EUSPBA Competition Results

Central NY Scottish Games 2016
Liverpool NY
8/13/2016

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Joe Brady Jr., James Engle, Amy Garson, Norman J. McLeod
Soloists: 32
Groups: 10

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Amy Garson Piping 1
Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 1 6 3 1 1 1* 4 1
Mohawk Valley Frasers 4 EB0189 2 9 2 2 2 3 3
Niagara TB013 3 9 1 3 3 2 2
Schenectady Pipe Band IV EB0693 4 16 4 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Amy Garson Piping 1
Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Finger Lakes Pipe & Drums IV EB0723 1 7 2 1 1 3 6
Feadan Or Pipe Band EB0891 2 10 1 2 3 4 5
Mohawk Valley Frasers V EB0190 3 13 4 6 2 1 4
Syracuse Scottish PB V EB0544 4 16 3 3 4 6 3
Caledonian Pipe Band EB1038 5 17 5 4 6 2 2
Emerald City Scottish Pipe Band EB1238 6 21 6 5 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 8
Lundberg, Nicholas 61555 2 6
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Garson, Ken 92284 1 4
Lundberg, Nicholas 61555 2 3
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundberg, Nicholas 61555 1 4 1
Garson, Ken 92284 2 3
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 3 2
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Samson, David ES0198 1 4
Scally, John F. ES0959 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Samson, David ES0198 1 2
Scally, John F. ES0959 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Samson, David ES0198 1 2
Scally, John F. ES0959 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 16
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 2 14
Weasner, Matt ES1310 3 12
Campbell, Dug ES0863 4 10
Bennett, William ES1397 5 8
Thomas, Alice ES0250 6 6
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 Breakdown 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 8
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 2 7
Bennett, William ES1397 3 6
Weasner, Matt ES1310 4 5
Baldwin, Debra ES0561 5 4
Campbell, Dug ES0863 6 3
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 1 7 1
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 2 6 1
Weasner, Matt ES1310 3 5
Bennett, William ES1397 4 4
Campbell, Dug ES0863 5 3
Thomas, Alice ES0250 6 2
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 Breakdown 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Amy Garson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 1 8
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 6
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 3 4
Brown, Joanne L ES0390 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Joe Brady Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Spit, Dirk ES0365 1 9
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 2 8
Fullam, David ES1274 3 7
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 4 6
Button, Jeremy ES0635 5 5
Sinton, Chris ES0816 6 4
Brown, Joanne L ES0390 0
Foresman, Pamela ES1376 0
Campbell, George ES0485 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kemp, Patrick ES0829 1 3
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 2
Brundage, Claire ES1375 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Martin, Jessica T0100 1 2
Sinibaldi, Cameron ES1366 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nicholson, Colleen ES1020 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
James Engle
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Matteson, Jason ES1343 1 2
Lundberg, Nicholas 61555 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
James Engle
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blackmer, Jordan ES0288 1 2
Sheedy, Andrew ES1171 2 0