EUSPBA Competition Results

Quechee Scottish Festival 2017
Quechee VT
8/26/2017

Judges: David M. Bailiff, Martin Beaton, Daniel Cole, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Gordon A. Peters, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 48
Groups: 6

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Medley
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums EB0892 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 1 9 3 1 2 3 5
Highland Light Scottish Pipe Band EB0186 2 11 4 5 1 1 4
Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band EB1002 3 11 1 4 4 2 3
Mystic Highland Pipe Band EB1332 4 13 2 2 5 4 2
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums V EB0893 5 16 5 3 3 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 4 1
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 0 1
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 4
Montross, Ben ES0161 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 2
Montross, Ben ES0161 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 2
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 1 12
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 10
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 3 8
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 6
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 5 4
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 1 6
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 5
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 4
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 4 3
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 2
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 6 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 6
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 2 5
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 3 4
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 4 3
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 5 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 6 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Faulkner, Kelly M. ES1102 1 6
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 2 5
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 3 4
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 4 3
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 5 2
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd A
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 2
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Noga, Michael ES0230 1 16
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 2 14
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 12
Landay, Bruce ES0104 4 10
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 5 8
West, David ES0048 6 6
Igoe, Frank ES1024 Breakdown 0
Laubscher, Pieter ES0487 Breakdown 0
Piobaireachd B
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Angus ES0313 1 16
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 2 14
Bowie, Allan ES0082 3 12
Duke, James ES0508 4 10
Mauritz, John ES0878 5 8
Wells, Matt ES0811 6 6
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Maxwell-Lewis, Sue ES0715 Breakdown 0
2/4 March A
Judges
David M. Bailiff
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 1 8
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 2 7
Ranney, Terry ES0140 3 6
Noga, Michael ES0230 4 5
Landay, Bruce ES0104 5 4
West, David ES0048 6 3
Igoe, Frank ES1024 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
2/4 March B
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 1 7
Bowie, Allan ES0082 2 6
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 3 5
Duke, James ES0508 4 4
Mauritz, John ES0878 5 3
Fisher, Angus ES0313 6 2
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Strathpey & Reel A
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Landay, Bruce ES0104 1 9
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 2 8
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 7
Igoe, Frank ES1024 4 6
West, David ES0048 5 5
Noga, Michael ES0230 6 4
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Laubscher, Pieter ES0487 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Strathpey & Reel B
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fisher, Angus ES0313 1 8
Duke, James ES0508 2 7
Wells, Matt ES0811 3 6
Mauritz, John ES0878 4 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 5 4
Bowie, Allan ES0082 6 3
Maxwell-Lewis, Sue ES0715 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Jig A
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 1 6
Ranney, Terry ES0140 2 5
Landay, Bruce ES0104 3 4
Maheu, Vera ES0120 4 3
Noga, Michael ES0230 5 2
West, David ES0048 6 0
Jig B
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 1 5
Bowie, Allan ES0082 2 4
Wells, Matt ES0811 3 3
Fisher, Angus ES0313 4 2
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 5 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fanning, Joe ES0077 1 16 1
Tierney, Mary ES1392 2 14
Blomer, Joe ES0413 3 12
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 4 10
Barnie, Walter ES0286 5 8
Johnson, Aric ES0606 6 6
Cochrane, John L. ES1394 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 1 6
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 2 5
Leahy, Jim ES1146 3 4
Shaw, David ES0160 4 3
Creamer, William ES0950 5 2
Lawless, Michael ES0986 6 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blomer, Joe ES0413 1 17 1
Fanning, Joe ES0077 2 16 1
Tierney, Mary ES1392 3 15
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 4 14
Johnson, Aric ES0606 5 13
Higgins, Sean ES0435 6 12
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Cochrane, John L. ES1394 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Neff, Ronald ES1350 0
Paul, Beth ES0075 0
Shaw, David ES0160 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Walsh, Michael ES0520 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Daniel Cole
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 3
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Blomer, Joe ES0413 1 9
Fanning, Joe ES0077 2 8
Creamer, William ES0950 3 7
Higgins, Sean ES0435 4 6
Tierney, Mary ES1392 5 5
Barnie, Walter ES0286 6 4
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 Breakdown 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 Breakdown 0
Johnson, Aric ES0606 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 1 15
Blomer, Joe ES0413 2 14
Paul, Beth ES0075 3 13
Neff, Ronald ES1350 4 12
Tierney, Mary ES1392 5 11
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 6 10
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Cochrane, John L. ES1394 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Johnson, Aric ES0606 0
McClain, Christine ES0206 0
Shepherd, Christopher ES1093 0
Walsh, Michael ES0520 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 2
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 1
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Snare
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Adams, Andrew ES0255 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Beverage, Roger ES0532 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Novice Tenor
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Baycura, Mary Beth ES1299 1 1