Competitor Report: RI Highlanders Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 1
7 0 2 0
2.9 N/A 3 0
20 0 2 0
0 0 0 0
28 0
571
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/9/2018 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 5 4 13 2
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
3 Gordon A. Peters Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 6 3 10 4
3 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
3 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
3 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
6/23/2018 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 5 2 9 4
2 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 6 3 12 4
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
5 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival Medley 3 2 9 2
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 June P. Hanley Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
3 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 6 3 14 4
5 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 4 4 13 0
3 Daniel Cole Piping 1
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
4 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
19 0 1 1
5 0 3 0
3.8 N/A 0 0
19 0 0 0
0 0 1 2
21 0
731
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/10/2017 RI Scottish Highland Festival Medley 3 2 7 2
2 Amy Garson Piping 1
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
2 Paula Glendinning Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 7 2 10 6
3 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival Mini-MSR 4 1 7 4
3 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 6 5 15 2
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
5 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
4 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 6 2 10 5
2 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
2 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
3 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
3 Alan Craig Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
20 0 0 2
5 0 1 0
4.0 N/A 2 0
20 0 1 0
0 0 1 0
28 0
606
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/11/2016 RI Scottish Highland Festival Mini-MSR 7 2 10 6
4 Gordon A. Peters Piping 1
2 Dan Lyden Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Ed Best Drumming
6/26/2016 Round Hill Highland Games Medley 3 3 11 0
3 Duncan Bell Piping 1
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
2 Allan Mackenzie Ensemble
3 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 5 17 4
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
5 James M. Bell Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 4 13 4
5 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 3 13 6
3 Dan Lyden Piping 1
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
4 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
3 Ed Best Drumming