EUSPBA Competition Results

Greater Greenville Scottish Games 2016
Greenville SC
5/28/2016

Judges: Andrew Carlisle, William S. Caudill, Jim Dillahey, Nick Hudson, Sandy Jones, Jonathan P. Quigg, Robert Wallace, Sally G. Warburton
Soloists: 74
Groups: 12

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones Piping 1
Jim Dillahey Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Atlanta Pipe Band EB0234 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Medley
Judges
Nick Hudson Piping 1
Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Atlanta Pipe Band EB0234 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Medley
Judges
Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
Robert Wallace Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Charleston Police P & D III EB0726 1 8 2 3 1 2 5
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 2 11 1 2 4 4 4
Loch Norman Pipe Band EB0440 3 13 5 5 2 1 3
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 EB0235 4 14 4 4 3 3 2
City of Greenville P & D EB1209 5 14 3 1 5 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Nick Hudson Piping 1
Jim Dillahey Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
North Georgia Pipes & Drums IV EB0188 1 5 1 2 1 1 6
Jamestown Pipes & Drums V EB0778 2 8 2 1 3 2 5
Palmetto Pipes & Drums V EB0976 3 12 3 4 2 3 4
John Mohr MacKintosh P&D V EB0685 4 17 4 3 4 6 3
Atholl Highlanders P&D EB0717 5 20 6 5 5 4 2
Charleston Police P & D V EB0727 6 22 5 6 6 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open
Piobaireachd
Judges
Robert Wallace
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 20
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 18
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 3 16
Murray, Alastair ES1053 4 14
Caudill, William S. ES0629 5 12
Pantaleoni, Matt ES1672 6 10
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 0
Mason, David ES0177 0
Rashid, Katy 61195 0
Scott, Liz 61493 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 1 22
Mason, David ES0177 2 20
Hudson, Nick ES0454 3 18
Murray, Alastair ES1053 4 16
Lyden, Dan ES0640 5 14
Caudill, William S. ES0629 6 12
Nierman, Gabriel 60361 0
Pantaleoni, Matt ES1672 0
Rashid, Katy 61195 0
Scott, Liz 61493 0
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 10
Murray, Alastair ES1053 2 9
Lyden, Dan ES0640 3 8
Carlisle, Andrew ES0005 4 7
Mason, David ES0177 5 6
Caudill, William S. ES0629 6 5
Abernethy, Grace N. ES1285 0
Nierman, Gabriel 60361 0
Pantaleoni, Matt ES1672 0
Scott, Liz 61493 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLeod, Michael ES0442 1 6
Lindler, Jacob 61126 2 4
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindler, Jacob 61126 1 8
McLeod, Michael ES0442 2 6
Johnson, Patrick ES0886 3 4
Smith, Graeme ES0273 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
Robert Wallace
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 1 14
Jones, Andrea ES0223 2 12
Vogan, Chris ES0799 3 10
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 4 8
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 5 6
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 6 4
Minnear, Ian ES0591F 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jones, Andrea ES0223 1 14
Rogers, Robbie ES0769 2 12
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 3 10
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 4 8
Vogan, Chris ES0799 5 6
Minnear, Ian ES0591F Breakdown 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Carlisle
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 1 32 1
Wilkerson, William ES0422 2 30
Storms-Frazier, Sarah Jane ES1156 3 28
Booze, Andrew ES1077 4 26
Gardner, Eric ES0364 5 24
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 6 22
Buda, Rosalind ES0522 0
Graham, Chad 60307 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Lopez, Todd ES1524 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Scott, Katie ES0272 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Warburton, Andrew 61262 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Robert Wallace
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gardner, Eric ES0364 1 17
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 2 16
Graham, Chad 60307 3 15
Conger, John Mark ES0764 4 14
Warburton, Andrew 61262 5 13
Scott, Katie ES0272 6 12
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Buda, Rosalind ES0522 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Doggett, Delany ES0258 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 0
Lopez, Todd ES1524 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Storms-Frazier, Sarah Jane ES1156 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Warburton, Andrew 61262 1 18
Scott, Katie ES0272 2 17
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 3 16
Storms-Frazier, Sarah Jane ES1156 4 15
Gardner, Eric ES0364 5 14
Graham, Chad 60307 6 13
Booze, Andrew ES1077 0
Buda, Rosalind ES0522 0
Burns, Tommy ES0814 0
Conger, John Mark ES0764 0
Doggett, Delany ES0258 0
Johnson, Daniel C. ES0633 0
Kaus, Bob ES0786 0
Lopez, Todd ES1524 0
McKinnon, Corbin ES1241 0
Morgan, Elizabeth C. ES1323 0
Sparklin, Eric ES1025 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Olsen, Kari ES0269 1 20
Wiley, Sam ES0356 2 18
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 3 16
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 4 14
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 5 12
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 6 10
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
Skinner, James ES1023 0
Rybnikar, Ken ES0423 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
No judges assigned to this competition.

 
No results have been entered for this competition.

2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 14
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 1 14
Wiley, Sam ES0356 2 13
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 3 12
Thompson, Jannie ES1257 4 11
Scholtens, Mary Crum ES0909 5 10
Olsen, Kari ES0269 6 9
Anderson, William 60815 0
Andrews, Robert ES0283 0
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 0
Ivey, Walter ES0452 0
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 0
Rybnikar, Ken ES0423 0
Skinner, James ES1023 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wiley, Sam ES0356 1 9 1
Cannon, Aedan ES0040 2 8 1
Ivey, Walter ES0452 3 7
Skinner, James ES1023 4 6
Olsen, Kari ES0269 5 5
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 6 4
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 0
Centeno-Pulido, Alberto ES1456 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Sandy Jones
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wakefield, Brady ES0913 1 6 1
Broughton, Liam ES0985 2 4
Salisbury, Angus 61123 3 0
2/4 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Brady A. ES0270 1 6
Salisbury, Angus 61123 2 5
Broughton, Liam ES0985 3 4
Wakefield, Brady ES0913 4 3
Greer, Andrew T0060 5 2
Maralit, Joseph T0061 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nick Hudson
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 3
Wakefield, Brady ES0913 2 2
Salisbury, Angus 61123 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 2 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 1 2
French, Christopher Harding ES0657 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fann, Matt ES0312 1 3
Taylor, Will ES0271 2 2
Duncan, Denise ES0414 3 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fann, Matt ES0312 1 2
Duncan, Denise ES0414 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 2
LaBranche, Nathan ES0412F 2 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
MacLellan, Kyle ES1592 1 2
LaBranche, Nathan ES0412F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bellefleur, Emily ES0289 1 4 1
LaBranche, Brenda ES0409F 2 3
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 3 2
Murphy, Martina ES0682 4 0
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bellefleur, Emily ES0289 1 4 1
Murphy, Martina ES0682 2 3
LaBranche, Brenda ES0409F 3 2
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Graham, Beth 61285 1 1 1
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Graham, Beth 61285 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Davis, Russell ES0182 1 2
LaBranche, Darryl ES0411F 2 0
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
LaBranche, Darryl ES0411F 1 1