Competitor Report: Mohawk Valley Frasers V

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
6 0 0 2
6 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 1 0
6 0 0 0
0 0 2 0
53 0
102
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival March Set 14 14 44 0
12 John Wassman Piping 1
5 James E. Stack Piping 2
14 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
13 Colum M. Lundt Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival March Set 5 5 20 0
5 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
5 June P. Hanley Piping 2
5 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
5 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 5 5 18 0
5 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
4 Amy Garson Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge March Set 8 3 15 6
4 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
7 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 12 8 32 0
7 Marc E. DuBois Piping 1
10 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
12 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 10 42 0
13 Dan Lyden Piping 1
9 Amy Garson Piping 2
8 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
12 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 1 0
4 0 0 0
3.5 N/A 0 0
14 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
38 1
333
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival March Set 10 1 11 10
5 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 8 7 26 0
7 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
8 Amy Garson Piping 2
8 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 6 21 4
6 Daniel Cole Piping 1
8 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 15 11 41 0
14 Dan Lyden Piping 1
7 Derek R. Midgley Piping 2
12 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
8 Mark Wilson Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 5
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
38 0 1 0
5 0 2 0
7.6 N/A 2 0
38 0 0 0
0 0 0 1
39 0
864
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival March Set 8 1 7 8
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain March Set 8 3 12 6
3 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
5 John L Bottomley Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games March Set 6 3 13 4
4 Amy Garson Piping 1
6 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games March Set 9 2 9 8
2 David M. Bailiff Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
3 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
3 Eric MacNeill Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games March Set 13 2 15 12
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 Daniel Cole Piping 2
6 John L Bottomley Ensemble
3 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming