EUSPBA Competition Results

Quechee Scottish Festival 2018
Quechee VT
8/25/2018

Judges: Martin Beaton, Maureen E. Connor, Paula Glendinning, Christopher Hamilton, Gordon A. Peters, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 44
Groups: 5

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
Paula Glendinning Piping 2
Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums EB0892 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
Paula Glendinning Piping 2
Christopher Hamilton Ensemble 3
Martin Beaton Drumming 4
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E3 D4
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums V EB0893 1 6 2 1 1 2 4
Galloway Gaelic P&D EB0236 2 7 1 3 2 1 3
Highland Light Scottish Pipe Band EB0186 3 13 3 2 4 4 2
Claddagh Mhor Pipe Band EB1002 4 14 4 4 3 3 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 12
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 2 10
Dye, Joshua ES925727 3 8
Daly, John W. ES0299 4 6
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 4
Nonmember, Player4 T00155 Breakdown 0
2/4 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 5
Nonmember, Player4 T00155 2 4
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 3 3
Dye, Joshua ES925727 4 2
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 5
Nonmember, Player4 T00155 2 4
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 3 3
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 2
Dye, Joshua ES925727 5 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 5
Dye, Joshua ES925727 2 4
Lemieux, Steve ES1589 3 3
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 2
Nonmember, Player4 T00155 Disqualified 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 26
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 24
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 3 22
Muller, Phelan 61514 4 20
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 5 18
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 6 16
Blomer, Joe ES0413 0
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
2/4 March
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 12 1
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 2 11
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 3 10
Muller, Phelan 61514 4 9
Blomer, Joe ES0413 5 8
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 6 7
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Lamerson, Carole ES0429 Breakdown 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 12
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Silva, Nate ES1545 1 12 1
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 2 11
Maheu, Vera ES0120 3 10
Blomer, Joe ES0413 4 9
Muller, Phelan 61514 5 8
Fulton, Jesse ES1122 6 7
Carlson, Delaney Montana ES925681 0
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 0
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Jig
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
McElhinney, Brian ES0126 1 9
Blomer, Joe ES0413 2 8
Silva, Nate ES1545 3 7
Quirk, Brian T. ES0914 4 6
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 5
Fraser, Duncan ES0467 6 4
Glynn, Kevin ES1131 0
Muller, Phelan 61514 0
Wells, Matt ES0811 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 8
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 1 16 1
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 2 14 1
Smith, Warren ES1605 3 12
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 4 10
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 5 8
Higgins, Sean ES0435 6 6
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Shaw, David ES0160 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Creamer, William ES0950 1 2
Paul, Beth ES0075 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 16
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 1 16 1
Creamer, William ES0950 2 15
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 14
Bateman, Oliver X0240 4 13
Erwin, Gregory ES1247 5 12
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 6 11
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 0
CLEMMER, SCOTT C ES925744 0
Kirkpatrick, Brian Thomas ES925720 0
LaChance, Marc-Andre ES925750 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 0
Paul, Beth ES0075 0
Shaw, David ES0160 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 9
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 1 9 1
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 2 8
Smith, Warren ES1605 3 7
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 4 6
Creamer, William ES0950 5 5
Higgins, Sean ES0435 6 4
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 0
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 0
Kirkpatrick, Brian Thomas ES925720 Breakdown 0
6/8 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Archambault, Kassie ES1320 1 13 1
Bourne, Brenton ES1570 2 12
Higgins, Sean ES0435 3 11
Bathory-Peeler, Steven ES0482 4 10
Creamer, William ES0950 5 9
Vandenburgh, Anne ES0763 6 8
Kirkpatrick, Brian Thomas ES925720 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Lundt, Lawrence ES1637 0
McClain, Christine ES0206 0
Paul, Beth ES0075 0
Shaw, David ES0160 0
Smith, Warren ES1605 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 4
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 2 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Paula Glendinning
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 1 2
Magoon, Rory ES1661 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 5
Magoon, Rory ES1661 2 4
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 3 3
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 4 2
Baum, Christopher Andrew ES925703 5 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Gordon A. Peters
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 1 2
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 Disqualified 0
6/8 March
Judges
Christopher Hamilton
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 4
Schlottmann, Matthew ES1711 2 3
Fitzsimmons, Gwyneth ES0934 3 2
Magoon, Rory ES1661 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barr, Iain ES925722 1 2
Powers, Peg ES1495 Breakdown 0