EUSPBA Competition Results

Smoky Mountain Scottish Fest Games 2017
Maryville TN
5/20/2017

Judges: Martin Beaton, William S. Caudill, Edwin M. Krintz Jr., Joyce E. McIntosh, James H. McIntosh MBE, Sally G. Warburton
Soloists: 63
Groups: 7

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Charleston Police P & D III EB0726 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Medley
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
Joyce E. McIntosh Piping 2
William S. Caudill Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Knoxville Pipes & Drums IV EB0599 1 6 1 1 2 2 3
Louisville Pipe Band Gr IV EB0719 2 8 2 2 3 1 2
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV EB1188 3 10 3 3 1 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
March Set
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE Piping 1
William S. Caudill Piping 2
Edwin M. Krintz Jr. Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Charleston Police P & D V EB0727 1 4 1 1 1 1 3
Cincinnati Caledonian P & D V EB0894 2 8 2 2 2 2 2
Knoxville Pipes & Drums V EB0600 3 12 3 3 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 1
Piobaireachd
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 8 1
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 6
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 3 4
Murphy, Keith 92258 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 4
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 3
Murphy, Keith 92258 3 2
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 4 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goodman, David ES1155 1 4 1
McGregor, Jonathan I ES0097 2 3
Abernethy, Brendan ES0278 3 2
Murphy, Keith 92258 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Reber, Pascal MacLellan ES0388 1 10
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 8
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 3 6
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 4 4
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 5
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 2 4
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 3 3
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 4 2
Reber, Pascal MacLellan ES0388 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pastva, Heather N. ES0588 1 4
Ingraham, James "JD" ES0055 2 3
Wilson, Kyle Tracy ES0155 3 2
Heizer, Christopher ES0319 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 1 16
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 2 14
Wilkerson, William ES0422 3 12
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 4 10
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 5 8
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 6 6
Doggett, Delany ES0258 0
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 1 8
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 2 7
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 3 6
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 5
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 5 4
Doggett, Delany ES0258 6 3
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
de Zeeuw, Anne Marie ES0399 1 8 1
Coyne, Stephen ES0506 2 7
LaBranche, Brogen ES0410F 3 6
Brownlee, Steven George ES1267F 4 5
Doggett, Delany ES0258 5 4
Anderson, Stephen ES0090 6 3
Frederiksen, Larry W. ES0469 0
Wilkerson, William ES0422 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barton, Joshua ES0964 1 16 1
Ivey, Walter ES0452 2 14
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 3 12
Crandell, Nathan ES1113 4 10
Wright, Charles 92262 5 8
Skinner, James ES1023 6 6
Mack, Anthony ES1273 0
Tyler, Barbara ES0572 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bledsoe, Greyson ES1311 1 1
2/4 March
Judges
William S. Caudill
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bledsoe, Greyson ES1311 1 11
Barton, Joshua ES0964 2 10
Wright, Charles 92262 3 9
Mack, Anthony ES1273 4 8
Ivey, Walter ES0452 5 7
Skinner, James ES1023 6 6
Ayub, Vincent ES0800 0
Bailey, Gerald ES0963 0
Convery, James ES0940 0
Crandell, Nathan ES1113 0
McKerihan, Karen ES0491 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Edwin M. Krintz Jr.
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 4
Zelazny, Lucian ES1068 2 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 1 5
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 2 4
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 3 3
Cannon, David ES1150 4 2
Grimley, Kate ES0268 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
James H. McIntosh MBE
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Broughton, Liam ES0985 1 8 1
Zelazny, Lucian ES1068 2 7
Dudley, Stone ES0951 3 6
Cannon, David ES1150 4 5
Metcalfe, Edward ES1275 5 4
Nugent, Joseph ES1158 6 3
Grimley, Andrew ES0267 0
Grimley, Kate ES0268 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Piping >> Grade 5
Practice Chanter
Judges
Joyce E. McIntosh
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bishop, Grayson 92288 1 4
Woodward, Michael ES1301 2 3
Votaw, Isaac 92287 3 2
Pitney, Lloyd ES0152 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Snare Drumming >> Grade 2
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnis, Chris ES0119 1 2
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Minnis, Chris ES0119 1 2
Dishman, Raegan ES0307 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Snare Drumming >> Grade 3
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McLean, Mark ES0342 1 5
Schuetz, Shaun ES0207 2 4
Lewis, Michelle ES0329 3 3
Fann, Matt ES0312 4 2
Crabb, Gregory 92269 5 0
March Set
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schuetz, Shaun ES0207 1 4
Fann, Matt ES0312 2 3
McLean, Mark ES0342 3 2
Lewis, Michelle ES0329 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Snare Drumming >> Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rae, Euan ES1125 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Snare Drumming >> Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
LaBranche, Nathan ES0412F 1 2
Woodward, Andrew ES1302 2 0
March Set
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
LaBranche, Nathan ES0412F 1 2
Woodward, Andrew ES1302 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Tenor Drumming >> Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Glennon, Chella ES1154 1 2
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 2 0
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doggett, Ceilidh Scout ES0257 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Tenor Drumming >> Novice
2/4 March
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craig, Katherine 92282 1 4 1
Brownlee, Morgan ES1265F 2 3
Hilten, Jeanie ES1049 3 2
Turck, Jennie ES0385 4 0
March Set
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Craig, Katherine 92282 1 3 1
Turck, Jennie ES0385 2 2
Hilten, Jeanie ES1049 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Individual >> Bass Drumming >> Amateur
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Kurt ES0619 1 2
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 2 0
Medley
Judges
Sally G. Warburton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Taylor, Kurt ES0619 1 2
Kelly, Tempe ES0770 2 0