EUSPBA Competition Results

Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2019
Maryville TN
5/18/2019

Judges: William S. Caudill, Scott R. Fletcher, Sandy Jones, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Joyce E. McIntosh, John R. Recknagel, Sally G. Warburton
Soloists: 73
Groups: 12

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping A
Joyce E. McIntosh Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 1 6 2 1 1 2 2
Charleston Police P & D III EB0726 2 6 1 2 2 1 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh Piping A
Sandy Jones Piping B
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 1 7 1 1 2 3 4
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 2 8 3 3 1 1 3
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 3 11 4 2 3 2 2
Louisville Pipe Band Gr IV EB0719 4 14 2 4 4 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
John R. Recknagel Piping A
Sandy Jones Piping B
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble
Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
PA PB E D
NCSU Pipes & Drums V EB0692 1 5 1 1 2 1 6
Charleston Police P & D V EB0727 2 11 2 2 4 3 5
Kentucky United P & D V EB0690 3 12 4 5 1 2 4
Knoxville Pipes & Drums V EB0600 4 13 3 3 3 4 3
Queen City Juv Pipes & Drums EB0549 5 20 6 4 5 5 2
Hub City Highlanders EB922236 6 23 5 6 6 6 1
Chattanooga Pipe Band EB1599 No Show 0 N N N N N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 1 8 1
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 6
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 3 4
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 1 4
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 2 3
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 3 2
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brown, Wyatt ES1136 1 4
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 2 3
Marshall, Stuart ES0706 3 2
Elliott, Mark A. ES1497 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 1 12
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 10
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 3 8
Jones, Andrea ES0223 4 6
Burns, Tommy ES0814 5 4
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 1 5
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 4
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 3 3
Jones, Andrea ES0223 4 2
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 5
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 4
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 3 3
Burns, Tommy ES0814 4 2
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Noah ES0378 1 24
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 2 22
Conger, John Mark ES0764 3 20
Kaus, Bob ES0786 4 18
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 16
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 6 14
Cannon, David ES1150 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
2/4 March
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cannon, David ES1150 1 14
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 2 13
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 3 12
Schnee, Noah ES0378 4 11
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 5 10
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 6 9
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 1 14 1
Schnee, Noah ES0378 2 13 1
Cannon, David ES1150 3 12
Lumsden, Alex ES1561 4 11
Olsen, Kari ES0269 5 10
Sullivan, Christine ES0352 6 9
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
Dudley, Stone ES0951 0
Englebretson, Bridget ES1322 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Thompson, C. Darrell ES0702 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dougherty, Andy 61182 1 1
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 1 16
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 2 14
Willard, Barbara ES1582 3 12
Grest, Michael Todd ES925998 4 10
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 5 8
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 6 6
Lamb, Brett M ES925841 0
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 1 14
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 2 12
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 3 10
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 8
Andrews, Robert ES0283 5 6
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 6 4
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 Breakdown 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Woodward, Michael ES1301 1 10
Alcorn, Noelan Robert ES925674 2 9
Johnson, Douglas ES0996 3 8
Dillon, Garry Jon ES1679 4 7
Willard, Barbara ES1582 5 6
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 6 5
Cannon, Karen M. ES925752 0
Grest, Michael Todd ES925998 0
Hinkson, Paul Donovan 21691 0
Lamb, Brett M ES925841 0
2/4 March B
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Currie, Peter ES0138 1 10
Schnee, Courtney ES0377 2 9
Clatterbuck, Sara C ES925740 3 8
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 4 7
McKenzie, Garrett ES1400 5 6
Andrews, Robert ES0283 6 5
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 0
Lovins, Darrell E. ES0580 0
Dougherty, Andy 61182 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 1 4
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 2 2
Donachie, David ES1638 No Show N/A N/A
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Twigg, Craig William ES926038 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Elliott, Charlotte ES1657 1 3
MacIsaac, Kyle ES926031 2 2
Twigg, Craig William ES926038 3 1
Donachie, David ES1638 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mackay, Scott Thomas ES925988 1 2
Bramlage, David ES925966 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Mackay, Scott Thomas ES925988 1 6
Sinclair, Keith A ES925673 2 5
Welker, Spencer Thomas ES926029 3 4
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 4 3
Bramlage, David ES925966 5 2
Hopkins, Glenn Allen ES925943 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
John R. Recknagel
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ellsworth, Jacquelyn ES925957 1 4
Wallace, James Lauchlin ES926007 2 3
Schnee, Luca ES925866 3 2
Baird, Nicole Leigh ES925973 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 3
Maitlen, Justin 21348 2 2
Minnis, Chris ES0119 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 3
Maitlen, Justin 21348 2 2
Minnis, Chris ES0119 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Timothy 31965 1 1
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thompson, Timothy 31965 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 3
Robbins, Christopher R ES926049 2 2
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 3 0
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 2
Rhoad, Duncan ES1534 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Woodward, Andrew ES1302 1 5
Schnee, Gustav ES1437 2 4
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 3 3
Hinkson, Knox Donovan ES925849 4 2
Cruthers, Sara 41673F 5 0
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Ruddock, Caleb ES925813 1 5
Woodward, Andrew ES1302 2 4
Schnee, Gustav ES1437 3 3
Cruthers, Sara 41673F 4 2
Hinkson, Knox Donovan ES925849 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Anina ES1450 1 1
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schnee, Anina ES1450 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cruthers, Elizabeth 41671F 1 2 1
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 2 0
Four Parted March
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cruthers, Elizabeth 41671F 1 4 1
Carlson, Lindsay 61337 2 3
Bailie, Marleen ES0229F 3 2
Ellsworth, Rachel ES925958 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 1 2
Carlson, Lindsay 61337 2 0
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 1 1