EUSPBA Competition Results

Scotland Co Highland Games 2016
Laurinburg NC
10/1/2016

Judges: Marc E. DuBois, Nick Hudson, Sandy Jones, Thomas C. Kee, Donald MacPhee, Joyce E. McIntosh, James H. McIntosh MBE, James C. Wilson
Soloists: 52
Groups: 11

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Medley
Judges
Nick Hudson Piping 1
Donald MacPhee Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
St Andrew's University PB EB0941 1 4 1 1 1 1 2
Greater Richmond P & D EB0688 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 1
Donald MacPhee Piping 2
James C. Wilson Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Charleston Police P & D III EB0726 1 4 1 1 1 1 4
Loch Norman Pipe Band EB0440 2 11 3 3 3 2 3
NCSU Pipes & Drums 4 EB0691 3 12 2 2 4 4 2
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 4 13 4 4 2 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Donald MacPhee Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Thomas C. Kee Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Jamestown Pipes & Drums V EB0778 1 5 1 1 2 1 5
North Georgia Pipes & Drums IV EB0188 2 9 2 2 3 2 4
Greater Richmond P & D V EB0689 3 13 3 5 1 4 3
Charleston Police P & D V EB0727 4 15 4 4 4 3 2
NCSU Pipes & Drums V EB0692 5 18 5 3 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
No judges assigned to this competition.

 
No results have been entered for this competition.

Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald MacPhee
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 10
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 8
Adkins, Tony ES0652 3 6
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 4 4
Stinson, Robert ES0466 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 1 10 1
McLeod, Michael ES0442 2 8
Stinson, Robert ES0466 3 6
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 4 4
Adkins, Tony ES0652 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 5
Yehnert, Nels ES0357 2 4
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 3 3
Adkins, Tony ES0652 4 2
Stinson, Robert ES0466 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald MacPhee
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vogan, Chris ES0799 1 8
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 4
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 Breakdown 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 8
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 6
Jones, Andrea ES0223 3 4
Vogan, Chris ES0799 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 4
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 3
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 3 2
Vogan, Chris ES0799 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 1 26 1
Brown, Cameron ES0296 2 24 1
Kaus, Bob ES0786 3 22 1
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 4 20 1
Conger, John Mark ES0764 5 18
Farrell, Brian ES1069 6 16
Altman, Jake ES1119 0
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
2/4 March
Judges
James C. Wilson
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Altman, Jake ES1119 1 13 1
Farrell, Brian ES1069 2 12 1
Conger, John Mark ES0764 3 11
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 4 10
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 5 9
Wilkerson, William ES0422 6 8
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Cameron ES0296 1 13
Burns, Tommy ES0814 2 12
Farrell, Brian ES1069 3 11
Conger, John Mark ES0764 4 10
Booze, Andrew ES1077 5 9
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 6 8
Altman, Jake ES1119 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 1 20 1
Olsen, Kari ES0269 2 18
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 3 16
Saur, Geoffrey ES0347 4 14
Young, Rick ES0110 5 12
Currie, Peter ES0138 6 10
Brinson, David ES1105 0
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 0
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 0
Wilson, Mark 60773 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Saur, Geoffrey ES0347 1 12 1
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 2 11 1
Judson, Evelyn ES0135 3 10
Brinson, David ES1105 4 9
Young, Rick ES0110 5 8
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 6 7
Armstrong, Peter ES0333 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 0
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Wilson, Mark 60773 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wassenberg, Seth ES0353 1 6
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 4
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wassenberg, Seth ES0353 1 6
Maralit, Isaac ES0939 2 5
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 4
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 4 3
Wilkins, Walker ES0013 5 2
McGregor, Logan Kearn ES0088 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guerry, John ES0129 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Guerry, John ES0129 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 1 1
March Set
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Anderson, Chandler ES0977 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fann, Matt ES0312 1 2
Taylor, Will ES0271 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Thomas C. Kee
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 2 1
Altman, Vince ES1121 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bellefleur, Emily ES0289 1 3
McGarvey, Cathleen ES0712 2 2
Murphy, Martina ES0682 3 0
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bellefleur, Emily ES0289 1 3
McGarvey, Cathleen ES0712 2 2
Murphy, Martina ES0682 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kiser, Emily ES1143 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Robinson, Robert D. ES1253 1 1
Medley
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Robinson, Robert D. ES1253 1 1