EUSPBA Competition Results

Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 2016
Prince Frederick MD
4/30/2016

Judges: Duncan Bell, John L Bottomley, William S. Caudill, June P. Hanley, Dan Lyden, Jonathan P. Quigg, John Wassman, James C. Wilson
Soloists: 67
Groups: 13

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John Wassman Piping 1
Duncan Bell Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Carnegie Mellon Univ PB EB0184 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
John Wassman Piping 1
Duncan Bell Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 5 1 1 1 2 3
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 2 7 2 2 2 1 2
City of Alexandria P&D EB0725 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
June P. Hanley Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Maryland Youth PB EB1010 1 9 1 1 2 5 8
Phil Emerald Scoiety PB EB1167 2 13 4 2 5 2* 7 1
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 3 14 2 8 1 3 6
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 4 17 8 5 3 1* 5 1
Chesapeake Caledonian P & D EB0556 5 17 3 3 7 4 4
UMW Eagle Pipe Band 60397 6 22 5 6 4 7 3
Carnegie Mellon Univ PB V EB0185 29 6 7 8 8 0
US Naval Academy P & D EB1701 23 7 4 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 18
Hudson, Nick ES0454 2 16
Murray, Alastair ES1053 3 14
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 4 12
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 5 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 6 8
Bell, Duncan ES0740 0
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
No judges assigned to this competition.

 
No results have been entered for this competition.

Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
William S. Caudill
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
W. Caudill J. Wassman
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 2 1 1 9
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 2 4 2 2 8
Hudson, Nick ES0454 3 6 3 3 7
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 4 8 4 4 6
Murray, Alastair ES1053 5 10 5 5 5
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 6 12 6 6 4
Bell, Duncan ES0740 14 D D 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 14 D D 0
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 Breakdown 0 B B 0
6/8 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 9
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 2 8
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 7
Hudson, Nick ES0454 4 6
Donlon, Andrew ES0662 5 5
Bell, Duncan ES0740 6 4
Frank, Victor Michael ES0208 0
Murray, Alastair ES1053 0
Wallace, Mary ES0201 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Man, Stanton 61159 1 14
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 2 12
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 10
Tait, Colin T0048 4 8
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 5 6
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 6 4
Poe, Colleen ES0463 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 14 1
Man, Stanton 61159 2 12 1
Tait, Colin T0048 3 10
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 4 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 5 6
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 6 4
Poe, Colleen ES0463 Disqualified 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Man, Stanton 61159 1 7 1
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 6 1
Tait, Colin T0048 3 5
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 4 4
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 5 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 6 2
Poe, Colleen ES0463 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Man, Stanton 61159 1 7
Loughlin, Jacob 60325 2 6
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 3 5
Tait, Colin T0048 4 4
Flynt, Kenneth ES1032 5 3
Poe, Colleen ES0463 6 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hughes, William ES0524 1 8
Burlew, Alex ES1134 2 6
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gearhart, Sean 61292 1 8
Hughes, William ES0524 2 6
Burlew, Evan ES1164 3 4
Burlew, Alex ES1134 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hughes, William ES0524 1 4
Gearhart, Sean 61292 2 3
Burlew, Alex ES1134 3 2
Burlew, Evan ES1164 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gearhart, Sean 61292 1 2
Hughes, William ES0524 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
June P. Hanley
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 1 36
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 2 34
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 32
Tussing, Amber ES0165 4 30
Daulton, Matthew S. 60020 5 28
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 6 26
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 0
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
2/4 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 19
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 19
Ogulin, Joseph ES0918 2 18
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 3 17
Daulton, Matthew S. 60020 4 16
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 5 15
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 6 14
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 19
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 19
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 2 18
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 17
Daulton, Matthew S. 60020 4 16
Ballard, John ES0247 5 15
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 6 14
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Dauson, Erin ES1067 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 0
Henderson, Kelly ES1035 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 0
Ogulin, Joseph ES0918 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Woodaman, Ronald F. A. ES1697 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hislop, Michael 60311 1 16
Friz, Daniel ES0314 2 14
Twigg, David M ES0473 3 12
Spit, Dirk ES0365 4 10
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 5 8
Jones, Gwen ES0070 6 6
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
2/4 March
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hislop, Michael 60311 1 13 1
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 2 12 1
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 3 11
MacDermott, Robert ES0125 4 10
Spit, Dirk ES0365 5 9
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 6 8
Feldpausch, Dean 61255 0
Fraser, Susan ES0401 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Jones, Gwen ES0070 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 0
Yearsley, Michael 60384 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 1 6
Campbell, James ES0919F 2 4
McCallum, Patrick 61352 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 5
McCallum, Patrick 61352 2 4
Zon, Owen ES0503 3 3
Campbell, James ES0919F 4 2
Butz, John Charles ES1055 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baughman, Richard ES1462 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baughman, Richard ES1462 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Niblock, Matthew ES1252 1 2 1
Evans, Daniel R. ES1097 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Evans, Daniel R. ES1097 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hester, Anael ES1213 1 4
Goves, Matt ES925775 2 3
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 3 2
AlZubaidy, Husam 61277 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Ciaran ES0101F 1 2
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 0