Competitor Report: Mohawk Valley Frasers 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
No competition results exist for this grade

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
21 0 5 1
8 0 0 0
2.6 N/A 1 0
21 0 1 0
0 0 1 2
22 0
700
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 6 5 15 2
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival Mini-MSR 2 1 4 2
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 Marc E. DuBois Piping 2
1 June P. Hanley Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
7/28/2018 Great American Irish Festival Medley 3 1 4 3
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 June P. Hanley Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Martin Beaton Drumming 4
8/11/2018 Central NY Scottish Games Mini-MSR 3 1 6 3
2 Jim Dillahey Piping 1
2 Amy Garson Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 3 1 4 3
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/25/2018 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 3 1 4 3
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 6 4 15 3
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
6 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
4 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4
9/21/2018 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 4 3 12 2
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Andrew R. Walker Piping 2
3 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
15 0 1 1
7 0 0 0
2.1 N/A 2 0
15 0 3 0
0 0 1 1
26 0
455
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Mini-MSR 7 5 19 3
5 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
5 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
5 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival Mini-MSR 4 4 14 0
4 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/12/2017 Central NY Scottish Games Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 Amy Garson Piping 2
1 David M. Bailiff Ensemble 3
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Mini-MSR 4 3 11 2
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
4 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
4 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 5 4 14 2
4 James E. Stack Piping 1
4 Daniel Cole Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
5 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 6 3 13 4
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
5 John Wassman Ensemble 3
6 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/15/2017 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 6 4 15 3
3 Andrew R. Walker Piping 1
3 Andrew Carlisle Piping 2
4 Scot D. Walker Ensemble 3
5 Alan Craig Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
14 0 2 2
6 0 1 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
14 0 1 0
0 0 1 2
19 0
560
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival Mini-MSR 1 1 4 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
7/30/2016 Great American Irish Festival Medley 1 1 4 1
1 John L Bottomley Piping 1
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
1 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/6/2016 Hunter Mountain Medley 4 4 16 0
4 Maureen E. Connor Piping 1
4 David M. Bailiff Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Jonathan P. Quigg Drumming
8/13/2016 Central NY Scottish Games Mini-MSR 4 2 9 3
2 Amy Garson Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 3 12 5
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble
2 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Mini-MSR 8 5 20 4
5 Dan Lyden Piping 1
5 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
5 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
5 Ed Best Drumming