EUSPBA Competition Results

Central NY Scottish Games 2018
Liverpool NY
8/11/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Jim Dillahey, James Engle, Amy Garson, Norman J. McLeod
Soloists: 37
Groups: 9

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Amy Garson Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Buffalo Bagpipe Band Club EB0602 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Amy Garson Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Mohawk Valley Frasers 4 EB0189 1 6 2 2 1 1 3
Finger Lakes Pipe & Drums IV EB0723 2 8 1 1 3 3 2
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 3 10 3 3 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Jim Dillahey Piping 1
Amy Garson Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 1 6 2 1 2 1 5
Syracuse Scottish PB V EB0544 2 7 1 2 1 3 4
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 3 14 3 5 4 2 3
Leatherstocking District PB 61513 4 15 4 3 3 5 2
Mohawk Valley Frasers V EB0190 5 18 5 4 5 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 4
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 1 2
Garson, Ken 92284 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLeod, Steven ES0634 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 14
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 2 12
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 3 10
Stugis, Alex T00143 4 8
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 6
Weasner, Matt ES1310 6 4
Allan, Ken ES1374 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Grenier, John-Paul ES1665 1 9 1
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 8
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 3 7
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 4 6
Stugis, Alex T00143 5 5
Weasner, Matt ES1310 6 4
Allan, Ken ES1374 0
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 1 9
Grenier, John-Paul ES1665 2 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 7
Weasner, Matt ES1310 4 6
Stugis, Alex T00143 5 5
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 6 4
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Allan, Ken ES1374 Breakdown 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 12
Sinton, Chris ES0816 2 10
Brown, Joanne L ES0390 3 8
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 4 6
Button, Jeremy ES0635 5 4
Castilla, Patrick ES925697 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 1 8
Faulkner, Gary D. ES1232 2 7
Sinton, Chris ES0816 3 6
Button, Jeremy ES0635 4 5
Fullam, David ES1274 5 4
Beveridge, Kathleen ES1591 6 3
Castilla, Patrick ES925697 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 1 6
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 4
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kemp, Patrick ES0829 1 5 1
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 4
Norman, Tyler Alan ES925721 3 3
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 2
Pfaff, Hugh ES1293 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Two Parted March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Herkowitz, Bethany ES1548 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 1 4
Lennon, Erin p ES925753 2 3
Pepper, Niall ES1411 3 2
Rewakowski, Noah ES1596 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Drum Major
Judges
James Engle
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Matteson, Jason ES1343 1 3
Dowd, Patrick ES0305F 2 2
Litz, Jason ES1145 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
James Engle
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 1 1