EUSPBA Competition Results

Scottish Arts Indoor Festival 2019
Merrimack NH
4/13/2019

Judges: Maureen E. Connor, Jim Dillahey, Andrew Douglas, Norman J. McLeod, Brian S. Morgan, James E. Stack, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 62
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4
Mini-MSR
Judges
Andrew Douglas Piping A
Jim Dillahey Piping B
Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums EB0892 1 6 1 1 1 3 3
RI Highlanders Pipe Band EB0720 2 7 2 2 2 1 2
Talcott Mountain Highlanders EB1212 3 11 3 3 3 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
March Set
Judges
Andrew Douglas Piping A
Jim Dillahey Piping B
Brian S. Morgan Ensemble
Norman J. McLeod Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
PA PB E D
Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band EB1002 1 6 2 2 1 1 5
Sutherland Pipe Band EB0974 2 9 1 1 2 5 4
Stuart Highland PB V EB1064 3 12 3 3 3 3 3
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums V EB0893 4 16 4 4 4 4 2
Talcott Mountain Highlanders Faculty EB922249 5 17 5 5 5 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2
Piobaireachd
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 3
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 20
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 18
Daly, John W. ES0299 3 16
Silva, Nate ES1545 4 14
Dye, Joshua 90606 5 12
Feeney, Emily ES1185 6 10
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 0
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 Breakdown 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 Breakdown 0
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 Breakdown 0
Alvarez, David ES0261 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 9
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 8
Feeney, Emily ES1185 3 7
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 4 6
Dye, Joshua 90606 5 5
Silva, Nate ES1545 6 4
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 0
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 Breakdown 0
Alvarez, David ES0261 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 1 9
Dye, Joshua 90606 2 8
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 3 7
Silva, Nate ES1545 4 6
Feeney, Emily ES1185 5 5
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 6 4
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 0
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 Breakdown 0
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 Breakdown 0
Alvarez, David ES0261 No Show N/A N/A
Daly, John W. ES0299 No Show N/A N/A
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 9
Dye, Joshua 90606 2 8
Feeney, Emily ES1185 3 7
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 4 6
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 5
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 6 4
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 0
Blackman, Hamish F.H. ES1280 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 0
Alvarez, David ES0261 No Show N/A N/A
Daly, John W. ES0299 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3
Piobaireachd
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Bowie, Allan ES0082 1 26
Wells, Matt ES0811 2 24
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 3 22
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 4 20
Freed, Janna ES1149 5 18
Landay, Bruce ES0104 6 16
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 No Show N/A N/A
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 No Show N/A N/A
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 3
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 1 13
Freed, Janna ES1149 2 12
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 3 11
Bowie, Allan ES0082 4 10
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 5 9
Igoe, Frank ES1024 6 8
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 Breakdown 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 No Show N/A N/A
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 No Show N/A N/A
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 No Show N/A N/A
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 1 12
Wells, Matt ES0811 2 11
Freed, Janna ES1149 3 10
Landay, Bruce ES0104 4 9
Bowie, Allan ES0082 5 8
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 6 7
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 0
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 Breakdown 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 No Show N/A N/A
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 No Show N/A N/A
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 No Show N/A N/A
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 4
Igoe, Frank ES1024 1 12
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 2 11
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 3 10
Bowie, Allan ES0082 4 9
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 5 8
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 7
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 0
Freed, Janna ES1149 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Rodriguez, Cristopher ES925779 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 No Show N/A N/A
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 No Show N/A N/A
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 No Show N/A N/A
Wilson, Matthew ES0372 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 3
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 26
Sise, Adam ES925862 2 24
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 3 22
Barnie, Walter ES0286 4 20
Jamieson, William ES0042 5 18
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 6 16
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Shaw, David ES0160 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Walles, Shawn ES0445 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 Breakdown 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 Breakdown 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 Breakdown 0
Graham, Paul ES926012 No Show N/A N/A
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 2
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 12 1
Sise, Adam ES925862 2 11
Shaw, David ES0160 3 10
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 4 9
Higgins, Sean ES0435 5 8
Barnie, Walter ES0286 6 7
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Jamieson, William ES0042 0
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
Walles, Shawn ES0445 0
Graham, Paul ES926012 No Show N/A N/A
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 No Show N/A N/A
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 11
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 1
Bateman, Oliver X0240 1 11
Sise, Adam ES925862 2 10
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 9
Jamieson, William ES0042 4 8
Shaw, David ES0160 5 7
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 6 6
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Bullard, Jr, William ES0489 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
Walles, Shawn ES0445 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Graham, Paul ES926012 No Show N/A N/A
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 1 4
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 2 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 1 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 2 3
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 3 2
Magoon, Rory ES1661 4 0
2/4 March
Judges
James E. Stack
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 1 7
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 2 6
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 3 5
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 5 3
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 6 2
Magoon, Rory ES1661 0
6/8 March
Judges
Jim Dillahey
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Breslin, Cameron ES0027 1 8
Campbell, Nathan ES0608 2 7
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 3 6
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 5
Lobel, Zachary ES925707 5 4
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 6 3
Herrick, Camryn Julia ES925738 0
Magoon, Rory ES1661 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Cain, Jeff ES0801 1 2
Fischer, Nathan T00191 2 0
Two Parted March
Judges
Andrew Douglas
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Nohr, Orion ES925864 1 6
Feeney, Abby T00192 2 5
Cain, Jeff ES0801 3 4
Nohr, Eirik ES925865 4 3
Cerjanec, Derek M ES925867 5 2
Fischer, Nathan T00191 6 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Practice Chanter
Practice Chanter
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Feeney, Ana T00193 1 2
Son, Kannon T00194 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barr, Iain ES925722 1 4
St James, Silas ES0922 2 3
Ferguson, William ES925790 3 2
Andrews, Douglas ES1522 4 0
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
St James, Silas ES0922 1 4
Barr, Iain ES925722 2 3
Ferguson, William ES925790 3 2
Andrews, Douglas ES1522 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr
2/4 March
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011 1 1
March Set
Judges
Norman J. McLeod
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Armstrong, Gabriel Cirdan ES926011 1 1