EUSPBA Competition Results

New Hampshire Highland Games 2016
Loon Mtn NH
9/18/2016

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Ed Best, John L Bottomley, Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Dan Lyden, Brian S. Morgan, Patricia A. Nisco, Jonathan P. Quigg, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 101
Groups: 25

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Ed Best Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Worcester Kiltie PB EB0373 1 4 1* 1 1* 1 2 2
Capital Region Celtic PB 3 EB0601 2 8 2 2 2 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Dan Lyden Piping 1
Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble
Ed Best Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Stuart Highland PB V EB1064 1 8 2 2 2 2 8
Catamount Pipe Band EB1051 2 10 1 1 1 7 7
RI Highlanders Pipe Band EB0720 3 13 3 3 4 3 6
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums EB0892 4 15 4 4 3 4 5
Mohawk Valley Frasers 4 EB0189 5 20 5 5 5 5 4
Colum Cille Pipes & Drums EB0900 6 20 6 6 7 1 3
North Shore Pipe Band EB1001 31 8 7 8 8 0
Stone of Destiny Pipe Band EB0543 27 7 8 6 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
Daniel Cole Piping 2
John L Bottomley Ensemble
Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Kevin Barry Pipes & Drums EB1027 1 10 1 1 7 1 13
Mohawk Valley Frasers V EB0190 2 15 2 4 6 3 12
US Corps of Cadets P & D EB0573 3 18 4 3 5 6 11
Stuart Highland PB V 61283 4 22 5 8 1 8 10
NH Pol Assoc Pipes & Drums 61593 5 24 10 2 2 10 9
Maine St Andrews P&D EB1279 6 24 8 5 9 2 8
Catamount Pipe Band V EB1026 42 D D D 9 0
Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band EB1002 35 7 6 D D 0
Clan MacPherson P&D 60590 42 D 10 10 D 0
Highland Light Scottish Pipe Band EB0186 26 9 9 4 4 0
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums V EB0893 40 D D D 7 0
Newport AOH Pipes & Drums EB1393 25 6 D 3 5 0
RI Highlanders Pipe Band V EB0721 29 3 7 8 D 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 8
Garson, Amy ES0647 3 6
Durning, Robert ES1070 4 4
Feeney, James ES1186 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 10
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 8
Durning, Robert ES1070 3 6
Feeney, James ES1186 4 4
Garson, Amy ES0647 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 5
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4
Durning, Robert ES1070 3 3
Feeney, James ES1186 4 2
Garson, Amy ES0647 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Hudson, Nick ES0454 1 5
Lyden, Dan ES0640 2 4
Durning, Robert ES1070 3 3
Feeney, James ES1186 4 2
Garson, Amy ES0647 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 14 1
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 2 12
Garson, Ken 92284 3 10
Lentz, Colin 61558 4 8
McGrath, John J. ES1425 5 6
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 6 4
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 14
Lentz, Colin 61558 2 12
Montross, Ben ES0161 3 10
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 4 8
McGrath, John J. ES1425 5 6
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 6 4
Garson, Ken 92284 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 1 7
McGrath, John J. ES1425 2 6
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 3 5
Garson, Ken 92284 4 4
Lentz, Colin 61558 5 3
Montross, Ben ES0161 6 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 0
6/8 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Maeghan ES0293F 1 7
Thomas-Sanchez, Laureano ES0248 2 6
McGrath, John J. ES1425 3 5
Montross, Ben ES0161 4 4
Lentz, Colin 61558 5 3
Garson, Ken 92284 6 2
Mason, Gillecriosd M. ES0744F 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 12
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 2 10
Cawley, Scott ES0465 3 8
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 4 6
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 5 4
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 6 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 14
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 2 12
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 3 10
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 4 8
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 6
Cawley, Scott ES0465 6 4
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 1 7
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 6
Cawley, Scott ES0465 3 5
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 4 4
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 5 3
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 Breakdown 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 1 7
Cawley, Scott ES0465 2 6
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 5
Hanaway, Dalton ES0318 4 4
O'Connell, Jack ES0343 5 3
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 6 2
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 16
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 2 14
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 12
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 4 10
Weeks, Jarad ES1009 5 8
Daly, John W. ES0299 6 6
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 1 16
Gauthier, Callum T0109 2 14
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 12
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 10
Muller, Phelan 61514 5 8
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 6
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Weeks, Jarad ES1009 1 9 1
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 2 8
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 3 7
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 4 6
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 5 5
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 6 4
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 0
Daly, John W. ES0299 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
2/4 March B
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Gauthier, Callum T0109 1 9
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 8
Muller, Phelan 61514 3 7
Bowie, Allan ES0082 4 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 5
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 4
Dowd, Brennan ES0301F 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Weeks, Jarad ES1009 1 9
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 8
