EUSPBA Competition Results

Capital District Indoor 2020
Colonie, NY
2/29/2020

Judges: Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Andrew Douglas, Marc E. DuBois, Scott R. Fletcher, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
Soloists: 77
Groups: 0

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Freeman, Jeremy A ES926175 1 6
Feeney, James ES1186 2 4
Cole, Daniel ES0000 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Freeman, Jeremy A ES926175 1 4
Feeney, James ES1186 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Freeman, Jeremy A ES926175 1 2
Feeney, James ES1186 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 6
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 4
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 3 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rosan, Seth ES0083 1 6 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 4
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 3 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 3
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 2
Mason, Gillecriosd MacIain ES0744F 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 10
Brown, Julianne ES0636 2 8
Scally, John F. ES0959 3 6
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 4 4
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 1 5
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 4
Feeney, Emily ES1185 3 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 4 2
White, Mary Robinson ES0788 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 4
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 2
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Emily ES1185 1 4
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 2 3
Brown, Julianne ES0636 3 2
Freed, Janna ES1149 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Brezner, Kippy ES926162 1 22
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 2 20
Sanford, John ES0461 3 18
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 4 16
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 5 14
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 6 12
Brown, Liz ES1243 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 1 16
English, John Thomas ES925723 2 15
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 3 14
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 4 13
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 5 12
Brown, Liz ES1243 6 11
Blomer, Joe ES0413 0
Brezner, Kippy ES926162 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 1 16 1
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 15
English, John Thomas ES925723 3 14
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 4 13
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 5 12
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 6 11
Blomer, Joe ES0413 0
Brezner, Kippy ES926162 0
Brown, Liz ES1243 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 0
Sanford, John ES0461 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Zon, Owen ES0503 0
Duke, James ES0508 Breakdown 0
Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sullivan, Timothy ES926180 1 13 1
Duncan, Andrew ES0311 2 12 1
English, John Thomas ES925723 3 11 1
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 4 10
Hogan, Isabelle Kathryn ES925962 5 9
Blomer, Joe ES0413 6 8
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 0
Brezner, Kippy ES926162 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Flansburg, Zoey ES925815 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 1 3
Duggan, Tom ES1124 2 2
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 3 0
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Hare, Daniel J ES926246 1 14
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 12
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 3 10
Leahy, Jim ES1146 4 8
Smith, Warren ES1605 5 6
Collins, Emmett ES926085 6 4
Murphy, Emanuela Cirpaci ES926158 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Sinton, Chris ES0816 1 14
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 2 12
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 3 10
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 4 8
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 5 6
Riordan, Mike ES0280 6 4
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 Breakdown 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 10
Collins, Emmett ES926085 2 9
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 3 8
Jambard Jr, Kenneth ES1431 4 7
O'Hare, Daniel J ES926246 5 6
Leahy, Jim ES1146 6 5
Benda, Jr, Frederick ES0084 0
Duggan, Tom ES1124 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 10
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 2 9
Houghton, Mary 50298 3 8
Sinton, Chris ES0816 4 7
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 5 6
Remelt, Sarah B. ES926023 6 5
Riordan, Mike ES0280 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Battenfeld, Michael ES0089 1 11
Sinton, Chris ES0816 2 10
Collins, Emmett ES926085 3 9
Smith, Warren ES1605 4 8
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 5 7
Duggan, Tom ES1124 6 6
Butts, Elizabeth Moore ES925892 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Miller, Daniel P ES1535 0
Murphy, Daniel P. ES925670 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stone, Flora ES926078 1 10 1
Stone, Magnus ES926077 2 8
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 3 6
Derway, Charlotte ES0874 4 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 5 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 1 5
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 2 4
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 3 3
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 4 2
MacPherson, Wyatt ES1653 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 1 11 1
Stone, Magnus ES926077 2 10 1
Stone, Flora ES926078 3 9 1
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 4 8 1
Doherty, John A.S. ES925983 5 7 1
Cross, Evan ES1230 6 6 1
Derway, Charlotte ES0874 0
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 0
MacPherson, Wyatt ES1653 0
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 0
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Stone, Magnus ES926077 1 9 1
Stone, Flora ES926078 2 8
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 3 7
McPhillips, Aidan Thomas ES925974 4 6
Derway, Charlotte ES0874 5 5
Weinstein, Deli Beatrice ES925852 6 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 0
Emerich, Owen Scott ES925687 0
MacPherson, Wyatt ES1653 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Piping
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Abigail ES926079 1 2
Feeney, Anna ES926086 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benda, Isaac Thomas ES926245 1 4
Feeney, Anna ES926086 2 3
Feeney, Abigail ES926079 3 2
Pringle-Garratt, Lori Beth ES926202 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 2
Zon, Dillon ES0502 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Flansburg, Alec ES925816 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Meichsner, Eric Andrew ES926122 1 2
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 2 0
March Set
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Snare
Two Parted March
Judges
Scott R. Fletcher
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Powell, Richard William ES926287 1 3 1
Meichsner, Brian Patrick ES925837 2 2
Strom, Jennifer T00236 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
March Set
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Jambard, Magnus ES1432 1 4
Martin, Jenny T00237 2 3
Emerich, Megan ES926288 3 2
McPhillips, Mairead Swift ES926285 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Lindsay ES1477 1 2
Dowd, Eamonn ES0303F 2 0