Competitor Report: New Hampshire Pipes & Drums

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
12 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
12 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
16 0
632
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/13/2019 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Mini-MSR 3 1 6 3
1 Andrew Douglas Piping A
1 Jim Dillahey Piping B
1 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 9 5 21 5
1 James E. Stack Piping A
3 John L Bottomley Piping B
8 John Wassman Ensemble
9 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/20/2019 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 7 4 14 4
4 Sandy Jones Piping A
5 Dan Lyden Piping B
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Martin Beaton Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
13 0 3 1
5 0 1 0
2.6 N/A 0 0
13 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
12 0
765
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/6/2018 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Mini-MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Bruce Gandy Piping 1
1 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 5 2 9 4
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 6 4 15 3
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
4 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Quechee Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
1 Paula Glendinning Piping 2
1 Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 4 1 5 4
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 2 0
3 0 0 0
2.7 N/A 1 0
8 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
7 0
800
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Medley 3 1 6 3
1 Amy Garson Piping 1
1 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
1 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/26/2017 Quechee Scottish Festival Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 6 3 11 4
4 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
5 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
1 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
1 Alan Craig Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
8 0 1 0
3 0 0 0
2.7 N/A 1 0
8 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
10 0
615
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
4/9/2016 Scottish Arts Indoor Festival Mini-MSR 4 3 11 2
3 Andrew Carlisle Piping 1
3 Jim Dillahey Piping 2
3 Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
8/27/2016 Quechee Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
1 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Martin Beaton Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 4 15 5
4 Dan Lyden Piping 1
4 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
3 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
4 Ed Best Drumming