EUSPBA Competition Results

Quechee Scottish Festival 2016
Quechee VT
8/27/2016

Judges: Martin Beaton, Maureen E. Connor, Marc E. DuBois, Donald F. Lindsay, Nancy C. Tunnicliffe, Lezlie Webster
Soloists: 51
Groups: 8

Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Pipe Bands
Mini-MSR
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Martin Beaton Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums EB0892 1 4 1 1 1 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 5 Pipe Bands
March Set
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
Martin Beaton Drumming
 
Results
Competitors: 7
B/D: 0
D/Q: 1
N/S: 0
P1 P2 E D
Clan MacPherson P&D 60590 1 7 2 1 3 1 7
NH Pol Assoc Pipes & Drums 61593 2 8 1 2 2 3 6
Catamount Pipe Band V EB1026 3 13 3 3 1 6 5
Highland Light Scottish Pipe Band EB0186 4 14 4 4 4 2 4
New Hampshire Pipes & Drums V EB0893 5 21 6 6 5 4 3
Mystic Highland Pipe Band EB1332 6 21 5 5 6 5 2
P&D of St Andrews Society of VT EB0374 Disqualified 0 Q Q Q Q 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 1 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 4 1
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 4 1
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 2
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 0
6/8 March
Judges
Lezlie Webster
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Montross, Ben ES0161 1 2 1
Rosan, Seth ES0083 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 2 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 1 10
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 8
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 3 6
Lett, Hans ES0328 4 4
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 5 0
March, Strathspey, and Reel
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lett, Hans ES0328 1 12
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 2 10
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 3 8
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 6
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 5 4
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 Breakdown 0
Hornpipe & Jig
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 6
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 1 6
Lett, Hans ES0328 2 5
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 3 4
Hamblin, Sheldon ES0002 4 3
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 5 2
Campbell, Martha L. ES0262 6 0
6/8 March
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 4
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Lett, Hans ES0328 1 4
Dickel, Jerry-Anne ES0131 2 3
O'Donnell, Brannagh ES0252F 3 2
Pluhowski, Genevieve ES1006 4 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 3 Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 36
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 2 34
Duke, James ES0508 3 32
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 30
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 28
Thomas, Alice ES0250 6 26
Alvarez, David ES0261 0
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 0
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Daly, John W. ES0299 0
Leigh, Thomas 60449 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
McGlothlin, Amy ES0820 0
Muller, Phelan 61514 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
2/4 March
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 18
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 1 18
Alvarez, David ES0261 2 17
Leigh, Thomas 60449 3 16
Bowie, Allan ES0082 4 15
Maheu, Vera ES0120 5 14
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 6 13
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 0
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Daly, John W. ES0299 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 0
Mauritz, John ES0878 0
McGlothlin, Amy ES0820 0
Muller, Phelan 61514 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Leigh, Thomas 60449 1 17
Alvarez, David ES0261 2 16
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 3 15
McGlothlin, Amy ES0820 4 14
Thomas, Alice ES0250 5 13
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 6 12
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 0
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 0
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Daly, John W. ES0299 0
Duke, James ES0508 0
Maheu, Vera ES0120 0
Muller, Phelan 61514 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
Jig
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 13
B/D: 1
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Bowie, Allan ES0082 1 13
Armstrong, Coreyanne ES0194 2 12
Leigh, Thomas 60449 3 11
Manning, Terrence J. ES0044 4 10
Benedetto, Sebastian ES0265 5 9
Porteous, Benjamin ES0344 6 8
Alvarez, David ES0261 0
Campbell, Judy T0049 0
Muller, Phelan 61514 0
Ranney, Terry ES0140 0
Thomas, Alice ES0250 0
Yatsuhashi, Douglas ES0108 0
O'Donnell, Anne ES0251F Breakdown 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Senior Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Nancy C. Tunnicliffe
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schanche, Nicole 60824 1 20
Spit, Dirk ES0365 2 18
Richter, Sophia ES0560 3 16
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 4 14
Whitley, Christopher ES0220F 5 12
Tierney, Mary ES1392 6 10
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Donald F. Lindsay
 
Results
Competitors: 5
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 1 5
Creamer, William ES0950 2 4
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 3 3
Miller, Kevin ES1222 4 2
Myer, David ES0785 5 0
2/4 March
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 17
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Barnie, Walter ES0286 1 17
Higgins, Sean ES0435 2 16
Schanche, Nicole 60824 3 15
Spit, Dirk ES0365 4 14
Shattuck, John ES0049 5 13
Whitley, Christopher ES0220F 6 12
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Leahy, Jim ES1146 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
Miller, Kevin ES1222 0
Myer, David ES0785 0
Paul, Beth ES0075 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 0
Tierney, Mary ES1392 0
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 10
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Schanche, Nicole 60824 1 10
Richter, Sophia ES0560 2 9
Spit, Dirk ES0365 3 8
Tierney, Mary ES1392 4 7
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 6
Creamer, William ES0950 6 5
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 15
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Richter, Sophia ES0560 1 15
Schanche, Nicole 60824 2 14
Spit, Dirk ES0365 3 13
Tierney, Mary ES1392 4 12
Wilson, Elizabeth W. ES0173 5 11
Dean, Ephraim ES0249 6 10
Barnie, Walter ES0286 0
Creamer, William ES0950 0
Fay, Karen ES0145 0
Higgins, Sean ES0435 0
Lee, Bruce T. ES1361 0
McClain, Christine ES0206 0
Miller, Kevin ES1222 0
Myer, David ES0785 0
Shattuck, John ES0049 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Piping
Piobaireachd
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Groeneveld, William ES0317 1 2
Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Labbe, Ethan ES0695 1 2
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 2 0
2/4 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 3
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Groeneveld, William ES0317 1 3
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 2 2
Labbe, Ethan ES0695 3 0
Strathpey & Reel
Judges
Maureen E. Connor
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Groeneveld, William ES0317 1 1
6/8 March
Judges
Marc E. DuBois
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Andrick, Logan Connor ES0426 1 2
Labbe, Ethan ES0695 2 0
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Sr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 1
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
St James, Silas ES0922 1 1
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Grade 4 Jr Snare
2/4 March
Judges
Martin Beaton
 
Results
Competitors: 2
B/D: 0
D/Q: 0
N/S: 0
Whitley, Ryan ES0222F 1 2
Pasquantonio, Jr, Mark ES0274 2 0