EUSPBA Competition Results

Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 2019
Prince Frederick MD
4/27/2019

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Duncan Bell, John L Bottomley, Paula Glendinning, Thomas C. Kee, Dan Lyden, David Ricklis
Soloists: 47
Groups: 6

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping A
Duncan Bell Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 1 6 2 2 1 1 2
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 2 6 1 1 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
David M. Bailiff Piping A
Duncan Bell Piping B
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Chesapeake Caledonian P & D EB0556 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 14
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 12
Murray, Alastair ES1053 3 10
Bottomley, John L ES0654 4 8
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 5 6
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 6 4
Bell, Chance ES1244 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 14
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 12
Murray, Alastair ES1053 3 10
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 4 8
Bell, Chance ES1244 5 6
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 6 4
Bottomley, John L ES0654 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 7
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 6
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 3 5
Murray, Alastair ES1053 4 4
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 5 3
Bell, Chance ES1244 6 2
Bottomley, John L ES0654 0
6/8 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 7
Shonk, Palmer ES0447 2 6
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 5
Bell, Chance ES1244 4 4
Regan, Sean Patrick ES1142 5 3
Murray, Alastair ES1053 6 2
Bottomley, John L ES0654 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 2
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 8
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 2 6
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 4
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 3
Tussing, Amber ES0165 2 2
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 3
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 2 2
Tussing, Amber ES0165 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 1 18
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 2 16
Blevins, Scott ES1096 3 14
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 4 12
Campbell, James ES0919F 5 10
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 6 8
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 Breakdown 0
Barrett, David ES1395 No Show N/A N/A
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Sagrati, John ES0501 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 2 9
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 3 8
Blevins, Scott ES1096 4 7
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 5 6
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 6 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Barrett, David ES1395 No Show N/A N/A
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Campbell, James ES0919F 1 10
Blevins, Scott ES1096 2 9
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 3 8
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 4 7
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 5 6
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Vattilana, Joseph W. ES0575 0
Barrett, David ES1395 No Show N/A N/A
Fanning, Joe ES0077 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 1 14
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 2 12
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 10
Kissner, William ES925666 4 8
Logan, Bradley ES1588 5 6
Smith, Timothy ES0656 6 4
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 1 9 1
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 2 8 1
Logan, Bradley ES1588 3 7 1
Reichenbacher , David Tod ES925900 4 6 1
Kissner, William ES925666 5 5
Alexander, Jeffrey Michael ES925987 6 4
Elliott, Evan D ES925751 0
Fraser, Gordon M. ES0400 0
Smith, Timothy ES0656 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 1 10
Stith, Richard ES1234 2 8
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 3 6
Ault, Bowen ES0360 4 4
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 1 8
Fikel, Tavis ES0238 2 7
Stith, Richard ES1234 3 6
Ault, Bowen ES0360 4 5
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F 5 4
Bartels, Bennett ES925927 6 3
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 0
Fisher, Isaac Christopher ES925745 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 1 2
Larkin, Bill ES1687 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Richards, Mark ES1710 1 3
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 2 2
Larkin, Bill ES1687 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dant, Amy N ES925982 1 2
Roody, L. Allen ES926006 2 0