EUSPBA Competition Results

Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 2017
Prince Frederick MD
4/29/2017

Judges: Duncan Bell, John L Bottomley, Lisa A. Frazier, Sandy Jones, Peter O. Kent, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Dan Lyden, Jonathan P. Quigg
Soloists: 42
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 1
Sandy Jones Piping 2
Peter O. Kent Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 7 1 1 1 4 4
Seton Hill U Pipe Band EB0973 2 9 2 3 2 2 3
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 3 11 3 4 3 1* 2 1
Maryland Youth PB EB1010 13 4 2 4 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Duncan Bell Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 1 6 2 2 1 1 4
Chesapeake Caledonian P & D EB0556 2 6 1 1 2 2 3
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 3 12 3 3 3 3 2
Massanutten Military Acad P&D EB1075 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 10
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 2 8
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 6
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 4 4
Bell, Duncan ES0740 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 8
Bell, Duncan ES0740 3 6
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 4 4
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 5
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4
Bell, Duncan ES0740 3 3
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 4 2
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 0
6/8 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 5
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 3 3
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 4 2
Bell, Duncan ES0740 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 8
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 2 6
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 6
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 3 4
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 1 4
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 3
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 2
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 0
6/8 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 3
Knox, Steven W. ES0327F 3 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 4
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 2
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 2
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 2
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 1 2
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 24
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 2 22
Wilkerson, William ES0422 3 20
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 4 18
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 5 16
Blevins, Scott ES1096 6 14
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 0
Sagrati, John ES0501 Disqualified 0
2/4 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 15
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 2 14
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 3 13
Wilkerson, William ES0422 4 12
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 5 11
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 6 10
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
McCrabb, David ES0568 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 0
Sagrati, John ES0501 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 3
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Corcoran, Olivia ES1165 1 13 1
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 12
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 3 11
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 4 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 9
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 6 8
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Cummings, Jr, Harold H. ES1137 Breakdown 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 Breakdown 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Peter O. Kent
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 12
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 2 10
Twigg, David M ES0473 3 8
Smith, Timothy ES0656 4 6
Butz, John Charles ES1055 5 4
Ulm, Irene ES0276 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosbolt, Paul ES0166 1 6
Butz, John Charles ES1055 2 5
Ulm, Irene ES0276 3 4
Smith, Timothy ES0656 4 3
Twigg, David M ES0473 5 2
Fanning, Joe ES0077 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 8
Wilson, Andrew ES0441 2 6
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 3 4
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 5 1
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 2 4
Reid, Leland ES0012 3 3
Wilson, Andrew ES0441 4 2
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Practice Chanter
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, John Paul ES0375 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hester, Anael ES1213 1 2
Zappa, Joseph ES1172 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March Set
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Murphy, Martina ES0682 1 1