Competitor Report: Charleston Police P & D V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
5 0 0 1
2 0 1 0
2.5 N/A 0 0
5 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
8 0
500
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/23/2019 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 4 4 12 0
2 Sandy Jones Piping A
3 John L Bottomley Piping B
3 William S. Caudill Ensemble
4 Thomas C. Kee Drumming
5/18/2019 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 6 2 11 5
2 John R. Recknagel Piping A
2 Sandy Jones Piping B
4 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
3 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 2
4 0 0 0
0.5 N/A 0 0
2 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
32 0
56
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/24/2018 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 5 4 15 2
5 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 Albert G. McMullin Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
4/21/2018 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 10 9 37 0
9 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
9 June P. Hanley Piping 2
9 James C. Wilson Ensemble 3
10 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming 4
10/21/2018 Stone Mountain Highland Games March Set 13 8 32 0
7 Scot D. Walker Piping 1
8 Patrick W. Regan Piping 2
6 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
11 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
11/3/2018 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 8 7 24 0
4 Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
4 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
8 Albert G. McMullin Ensemble 3
8 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 1 1
4 0 0 0
2.0 N/A 0 0
8 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
19 0
348
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
2/25/2017 NE FL Scottish Games March Set 6 5 16 2
6 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 John L Bottomley Piping 2
4 William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Kee Drumming 4
5/20/2017 Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games March Set 3 1 4 3
1 James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
1 William S. Caudill Piping 2
1 Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/16/2017 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 4 18 3
6 Sandy Jones Piping 1
6 William S. Caudill Piping 2
4 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
10/7/2017 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 8 7 23 0
8 Dan Lyden Piping 1
8 Nick Hudson Piping 2
5 John R. Recknagel Ensemble 3
2 Ed Best Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 0 0
5 0 0 0
1.4 N/A 1 0
7 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
23 2
250
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/16/2016 Loch Norman Highland Games March Set 7 5 21 3
4 Patrick W. Regan Piping 1
7 John R. Recknagel Piping 2
6 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
4 Martin Beaton Drumming
5/28/2016 Greater Greenville Scottish Games March Set 6 6 22 0
5 Nick Hudson Piping 1
6 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
6 William S. Caudill Ensemble
5 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
7/23/2016 Mike Murphy Memorial Indoor March Set 4 3 12 2
3 Sandy Jones Piping 1
3 June P. Hanley Piping 2
3 Andrew Hoinacki Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
9/17/2016 Charleston Scottish Games Highland Gathering March Set 6 6 23 0
6 Sandy Jones Piping 1
6 William S. Caudill Piping 2
6 June P. Hanley Ensemble
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming
10/1/2016 Scotland Co Highland Games March Set 5 4 15 2
4 Sandy Jones Piping 1
4 Donald MacPhee Piping 2
4 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Thomas C. Kee Drumming