Competitor Report: Capital Region Celtic PB 3

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 2 0
2 0 0 0
1.0 N/A 0 0
2 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
0 0
1000
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Eric Ouellette Piping A
1 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming
5/11/2019 Capital District Outdoor Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Eric Ouellette Piping A
1 Joe (Patron Membership) Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2018) (11/1/2017 - 12/31/2018)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0
0.0 N/A 2 0
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
4 0
0
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
7/21/2018 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 3 3 12 0
3 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
3 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
3 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/1/2018 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 3 3 12 0
3 James E. Stack Piping 1
3 Peter Sinclair Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
3 Thomas C. Foote Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
7 0 2 1
6 0 2 0
1.2 N/A 1 0
7 0 1 0
0 0 0 1
10 0
438
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
5/6/2017 Capital District Outdoor MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Donald F. Lindsay Piping 1
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 2
1 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
1 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 4 3 11 2
3 Daniel Cole Piping 1
3 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 2 1 6 2
2 Daniel Cole Piping 1
2 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
1 John Wassman Ensemble 3
1 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/15/2017 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
2 John Wassman Piping 2
2 Marc E. DuBois Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
7/29/2017 Great American Irish Festival Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 4 15 2
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
3 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
4 Drew Duthart Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 0 0
5 0 1 0
0.4 N/A 2 0
2 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
14 1
105
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 3 3 10 0
3 James M. Bell Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 Duncan Bell Ensemble
3 Hugh Cameron Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 6 6 22 0
6 James M. Bell Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
6 Duncan Bell Ensemble
6 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 4 4 15 0
3 Amy Garson Piping 1
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
4 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 3 11 2
2 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
2 James E. Stack Piping 2
3 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming
9/18/2016 New Hampshire Highland Games Medley 2 2 8 0
2 Dan Lyden Piping 1
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
2 David M. Bailiff Ensemble
2 Ed Best Drumming