EUSPBA Competition Results

Jersey Shore Piping and Drumming Classic 2016
Toms River NJ
7/9/2016

Judges: Duncan Bell, Gordon M. Bell, John L Bottomley, Linda M. Hall, Derek R. Midgley, John M. Neill, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe, John Wassman
Soloists: 58
Groups: 16

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Ulster Scottish Pipe Band EB0897 1 5 2 1 1 1 2
St Columcille United Gaelic PB EB0687 2 7 1 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
John Wassman Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
MacMillan-Birtles Memorial PB EB0547 1 5 1 1 1 2 8
Ceol Neamh Pipe Band IV EB1073 2 14 4 4 3 3 7
Bergen Irish Pipe Band EB1220 3 14 2 3 4 5 6
Firefighter McPadden P & D EB1210 4 16 6 7 2 1 5
Seton Hill U Pipe Band EB0973 5 17 3 2 6 6 4
Claddagh Pipe Band EB1168 6 20 5 6 5 4 3
Cameron Highlanders PB IV EB0232 31 8 8 7 8 0
Washington Memorial PB IV EB0903 27 7 5 8 7 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Duncan Bell Piping 1
Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Gordon M. Bell Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Columcille School of P & D EB0686 1 10 3 1 1 5 6
Thomas I Hall Memorial PB EB0896 2 10 4 3 2 1 5
Phil Emerald Scoiety PB EB1167 3 13 2 5 3 3 4
Rory O'Moore School of P & D V EB0779 4 13 1 6 4 2 3
Old Bridge & District PB 61047 5 16 5 2 5 4 2
Rampant Lion Pipe Band V EB1297 6 22 6 4 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 8
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 2 6
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 3 4
Loiacono, John ES1141 4 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 1 8
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 2 6
Loiacono, John ES1141 3 4
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Crowley-Duncan, Allyson ES0869 1 3
McConnell, Thompson ES0341F 2 2
Neville, Laura J. ES0595 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 1 16 1
Molloy, Michael ES1258 2 14
Samson, David ES0198 3 12
Kelly, Brian ES0287 4 10
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 5 8
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 6 6
O'Brien, Kevin ES0958 0
Wallace, Bob ES1245 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 1 16
Kelly, Brian ES0287 2 14
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 3 12
Samson, David ES0198 4 10
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 5 8
Wallace, Bob ES1245 6 6
Molloy, Michael ES1258 0
Risola, Joseph ES0384 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 1 7
Munks, Thomas F. ES0464 2 6
Kelly, Brian ES0287 3 5
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 4 4
Wallace, Bob ES1245 5 3
Risola, Joseph ES0384 6 2
Samson, David ES0198 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 1 28
Runciman, Kate T0096 2 26
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 3 24
Duke, James ES0508 4 22
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 5 20
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 6 18
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 0
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Pastor, Elise ES1334 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Wood, Keith 61531F 0
2/4 March
Judges
John Wassman
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Runciman, Kate T0096 1 14
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 2 13
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 12
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 4 11
Wood, Keith 61531F 5 10
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 6 9
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 0
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Pastor, Elise ES1334 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Eltringham, Scott ES0063 1 14
Runciman, Kate T0096 2 13
Gould, Jean A. ES0576 3 12
Dunn, Jr, Robert ES0310 4 11
Hoffman-Lutz, Janet ES0321 5 10
Harvey, Mia Adrianna ES0992F 6 9
Blevins, Scott ES1096 0
Luciano, Robert ES0224 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mayo, Richard ES0256 0
Pastor, Elise ES1334 0
Watkins, Kevin ES0150 0
Wood, Keith 61531F 0
Duke, James ES0508 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bertino, John ES0181 1 14
Friz, Daniel ES0314 2 12
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 3 10
Spit, Dirk ES0365 4 8
Kennedy, Sarah Jane ES0139 5 6
Barry, Jeffrey 60203 6 4
Daretany, Joe 61269 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Duncan Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bertino, John ES0181 1 12
Sutherland, Kenneth ES0102F 2 11
Spit, Dirk ES0365 3 10
Mullins, James "Drew" ES0925 4 9
Friz, Daniel ES0314 5 8
Shiels, Kevin ES1256 6 7
Barry, Jeffrey 60203 0
Daretany, Joe 61269 0
Kennedy, Sarah Jane ES0139 0
Spagnolo, Christopher ES0346 0
Sullivan, Michael S. ES0694 0
Tague, Stephen ES0968 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Derek R. Midgley
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sutherland, Callum ES0100F 1 4
McConnell, Rory ES0339F 2 3
Lee, Kai Lin ES0805 3 2
Cooper, David ES1159 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Sophia ES0340F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Sophia ES0340F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wood, Sean ES1408 1 2
Jones, Shawn ES0146 2 0
March Set
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wood, Sean ES1408 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon M. Bell
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
King, William ES0670 1 3
Neceda, Grace ES1345 2 2
Sutherland, Ciaran ES0101F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Jensen ES0337F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McConnell, Niamh ES0338F 1 3
Cooper, Linda ES1160 2 2
Smith, Mark 60873 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Linda M. Hall
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McMonigle, William ES0605 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Drum Major
Judges
John M. Neill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Harkness, Bruce ES1221 1 2
Kaba, Charles ES1344 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
John M. Neill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Chadwick, Scott ES0812 1 2
King, Tom T0097 2 0