EUSPBA Competition Results

Southern Maryland Celtic Festival 2018
Prince Frederick MD
4/28/2018

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Donald K. Bell, John L Bottomley, Lisa A. Frazier, Paula Glendinning, Dan Lyden
Soloists: 40
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Paula Glendinning Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Donald K. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 1 6 3 1 1 1 3
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 2 8 1 2 3 2 2
Cameron Highlanders PB IV EB0232 3 10 2 3 2 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Paula Glendinning Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
Donald K. Bell Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Maryland Youth PB EB1010 1 4 1 1 1 1 4
MacMillan-Dunn Pipe Band V EB0548 2 12 4 2 2 4 3
Washington Memorial PB V EB1600 3 12 3 3 3 3 2
Chesapeake Caledonian P & D EB0556 4 12 2 4 4 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 6
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4
Beckford, Ursa ES1673 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 1 6
Beckford, Ursa ES1673 2 4
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beckford, Ursa ES1673 1 3
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 2
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lyden, Dan ES0640 1 3
Beckford, Ursa ES1673 2 2
McClamrock, E. Benjamin ES0674F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Tussing, Amber ES0165 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 1 26 1
Barrett, David ES1395 2 24
Fanning, Joe ES0077 3 22
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 4 20
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 18
Campbell, James ES0919F 6 16
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 14
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 2 13
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 3 12
Ballard, John ES0247 4 11
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 5 10
Barrett, David ES1395 6 9
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Campbell, James ES0919F 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Friz, Daniel ES0314 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindsey, Kathleen ES1689 1 14
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 13
Campbell, James ES0919F 3 12
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 4 11
Stamper, Carmela ES0156 5 10
Friz, Daniel ES0314 6 9
Ballard, John ES0247 0
Barrett, David ES1395 0
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Campbell, Kenneth ES0920F 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Imlay, Christopher ES1106 0
McGlone, Dennis ES0644 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twigg, David M ES0473 1 8
Smith, Timothy ES0656 2 6
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 3 4
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dispenza, Jessica ES1372 1 4
Lopez, Matthew ES1147 2 3
Twigg, David M ES0473 3 2
Smith, Timothy ES0656 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reid, Leland ES0012 1 6
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 2 4
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stith, Richard ES1234 1 5
Reid, Leland ES0012 2 4
Campbell, Andrew ES1623 3 3
McGregor, Logan Kaern ES0088 4 2
Campbell, Matthew ES0921F Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Two Parted March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Richards, Mark ES1710 1 5
Webb, Kimberly Anne ES1714 2 4
Gardner, Dale ES1622 3 3
Barnett, Mike ES1719 4 2
Larkin, Bill ES1687 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kemper, William ES1699 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Donald K. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fegley, Sara-Jo ES1617 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hurt, Bethany ES1611 1 3 1
Barnett, Cheryl ES1718 2 2
Nasti, Michael ES925661 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Lisa A. Frazier
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nasti, Michael ES925661 1 1