EUSPBA Competition Results

NJ Irish Festival 2016
Oceanport NJ
6/12/2016

Judges: Duncan Bell, Gordon M. Bell, John L Bottomley, John Wassman
Soloists: 37
Groups: 14

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping 1
Duncan Bell Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
St Columcille United Gaelic PB EB0687 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Saffron United PB Gr III 61132 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping 1
Duncan Bell Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 1 5 1 2 1 1 4
Claddagh Pipe Band EB1168 2 10 3 1 3 3 3
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 3 12 4 4 2 2 2
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 4 13 2 3 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set A
Judges
John L Bottomley Piping 1
Duncan Bell Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Columcille School of P & D EB0686 1 7 2 2 1 2 8
Phil Emerald Scoiety PB EB1167 2 10 1 1 4 4 7
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 3 13 7 3 2 1 6
Thomas I Hall Memorial PB EB0896 4 13 3 4 3 3 5
Old Bridge & District PB 61047 5 23 6 6 5 6 4
Saffron United Pipe Band EB0975 6 23 4 5 7 7 3
NY Metro Junior PB 61512 24 5 8 6 5 0
Rampant Lion Pipe Band V EB1297 31 8 7 8 8 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 22
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 2 20
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 18
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 4 16
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 5 14
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 6 12
Henderson, John ES0058 0
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 0
Pastor, Elise ES1334 0
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 1 11
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 2 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 9
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 4 8
McKenna, Sam ES0037 5 7
Wood, Keith 61531F 6 6
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 0
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 0
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Sagrati, John ES0501 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Knox, Alexandra ES0325F 1 11
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 2 10
Knox, Elizabeth ES0326F 3 9
Wood, Keith 61531F 4 8
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 5 7
Luciano, Robert ES0224 6 6
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
McKenna, Sam ES0037 0
Pastor, Elise ES1334 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 1 12
Kennedy, Sarah Jane ES0139 2 10
Smyth, Bryan Thomas ES1157 3 8
Spit, Dirk ES0365 4 6
Barry, Jeffrey 60203 5 4
Daretany, Joe 61269 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 1 12
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 11
Mullins, James "Drew" ES0925 3 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 4 9
Kennedy, Sarah Jane ES0139 5 8
Shiels, Kevin ES1256 6 7
Barry, Jeffrey 60203 0
Daretany, Joe 61269 0
McNamara, Daniel ES0093 0
Smyth, Bryan Thomas ES1157 0
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 0
Tague, Stephen ES0968 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 5
Lee, Kai Lin ES0805 2 4
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 3 3
Hanney, Shane ES1306 4 2
Cooper, David ES1159 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Sophia ES0340F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Sophia ES0340F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, William ES0670 1 3
Sutherland, Ciaran ES0101F 2 2
Neceda, Grace ES1345 3 0