Competitor Report: Duncan Michael Petersen-Jones

Eastern United States Pipe Band Association
This report was generated Monday, 05 July 2021 10:19 PM

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2021 Season (1/1/2021 - 12/31/2021)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
184 0 0 0
32 0 3 0
5.8 N/A 4 0
184 0 2 0
0 0 5 0
369 4
376
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
46 0 0 0
7 0 0 0
6.6 N/A 1 0
46 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
82 1
258
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
138 0 0 0
25 0 3 0
5.5 N/A 3 0
138 0 2 0
0 0 5 0
287 3
442
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 16 7 0
Derek R. Midgley
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 2/4 March 10 7 0
Jim Dillahey
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest S/R 18 5 5 14
Craig Munro
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest H/J 15 3 3 13
Clark Abercrombie
2/13/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Virtual Contest 6/8 March 17 7 0
Barry Conway
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games Piobaireachd 15 3 3 26
Kenneth J. McKeveny
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games 2/4 March 14 7 0
Jim Dillahey
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games S/R 13 7 0
Paula Glendinning
3/7/2021 Charleston Indoor Games H/J 14 7 0
Nick Hudson
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 16 7 0
William S. Caudill
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 10 2 2 9
David M. Bailiff
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 17 2 2 16
Nick Hudson
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 17 7 0
Maureen E. Connor
3/26/2021 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 9 4 4 6
Patrick W. Regan
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest Piobaireachd 9 7 0
Callum Beaumont
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 2/4 March 13 7 0
Nick Hudson
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest S/R 13 7 0
James E. Stack
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest H/J 13 5 5 9
Victor Michael Frank
5/7/2021 MacMillan United Pipe Bands Virtual Contest 6/8 March 13 7 0
Paula Glendinning
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games Piobaireachd 10 7 0
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 2/4 March 14 4 4 11
Joyce E. McIntosh
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games S/R 13 5 5 9
Dan Lyden
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games H/J 14 6 6 9
Iain R Donaldson
5/31/2021 Loch Norman Highland Games 6/8 March 14 5 5 10
Derek R. Midgley
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 8 7 0
Jack Lee
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 7 6 6 2
June P. Hanley
6/5/2021 Austin Piping Competition S/R 7 3 3 5
June P. Hanley
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 15 6 6 20
Nick Hudson
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Derek R. Midgley
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 9 2 2 8
Steve MacNeil
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 9 6 6 4
Clark Abercrombie
6/25/2021 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 9 5 5 5
Jim Dillahey

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2020 Season (1/1/2020 - 12/31/2020)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Piping - Grade 2
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
270 0 10 0
39 0 6 0
6.9 N/A 9 0
270 0 3 0
0 0 3 2
306 3
643
Piobaireachd
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
124 0 4 0
9 0 0 0
13.8 N/A 3 0
124 0 1 0
0 0 1 1
66 0
827
Light Music
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
146 0 6 0
30 0 6 0
4.9 N/A 6 0
146 0 2 0
0 0 2 1
240 3
541
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition Piobaireachd 1 1 1 2
Dan Lyden
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 2/4 March 2 2 2 0
Derek R. Midgley
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition S/R 2 1 1 2
Sandy Jones
2/8/2020 Houston Solo Piping & Drumming Competition 6/8 March 2 1 1 2
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Dan Lyden
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition 2/4 March 3 1 1 3
Patrick W. Regan
6/6/2020 Austin Piping Competition S/R 3 1 1 3
Jack Lee
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games Piobaireachd 17 1 1 34
Dan Lyden
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Barry Conway
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games S/R 10 5 5 6
Steve MacNeil
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games H/J 18 7 0
Michael John Rogers
6/27/2020 Ohio Scottish Games 6/8 March 10 3 3 8
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest Piobaireachd 17 5 5 26
Nick Hudson
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 2/4 March 10 4 4 7
Dan Lyden
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest S/R 19 2 2 18
Craig Munro
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest H/J 18 7 0
Jim Dillahey
7/18/2020 Ohio Valley Branch Online Contest 6/8 March 19 7 0
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival Piobaireachd 10 3 3 16
Kenneth J. McKeveny
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 2/4 March 15 4 4 12
Derek R. Midgley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival S/R 15 6 6 10
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival H/J 13 6 6 8
June P. Hanley
9/12/2020 Covenanter Scottish Festival 6/8 March 15 1 1 15
David M. Bailiff
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games Piobaireachd 11 4 4 16
Lyric Todkill
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 2/4 March 10 3 3 8
Stuart Liddell
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games S/R 11 7 0
Eric Ouellette
9/12/2020 New Hampshire Highland Games 6/8 March 10 3 3 8
Dan Lyden
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering Piobaireachd 5 3 3 6
June P. Hanley
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering 2/4 March 6 2 2 5
Nick Hudson
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering S/R 5 2 2 4
Maureen E. Connor
11/9/2020 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering H/J 5 1 1 5
Patrick W. Regan
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou Piobaireachd 4 1 1 8
Michael Grey
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou 2/4 March 4 3 3 2
Michael Grey
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou S/R 3 2 2 2
Nick Hudson
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou H/J 3 2 2 2
Nick Hudson
11/14/2020 Battle of the Bayou 6/8 March 3 3 3 0
John L Bottomley
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual Piobaireachd 6 3 3 8
Andrew Carlisle
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual 2/4 March 9 6 6 4
Nick Hudson
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual S/R 9 7 0
Andrew R. Walker
11/17/2020 Dunedin Highland Games Virtual H/J 8 5 5 4
Jim Dillahey