 18
William S. Caudill
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 12 1 1 12
Clark Abercrombie
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 10 1 1 10
David J. Hall
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 10 1 1 10
Craig Munro
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Piobaireachd 7 1 1 14
Donald F. Lindsay
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 2/4 March 7 1 1 7
Eric Ouellette
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival S/R 6 1 1 6
Maureen E. Connor
7/25/2020 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival 6/8 March 7 1 1 7
Derek R. Midgley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 5 1 1 10
Derek R. Midgley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 5 1 1 5
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 5 1 1 5
David M. Bailiff
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 5 2 2 4
June P. Hanley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Slow March 3 2 2 2
Kenneth J. McKeveny
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 7 1 1 14
Nick Hudson
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
Stuart Liddell
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 9 1 1 9
David M. Bailiff
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 7 1 1 7
Jack Lee
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Piobaireachd 4 3 3 4
June P. Hanley
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 2/4 March 6 1 1 6
Nick Hudson
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games S/R 6 1 1 6
Dan Lyden
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games 6/8 March 5 1 1 5
Barry Conway
10/4/2020 Scotland Co Highland Games Slow March 1 1 1 1
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 6 1 1 12
William S. Caudill
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 7 3 3 5
Paula Glendinning
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 6/8 March 7 1 1 7
Jim Dillahey
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Slow March 5 3 3 3
June P. Hanley
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Nick Hudson
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual 2/4 March 5 2 2 4
Jim Dillahey