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 7
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 4 6
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 5 5
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 6 4
Daly, John W. ES0299 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Shaw, Bruce ES0749 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 1 8
Bowie, Allan ES0082 2 7
Gauthier, Callum T0109 3 6
Dowd, Brennan ES0301F 4 5
Muller, Phelan 61514 5 4
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 6 3
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lindo, Aaron ES1082 1 8
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 7
Weeks, Jarad ES1009 3 6
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 4 5
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194F 5 4
Daly, John W. ES0299 6 3
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 1 9
Dowd, Brennan ES0301F 2 8
Lynch, Margaret ES0477 3 7
Bowie, Allan ES0082 4 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 5
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 6 4
Gauthier, Callum T0109 0
Muller, Phelan 61514 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
John L Bottomley
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Toolan, Timothy ES0142 1 16
Jamieson, William ES0042 2 14
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 3 12
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 4 10
Tierney, Mary ES1392 5 8
Whitley, Christopher ES0220F 6 6
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Myer, David ES0785 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 1 14
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 2 12
Fay, Karen ES0145 3 10
Brown, Joanne L ES0390 4 8
Tustin, Frederick ES0153 5 6
MacNaull, Robert T0110 6 4
Cochrane, John L. ES1394 Breakdown 0
2/4 March A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 1 11 1
Jamieson, William ES0042 2 10
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 3 9
Whitley, Christopher ES0220F 4 8
Donahue, Ian 61599 5 7
Toolan, Timothy ES0142 6 6
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Gable, Susan ES0533 0
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 0
Myer, David ES0785 0
Tierney, Mary ES1392 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 1 11
Penney, M.D., Curtis W. ES1335 2 10
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 3 9
Cutler, Kerry ES1286 4 8
Corazzini, Rubina ES1337 5 7
Tustin, Frederick ES0153 6 6
Cochrane, John L. ES1394 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
MacNaull, Robert T0110 0
Paul, Beth ES0075 0
6/8 March A
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Roden, Nathan ES0245 1 9 1
Toolan, Timothy ES0142 2 8 1
Manley, Jr, Allen ES1338 3 7
Tierney, Mary ES1392 4 6
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 5
Myer, David ES0785 6 4
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Donahue, Ian 61599 0
Jamieson, William ES0042 0
6/8 March B
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 1 8
Cutler, Kerry ES1286 2 7
Penney, M.D., Curtis W. ES1335 3 6
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 4 5
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 5 4
MacNaull, Robert T0110 6 3
Cochrane, John L. ES1394 0
Corazzini, Rubina ES1337 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Angus ES0313 1 6
Spear, Jeremy ES1333 2 4
Feeney, Emily ES1185 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 4
Feeney, Emily ES1185 2 3
Fisher, Angus ES0313 3 2
Spear, Jeremy ES1333 4 0
6/8 March
Judges
Dan Lyden
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Angus ES0313 1 2
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Colum M. ES0771 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Colum M. ES0771 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Drum Solo
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 4
Sclafani, Bill ES0216 2 3
MacGregor, Joseph 61535 3 2
DuBois, Ethan 61063 4 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bielski, Ian ES0291F 1 4 1
Sclafani, Bill ES0216 2 3
DuBois, Ethan 61063 3 2
MacGregor, Joseph 61535 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitley, Connor ES0221F 1 3 1
Livingston, Brad ES0330 2 2
Beverage, Roger ES0532 3 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitley, Connor ES0221F 1 2 1
Livingston, Brad ES0330 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goff, Stewart ES0054 1 1
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Goff, Stewart ES0054 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Ed Best
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lundt, Evan ES0772 1 7 1
Cochran, Kaci 60865 2 6 1
Richardson, Caleb ES1438 3 5 1
Bielski, Drew ES0290F 4 4
Whitley, Ryan ES0222F 5 3
Lynch, Kenneth ES0476 6 2
Pasquantonio, Jr, Mark ES0274 0
March Set
Judges
Jonathan P. Quigg
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Richardson, Caleb ES1438 1 6 1
Cochran, Kaci 60865 2 5 1
Lundt, Evan ES0772 3 4 1
Pasquantonio, Jr, Mark ES0274 4 3
Bielski, Drew ES0290F 5 2
Whitley, Ryan ES0222F 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Tenor
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dowd, Kieran ES0304F 1 1
March Set
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dowd, Kieran ES0304F 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Bass
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Medley
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Bass
Medley
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pasquantonio, Sr, Mark ES0275 1 1
Medley
Judges
Brian S. Morgan
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Pasquantonio, Sr, Mark ES0275 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Open Drum Major
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Matteson, Jason ES1343 1 5
Harkness, Bruce ES1221 2 4
Ducsik, Dennis W. ES0402 3 3
Kaba, Charles ES1344 4 2
Ewen, Douglas T0111 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Amateur Drum Major (flourishing)
Drum Major
Judges
Patricia A. Nisco
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blackmer, Jordan ES0288 1 9
Dowd, Patrick ES0305F 2 8
Ritchie, Paul ES1087 3 7
Foster, Graham 61440 4 6
Chadwick, Scott ES0812 5 5
Horne, Gregory ES0821 6 4
Benda, Jr, Frederick ES0084 0
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Labreche, Bob T0104 0