Competitor Report: Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
No competition results exist for this grade
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 1 0
4 0 0 0
1.8 N/A 2 0
7 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
12 0
438
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/28/2018 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Medley 3 1 6 3
3 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Donald K. Bell Drumming 4
5/19/2018 Colonial Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 3 13 2
3 John Wassman Piping 1
3 Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games Mini-MSR 3 3 10 0
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
3 Amy Garson Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 6 5 20 2
6 James E. Stack Piping 1
4 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
5 John Wassman Ensemble 3
5 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
1 0 1 0
0.0 N/A 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
1 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
2 Amy Garson Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 0 1
6 0 2 0
2.2 N/A 1 0
13 0 2 0
0 0 1 1
23 0
448
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/29/2017 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 4 3 11 2
3 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
4 Sandy Jones Piping 2
3 Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
1* Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
5/19/2017 Colonial Highland Games Medley 5 2 10 4
3 John Wassman Piping 1
3 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
2 David J. Hall Ensemble 3
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 4 4 12 0
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 5 5 16 0
5 James E. Stack Piping 1
5 Daniel Cole Piping 2
4 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 6 2 10 5
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/23/2017 Ligonier Highland Games Mini-MSR 5 4 17 2
5 Barry Conway Piping 1
5 Clark Abercrombie Piping 2
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
18 0 1 1
5 0 3 0
3.6 N/A 1 0
18 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
18 0
783
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/30/2016 Southern Maryland Celtic Festival Medley 3 2 7 2
2 John Wassman Piping 1
2 Duncan Bell Piping 2
2 William S. Caudill Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
5/20/2016 Colonial Highland Games Mini-MSR 4 2 7 3
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
1* James M. Bell Ensemble
1 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
6/12/2016 NJ Irish Festival Medley 4 3 12 2
4 John L Bottomley Piping 1
4 Duncan Bell Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/9/2016 Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic Mini-MSR 8 2 14 7
4 Duncan Bell Piping 1
4 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games Mini-MSR 4 1 6 4
3 Amy Garson Piping 1
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1* Norman J. McLeod Drumming